Schools list in-town bus routes for students returning to classes

The Huntington County Community School Corporation's buses are ready to transport students to the first day of classes on Thursday, Aug. 13.
The Huntington County Community School Corporation's buses are ready to transport students to the first day of classes on Thursday, Aug. 13. Photo by Jessica Williams.

Huntington County Community Schools Corporation has announced the bus schedule for the 2009-10 school year.
They are:

ANDREWS ELEMENTARY

Bus 21, Janet Ruppert, 344-1794: 8:25 a.m., 5707 W. Maple Grove Rd. (Norwood Apts.); 8:31 a.m., N. Main St. and Illinois St.; 8:32 a.m., N. Main St. and Pennsylvania St.; 8:33 a.m., N. Main St. and E. Ruby St.; 8:34 a.m., N. Main St. and Columbia St.; 8:35 a.m., N. Main St. and Alabama St.; 8:36 a.m., N. Market St. and California St.; 8:37 a.m., N. Main St. and California St.; 8:38 a.m., N. Main St. and Terrel St.; 8:39 a.m., S. Main St. and E. Jefferson St.; 8:40 a.m., S. Main St. and E. Madison St.; 8:41 a.m., E. McKeever St. and S. Market St.; 8:42 a.m., S. Jackson St. and E. McKeever St.; 8:43 a.m., E. McKeever St. and S. State St.; 8:44 a.m., 440 E. McKeever St.; and 8:45 a.m., school.

Bus 31, Lisa Hoch, 356-4034: 8:30 a.m., N. Jackson St. and W. River Rd.; 8:31 a.m., N. Market St. and River Rd.; 8:32 a.m., N. Jackson St. and Illinois St.; 8:33 a.m., N. Jackson St. and Pennsylvania St.; 8:34 a.m., N. Jackson St. and E. Ruby St.; 8:35 a.m., N. Jackson St. and Columbia St.; 8:35 a.m., N. Jackson St. and Virginia St.; 8:35 a.m., N. Jackson St. and Alabama St.; 8:36 a.m., N. Jackson St. and California St.; 8:37 a.m., N. Jackson St. and Wabash St.; 8:38 a.m., N. Market St. and Wabash St.; 8:39 a.m., S. Market St. and Washington St.; 8:40 a.m., S. Market St. and E. Jefferson St.; 8:41 a.m., E. Jefferson St. and S. Jackson St.; 8:42 a.m., S. Jackson St. and Washington St.; 8:43 a.m., N. State St. and Washington St.; 8:44 a.m., Star St. and Chestnut St.; and 8:45 a.m., school.

Bus 37, Ed Hacker, 356-9239: 8:15 a.m., 4497W–200N (Valley View MHP): 8:16 a.m., Hunter’s Ridge Dr. and Hawk Spring Hill; 8:45 a.m., school.
Bus 75, Kathy Hollowell, 468-2064: 8:37 a.m., 103W–168N (Vernon Manor MHP); 8:38 a.m., Clifton St. and Morris St.; 8:38 a.m., Pearl St. and W. Monroe St.; 8:39 a.m., Pearl St. and W. McKeever St.; 8:40 a.m., W. Jefferson St. and S. Snowden St.; 8:41 a.m., Ter-rel St, and N. Snowden St.; 8:42 a.m., Terrel St. and Cubberly St. (Antioch MHP); 8:42 a.m., Terrel St. and Bell St. (Antioch MHP); 8:42 a.m., Bell St. and Wabash Ave. (Antioch MHP); and 8:45 a.m., school.

FLINT SPRINGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Bus 3, Holly Landrum, 356-5240: 7:27 a.m., 450 MacGahan St.; 7:29 a.m., 1565 N. LaFontaine St.; 7:30 a.m. N. LaFontaine St. and Church St.; 7:31 a.m., N. LaFontaine St. and Zahn St.; 7:31 a.m., N. LaFontaine St. and W. Tipton St.; 7:31 a.m. W. Park Dr. and Polk St.; 7:32 a.m., Buchanan St. and Stephen St.; 7:32 a.m., Zahn St. and Polk St.; 7:33 a.m., George St. and Polk St.; 7:33 a.m., German St. and Polk St.; and 7:40 a.m., school.

Bus 14, Frank Bowman, 519-0628: 7:31 a.m., 1626 Guilford St.; 7:31 a.m. Guilford St. and Madison St.; 7:31 a.m. Guilford St. and McCarty St.; 7:32 a.m., Guilford St. and Roche St.; 7:32 a.m., E. John St. and Byron St.; 7:33 a.m., 1133 Byron St.; 7:33 a.m., Byron St. and Randolph St.; 7:34 a.m., Division St. and College Ave.; 7:35 a.m. Arthur St. and College Ave; 7:35 a.m., Division St. and Fruit St.; 7:36 a.m., Canfield St. and Division St.; and 7:40 a.m., school.

Bus 32, Bill Oswalt, 388-9555: 7:21 a.m., E. Tipton St. and Wilkerson St.; 7:21 a.m., E. Tipton St. and Leopold St.; 7:21 a.m., E. Tipton St. and Woodlawn Ave.; 7:22 a.m., Division St. and E. Tipton St.; 7:22 a.m., E. Tipton St. and Stults Rd.; 7:23 a.m., 1713 Stults Rd.; 7:24 a.m., 1723 Stults Rd.; 7:24 a.m. 1757 Stults Rd.; 7:24 a.m., 1789 Stults Rd.;  7:26 a.m., 1080 E. Tipton St.; 7:27 a.m. 1495 E. Tipton St.; 7:28 a.m. 1240 Mishler Rd.; 7:30 a.m., 5388 Mishler Rd.; 7:32 a.m., 1166 E. Tipton St.; 7:32 a.m. 1641 Condit St. (MHP); 7:37 a.m. 7025 Old U.S.-24 E. (right); and 7:40 a.m., school.

Bus 38, Karen Landrum, 356-9309: 7:31 a.m., Oak St. and Agnes St.; 7:31 a.m., German St. and Oak St.; 7:32 a.m., Oak St. and Zahn St.; 7:32 a.m., Oak St. and Stephen St.; 7:32 a.m., W. Tipton St. and Oak St.; 7:32 a.m., Oak St. and Crescent Ave.; 7:33 a.m., N. La-Fontaine St. and Crescent Ave.; 7:34 a.m., 563 W. State St.; 7:34 a.m., W. State St. and Oak St.; 7:34 a.m., Cherry St. and W. Market St.; and 7:40 a.m. school.

Bus 41, Deb Bowman, 519-2545: 7:30 a.m., Cherry St. and Edith Blvd.; 7:31 a.m., Cherry St. and Collins St.; 7:31 a.m., Cherry St. and George St.; 7:31 a.m., Cherry St. and Stephen St.; 7:32 a.m., W. Tipton St. and Poplar St.; 7:32 a.m., Poplar St. and Zahn St.; 7:33 a.m., Poplar St. and Yancy Ave.; 7:33 a.m., Poplar St. and Edith Blvd.; and 7:40 a.m., school.

Bus 44, Chuck Fuller, 356-1715: 7:31 a.m., Warren St. and E. Franklin St.; 7:32 a.m., Byron St. and E. Market St.; 7:32 a.m., Lincoln Ave. and E. Washington St.; 7:34 a.m., Byron St. and E. Park Dr.; 7:35 a.m., E. Tipton St. and Warren St.; 7:35 a.m., Wilkerson St. and Lincoln Ave.; and 7:40 a.m., school.
Bus 48, Curt Kline, 359-9748: 7:28 a.m., 2533 W. Park Dr.; 7:30 a.m., 1415 W. Park Dr.; 7:31 a.m. Hitzfield St. and Memorial La. (Parkview Apts.); 7:31 a.m., 522 Hitzfield; 7:31 a.m. 829 Hitzfield (Carriage Place Apts.); 7:32 a.m., 885 Hitzfield; and 7:40 a.m., school.

Bus 49, Belinda Kline, 359-9748: 7:18 a.m., 1440 Park Hill Dr.; 7:19 a.m., 1419 Hitzfield St.; 7:20 a.m., Stoneridge Dr. and Meadow Pass; 7:21 a.m., Flaxmill Rd. and Canterbury Ct.; 7:21 a.m., Avon Pl. and Flaxmill Rd.; 7:23 a.m., Hitzfield St. and St. Felix Dr.; 7:24 a.m., St. Felix Cir. and Park Hill Dr.; 7:26 a.m., 640 Flaxmill Rd.; 7:27 a.m., 100 Orchard La.; 7:27 a.m., Flaxmill Rd. and Polk St.; 7:28 a.m., Esther St. and German St.; 7:29 a.m., Esther St. and Green Hill Ct.; 7:30 a.m., W. Tipton St. and Dimond St.; 7:31 a.m., 987 Dimond St; and 7:40 a.m., school.

Bus 57, Susan Miller, 356-7136: 7:32 a.m., N. Jefferson St. and Vine St.; 7:33 a.m., N. Jefferson St. and Madison St.; 7:33 a.m., N. Jefferson St. and McCarty St.; 7:33 a.m., N. Jefferson St. and Yancy Ave. (Little Blessings Daycare); 7:33 a.m., N. Jefferson St. and Roche St.; 7:34 a.m., N. Jefferson St. and W. John St.; 7:34 a.m., Roche St. and Warren St.; and 7:40 a.m., school.

Bus 73, Tim Guy, 356-2419: 7:19 a.m., Leba La. and Dieringer Dr.; 7:20 a.m., Guilford St. and Northcrest Ave.; 7:20 a.m., 155 Stadium Dr.; 7:21 a.m., Home St. and Guilford St.; 7:21 a.m., Guilford St. and Lynn-wood Dr.; 7:21 a.m., Guilford St. and Vine St.; 7:23 a.m., Byron St. and Kintz St.; 7:23 a.m., North St. and Byron St.; 7:24 a.m., College Ave. and Margaret St.; 7:24 a.m., College Ave. and Phillip St.; 7:25 a.m., Kintz St. and Fruit St.; 7:25 a.m., Freedom St. and Phillip St.; 7:26 a.m., Kintz St. and Canfield St.; 7:27 a.m., Freedom St. and Margaret St.; 7:28 a.m., Fruit St. and North St.; 7:28 a.m., College Ave. and Opal St.; 7:28 a.m., College Ave. and Ruth St.; 7:29 a.m., North Ave. and Ruth St.; 7:30 a.m., College Ave. and Himes St.; 7:31 a.m. 435 Campus (Kids Kampus); 7:33 a.m., Green Meadow La. and Lake St.; 7:35 a.m., College Ave. and Gragg St.; and 7:40 a.m., school.

HORACE MANN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Bus 24, Kim Worthington, 358-2217: 7:31 a.m., 440 Etna Ave.; 7:32 a.m., Elm St. and Wright St.; 7:33 a.m., 908 Elm St.; 7:34 a.m., Elm St. and Green St.; 7:35 a.m., Elm St. and London St.; 7:36 a.m., Elm St. and Joe St.; 7:37 a.m., Elm St. and Dearborn St.; and 7:40 a.m., school.

Bus 29, Paula Pearson, 358-0234: 7:30 a.m., 1435 S. Jefferson St.; 7:32 a.m., Beard St. and Driftwood Al.; 7:32 a.m., Beard St. and Tanglewood Al.; 7:32 a.m., Beard St. and Glenwood Al.; 7:33 a.m., Salamonie Ave. and Beard St.; 7:33 a.m., Charles St. and Joe St.; 7:34 a.m., Joe St. and Ogan Ave.; 7:34 a.m., 1335 Ogan Ave.; 7:34 a.m., Ogan Ave. and Gardendale Ave.; 7:35 a.m., Henry St. and Gardendale Ave.; 7:36 a.m., 1865 Salamonie Ave.; 7:37 a.m., 2155 Engle St.; 7:38 a.m., Waterwords Rd. and Stony Hurst; and 7:40 a.m., school.

Bus 30, Martha Fites, 356-1623: 7:31 a.m., 736 Etna Ave.; 7:32 a.m., 822 Etna Ave.; 7:33 a.m., Etna Ave. and London St.; 7:34 a.m., Cottage Ave. and Jessup St.; 7:34 a.m., Cottage Ave. and South St.; 7:35 a.m., Ballard Dr. and Park St.; 7:36 a.m., Park St. and South St.; 7:39 a.m., Etna Ave. and Schulz Dr.; and 7:40 a.m., school.
Bus 37, Ed Hacker, 356-9239: 7:26 a.m., Grant St. and Clark St.; 7:26 a.m., Grant St. and Hasty St.; 7:27 a.m., Hasty St. and Walnut St.; 7:27 a.m., 425 Hasty St. (right); 7:29 a.m., Grant St. and Ash St.; 7:30 a.m., 1140 Ash St.; 7:32 a.m., Miami Trl. and Archangel; 7:33 a.m., Kennis Ct. and Pierre Roy Dr.; 7:34 a.m., Elias Murray Dr. and Little Turtle Trl.; 7:34 a.m., 2065 Little Turtle Trl.; 7:35 a.m., Little Turtle Trl. and Chief Turtle Ct.; 7:36 a.m., 2005 Felt St.; 7:39 a.m., 1761 Ash St. (MHP entrance); and 7:40 a.m., school.

Bus 39, Mark Fowerbaugh, 356-0699: 7:25 a.m., 528 Charles St.; 7:26 a.m., Henry St. and W. High St.; 7:27 a.m., W. Taylor St. and Henry St.; 7:28 a.m., W. Taylor St. and Charles St.; 7:29 a.m., Henry St. and Wright St.; 7:30 a.m., 1070 Charles St.; 7:31 a.m., Wright St. and Ogan Ave.; 7:32 a.m., Elm St. and W. High St.; 7:33 a.m., Wright St. and Drover St.; 7:34 a.m., Drover St. and Green St.; 7:35 a.m., Major St. and London St.; 7:36 a.m., Drover St. and Gardendale Ave. (daycare); and 7:40 a.m., school.

Bus 40, Deb Dimond, 356-8343: 7:25 a.m., Elm St. and Drover St.; 7:26 a.m., Joe St. and Engle St.; 7:28 a.m., Engle St. and Gardendale Ave.; 7:29 a.m., Engle St. and Sunnydale Dr.; 7:30 a.m., Engle St. and Jade Rd.; 7:30 a.m., Engle St. and Emerald La.; 7:31 a.m., Engle St. and Turquoise Dr.; 7:33 a.m., Duncan Dr. and Camden Ct.; 7:34 a.m., Willow Bend and York Ct.; 7:34 a.m., Bedford Ct. and Willow Bend; 7:35 a.m., Duncan Dr. and Bedford Ct.; 7:36 a.m., Abbey Ct. and Duncan Dr.; 7:37 a.m., Willow Bend and Duncan Dr.; 7:38 a.m., Willow Bend and Butterstone Ct.; and 7:40 a.m., school.

Bus 53, Jenny Obenour, 356-0682: 7:29 a.m., Etna Ave. and Olinger St.; 7:30 a.m., Olinger St. and Hannah St.; 7:30 a.m., Olinger St. and Monroe St.; 7:30 a.m., 656 William St.; 7:31 a.m., William St. and Herman St.; 7:32 a.m., Frederick St. and Hannah St.; 7:32 a.m., Frederick St. and S. LaFontaine St.; 7:33 a.m., Cline St. and William St.; 7:34 a.m., William St. and Clark St.; 7:35 a.m., Olinger St. and Clark St.; 7:36 a.m., Clark St. and Walnut St.; 7:37 a.m., Clark St. and Edna St.; 7:38 a.m., Cline St. and Edna St.; and 7:40 a.m., school.

Bus 64, Ed Vanover, 358-1657: 7:25 a.m., Salamonie Ave. and W. Kitt St.; 7:26 a.m., Salamonie Ave. and W. Taylor St.; 7:28 a.m., 57 W. Taylor St.; 7:29 a.m., W. McCrum St. and S. Jefferson St.; 7:30 a.m., Salamonie Ave. and W. McCrum St.; 7:31 a.m., Salamonie Ave. and Wright St.; 7:32 a.m., 334 Wright St.; 7:33 a.m., Salamonie Ave. and Columbia St.; 7:35 a.m., 1158 Ogan Ave.; and 7:40 a.m., school.

LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Bus 11, Joyce Braumberger, 356-7379: 8:29 a.m., Hartman St. and Bechtol St.; 8:31 a.m., Condit St. and Hedde St.; 8:32 a.m., Condit St. and E. Market St. at Salvation Army; 8:33 a.m., 1321 E. Market St.; 8:34 a.m., 1223 E. Market St.; 8:35 a.m., 1216 E. Franklin St.; 8:36 a.m., Iowa St. and E. Market St.; 8:37 a.m., Jackson St. and E. Market St.; 8:38 a.m., E. Franklin St. and Jackson St.; 8:39 a.m., E. Market St. and Grayston Ave.; 8:40 a.m., Grayston Ave. and Kocher St.; 8:41 a.m., Swan St. and Kocher St.; 8:42 a.m., Kocher St. and Lindley St.; and 8:45 a.m., school.
Bus 29, Paula Pearson, 358-0234: 8:31 a.m., 1215 Evergreen Rd. (MHP); 8:33 a.m., 1420 S. Jefferson St.; 8:34 a.m., 1460 S. Jefferson St.; 8:35 a.m., 1625 S. Jefferson St.; 8:37 a.m., 1240 Warren Rd. (right); 8:39 a.m., 1168 Waterworks Rd.; 8:40 a.m., 1345 Ever-green Rd.; 8:42 a.m., 1044 S. Broadway; 8:44 a.m., 801 S. Broadway; and 8:45 a.m., school.

Bus 39, Mark Fowerbaugh, 356-0699: 8:06 a.m., 331 E. Markle Rd.; 8:11 a.m., 545 W. Markle Rd.; 8:13 a.m., 1294N–125E; 8:17 a.m., 2540 E. Markle Rd.; 8:19 a.m., 1322N–300E; 8:21 a.m., 3431E–100N; 8:27 a.m., 2685E–200N; 8:31 a.m., 2301N–200E; 8:34 a.m., 1341E–300N; 8:37 a.m., 525E–400N; 8:39 a.m., 2155 Riverside Dr.; 8:40 a.m., 2129 Riverside Dr.; and 8:45 a.m., school.

Bus 44: Chuck Fuller, 356-1715: 8:30 a.m., 1047 Second St.; 8:31 a.m., First St. and Woodlawn Ave.; 8:32 a.m., First St. and Leopold St.; 8:33 a.m., Second St. and Leopold St. 8:34 a.m., Second St. and Wilkerson St.; 8:35 a.m., 864 Wilkerson St.; 8:36 a.m., E. Washington St. and Third St.; 8:37 a.m., E. Washington St. and Second St.; 8:38 a.m., E. Washington St. and First St.; 8:39 a.m., 618 First St.; and 8:45 a.m., school.

Bus 48, Curt Kline, 359-9748: 8:26 a.m., 2786N–035W; 8:29 a.m., 619 S. Broadway St.; 8:29 a.m., 505 S. Broadway St.; 8:29 a.m., 304 S. Broadway St.; 8:30 a.m., Lindley St. and E. State St.; 8:31 a.m., E. State St. and Swan St.; 8:32 a.m., Grayston Ave. and E. State St.; 8:33 a.m., Lindley St. and Superior St.; 8:34 a.m., Brawley St. and Superior St.; 8:36 a.m., 460 N. Broadway St.; 8:37 a.m., E. State St. and Ferguson St.; 8:38 a.m., 1785 Riverside Dr.; 8:39 a.m., Park Blvd. and May St.; 8:40 a.m., 171 Circle Dr.; 8:41 a.m., 185 Circle Dr.; 8:42 a.m., 221 Circle Dr.; and 8:45 a.m., school.

Bus 49, Belinda Kline, 359-9748: 8:27 a.m., 843 E. Taylor St.; 8:29 a.m., Sherman St. and Indiana St.; 8:30 a.m., Garfield St. and E. High St.; 8:31 a.m., Indiana St. and Garfield St.; 8:32 a.m., S. Briant St. and E. Taylor St.; 8:33 a.m., Indiana St. and S. Briant St.; 8:34 a.m., E. High St. and S. Briant St.; 8:35 a.m., Superior St. and Center St.; 8:36 a.m., Condit St. and Superior St.; 8:37 a.m., E. State St. and Condit St.; 8:38 a.m., Jack-son St. and E. State St.; 8:39 a.m., Gay St. and Jackson St.; 8:40 a.m., Jackson St. and Superior St.; 8:41 a.m., Jackson St. and Kocher St.; and 8:45 a.m., school.

Bus 63, Debbie Goodyear, 356-0233: 8:30 a.m., E. State St. and Whitestine St.; 8:31 a.m., 608 E. State St. (Boys & Girls Club); 8:33 a.m., Webster St. and Edgerton St.; 8:34 a.m., E. Franklin St. and N. Briant St.; 8:35 a.m., Third St. and E. Franklin St.; 8:36 a.m., Court St. and Third St.; 8:37 a.m., Second St. and Court St.; 8:38 a.m., E. Franklin St. and Second St.; 8:39 a.m., 518 First St.; 8:40 a.m., E. Market St. and Second St.; and 8:45 a.m., school.

Bus 64, Ed Vanover, 358-1657: 8:29 a.m., 801 S. Jefferson St.; 8:30 a.m., S. Jefferson St. and Salamonie Ave.; 8:31 a.m., W. High St. and S. Jefferson St.; 8:32 a.m., 213 Riverside Dr.; 8:33 a.m., E. High St. and Whitelock St.; 8:34 a.m., Indiana St. and Whitelock St.; 8:35 a.m., Whitelock St. and E. Taylor St.; 8:36 a.m., Mayne St. and Indiana St.; 8:37 a.m., Mayne St. and E. High St.; 8:38 a.m., Cory St. and Riverside Dr.; 8:39 a.m., Corlew St. and Riverside Dr.; 8:39 a.m., E. High St. and Corlew St.; 8:40 a.m., E. High St. and Allen St.; 8:41 a.m., 1140 Riverside Dr.; 8:42 a.m. 1329 Riverside Dr.; and 8:45 a.m., school.

Bus 72: Kent Fites, 356-1623: 8:25 a.m., 245 Riverside Dr.; 8:29 a.m., N. Broadway St. and Roscoe St.; 8:30 a.m., 2031 Roscoe St.; 8:31 a.m., Sabine St. and McFarland St.; 8:32 a.m., Sabine St. and Swan St. (Little Angels Daycare); 8:33 a.m., Sabine St. and Grayston Ave.; 8:34 a.m., Sabine St. and Harris St.; 8:35 a.m., Sabine St. and Iowa St.; 8:36 a.m., Hedde St. and Jackson St.; 8:37 a.m., Hedde St. and Harris St.; 8:38 a.m., Har-ris St. and Hartman St.; 8:39 a.m., Swan St. and Hartman St.; 8:40 a.m., Swan St. and At-lantic St.; and 8:45 a.m., school.

NORTHWEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Bus 25, Beth Clark, 344-1182: 8:24 a.m., Cedar Run Apts.; 8:29 a.m., 300 Hauenstein Rd. (Hauenstein Apts); and 8:55 a.m., school.

Bus 74, Linda Miller, 356-5907: 8:27 a.m., Carlisle Dr. and Hampton Ct.; 8:28 a.m., Car-lisle Dr. and Alston Ct.; 8:28 a.m., Carlisle Dr. and Brampton Dr.; 8:28 a.m., Keswick Dr. and Brampton Dr.; 8:29 a.m., Cumberland Way and Appleby Ct.; 8:31 a.m., Cross-fell Way and Keswick Dr.; and 8:55 a.m., school.

ROANOKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Bus 1, Tom Reed, 672-8322: 8:41 a.m., N. Seminary St. and Clark St.; 8:42 a.m., Clark St. and Smith St.; 8:42 a.m., Clark St. and Steven Ct.; 8:43 a.m., Clark St. and Allen St.; 8:44 a.m., Crestwood Dr. and N. Seminary St.; 8:45 a.m., Crestwood Dr. and Smith St.; 8:46 a.m., Crestwood Dr. and Glenn Ct.; 8:47 a.m., 984 N. Seminary St.; and 8:50 a.m., school.
Bus 3, Holly Landrum, 356-5240: 8:44 a.m., E. Eighth St. and N. Main St.; 8:44 a.m., N. Main St. and Oak Park Dr.; 8:44 a.m., 1122 N. Main St.; 8:47 a.m., W. Eighth St. and Warren St.; 8:47 a.m., N. Seminary St. and W. Eighth St.; 8:47 a.m., N. Seminary St. and W. Seventh St.; 8:48 a.m., N. Seminary St. and W. Sixth St.; 8:48 a.m., N. Seminary St. and W. Fifth St.; and 8:50 a.m., school.
Bus 9, Marvin Smith, 672-2915: 8:46 a.m., 669 Posey Hill St.; 8:46 a.m., 698 Posey Hill St.; 8:47 a.m., 286 Posey Hill St.; 8:47 a.m., 311 Posey Hill St.; 8:48 a.m., Posey Hill St. and N. Seminary St.; 8:48 a.m., N. Seminary St. and W. First St.; 8:49 a.m., 251 W. Vine St.; 8:49 a.m., 363 W. Vine St.; and 8:50 a.m., school.
Bus 38, Karen Landrum, 356-9309: 8:47 a.m., Queens Ct. and N. Roanoke Rd. (Castle Hill MHP); 8:48 a.m., 539 S. Main St.; and 8:50 a.m., school.
Bus 42, Jody Falk, 356-4619: 8:45 a.m., 311 Commercial St.; 8:45 a.m., Commercial St. and E. Fourth St.; 8:46 a.m., Commercial St. and E. Sixth St.; 8:46 a.m., N. Main St. and E. Sixth St.; 8:47 a.m., N. Main St. and E. Fifth St.; 8:47 a.m., N. Main St. and W. Fourth St.; 8:47 a.m., 148 W. Third St. (Christ’s United Methodist Church daycare); 8:48 a.m., N. Main St. and E. Second St.; and 8:50 a.m., school.
Bus 57, Susan Miller, 356-7136: 8:37 a.m., Branson Blvd. and S. Main St.; 8:38 a.m., Branson Blvd. and Nancy K Crossing; 8:38 a.m., Branson Blvd. and Frederick Crossing; 8:38 a.m., Nordyke Dr. and Helms Orange Dr.; 8:39 a.m., Helms Orange Dr. and Rock-well Ave.; 8:40 a.m., Rockwell Ave. and Chadings Dr.; 8:40 a.m., Rockwell Ave. and Putnam Pl.; 8:43 a.m., Nordyke Dr. and Artemis Wood; 8:43 a.m., Hillside Ave. and Nordyke Dr.; 8:45 a.m., Hillside Ave. and Nathan Pl.; 8:46 a.m., Hillside Ave. and Aaron Corner; 8:46 a.m., Hillside Ave. and Lowry Way; 8:46 a.m., S. Main St. and Hillside Ave.; 8:47 a.m., Coe St. and S. Main St.; 8:47 a.m., Coe St. and High St.; 8:47 a.m., Coe St. and Canal St; 8:48 a.m., High St. and Home St.; and 8:50 a.m., school.
Bus 68, Linda Jennings, 356-6965: 8:49 a.m., W. Vine St. and Western Ave.; and 8:50 a.m., school.

SALAMONIE SCHOOL

Markle Area
Bus 51, Tersia Beaty, 758-2704:
7:46 a.m., 170 W. Morse St.; 7:46 a.m., W. Morse and Sparks St.; 7:47 a.m., 330 W. Morse St.; 7:47 a.m., 515 W. Morse St.; 7:48 a.m., 730 W. Logan St.; 7:49 a.m., W. Logan St. and High St.; 7:49 a.m., W. Logan St. and Harrison St.; 7:50 a.m., 265 W. Scott St.; 7:51 a.m., 440 Clark St.; 7:53 a.m., 265 W. Sparks St.; 7:54 a.m., 125 W. Morse St.; and 8:25 a.m., school.
Bus 54, Robert Mautz, 758-2894: 7:51 a.m., 2110 Clark Rd.; 7:53 a.m., Clark Rd. and Clark St.; 7:55 a.m., 235 Wilt St.; 7:55 a.m., Draper St. and Wilt St.; 7:56 a.m., Draper St. and E. Morse St.; 7:56 a.m., 295 E. Morse St.; 7:56 a.m., 220 E. Morse St.; 7:57 a.m., W. Sparks St. and Clark St.; 7:58 a.m., 360 Lee St.; 7:59 a.m., 500 W. Logan St. (day-care); 8 a.m., 145 E. Curry St.; and 8:25 a.m., school.

Warren Area:
Bus 2, Jill Rice, 513-2300:
8:19 a.m., W. 3rd St. and N. Matilda St.; 8:20 a.m., 111 W. 4th St.; 8:20 a.m., N. Wayne St. and E. 4th St.; 8:21 a.m., W. 6th St. and N. Wayne St.; 8:22 a.m., 617 N. Wayne St.; 8:23 a.m., 801 Huntington Ave.; 8:24 a.m., 1020 Huntington Ave.; and 8:25 a.m., school.

Bus 8, Tamara Spahr, 375-2859: 8:08 a.m., 520 E. 1st St.; 8:10 a.m., Hillcrest Dr. and E. 1st St.; 8:11 a.m., Madison St. and Parkway Dr.; 8:11 a.m., 216 Hillside Ct; 8:11 a.m., Parkway Dr. and Hillside Ct.; 8:13 a.m., 333 E. 1st St.; 8:13 a.m., E. 1st St. and S. Nancy St.; 8:25 a.m., W. 1st St. and S. Wayne St.; and 8:25 a.m., school.

Bus 52, Jody Irick, 375-4495: 8:13 a.m., Jones St. and N. Grover St.; 8:14 a.m., E. 5th St. and N. Grover St.; 8:14 a.m., E. 4th St. and Grover St.; 8:14 a.m., E. 3rd St. and N. Grover St.; 8:15 a.m., 105 S. Grover St.; 8:15 a.m., S. Grover St. and Jefferson St.; 8:15 a.m., S. Hendricks St. and Jefferson St.; 8:15 a.m., Jefferson St. and S. College St.; 8:16 a.m, 118 N. Hendricks St.; 8:16 a.m., E. 3rd St. and N. Hendricks St.;8:17 a.m., N. Hendricks St. and E. 5th St.; 8:17 a.m., N. Nancy St. and E. 5th St.; 8:18 a.m., E. 4th St. and Main St.; 8:18 a.m., E. 3rd St. and N. Main St.; 8:19 a.m., E. 2nd St. and N. Main St.; 8:20 a.m., N. Nancy St. and E. 2nd St.; 8:21 a.m., E. 4th St. and N. Nancy St.; and 8:25 a.m., school.

Bus 71, Steve Lahr, 468-2466: 8:05 a.m., 1431 Halliday Dr.; 8:06 a.m., 1340 Halliday Dr.; 8:07 a.m., 1250 Halliday Dr.; 8:08 a.m., 230 Winterhaven Dr.; 8:09 a.m., 221 Winterhaven Dr.; 8:10 a.m., 201 Winterhaven Dr.; 8:11 a.m., 230 Vanmalson Dr.; 8:13 a.m., N. Wayne St. at mobile home park; 8:14 a.m., 10th St. and N. Wayne St.; 8:14 a.m., 935 N. Wayne St.; 8:15 a.m., 9th St. and N. Main St.; 8:15 a.m., 9th St. and N. Nancy St.; 8:16 a.m., N. Nancy St. and E. 8th St.; 8:16 a.m., N. Nancy St. and E. 7th St.; 8:16 a.m., N. Nancy St. and Jones St.; 8:17 a.m., E. 5th St. and N. Main St.; 8:18 a.m., E. 8th St. and N. Wayne St.; 8:18 a.m., 9th St. and N. Wayne St.; 8:19 a.m., W. 11th St. and N. Wayne St.; 8:20 a.m., W. 11th St. and Campbell St.; 8:21 a.m., Huntington Ave. and W. 12th St.; 8:22 a.m., 1204 Huntington Ave.; and 8:25 a.m., school.

HUNTINGTON NORTH HIGH SCHOOL / CRESTVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL

Bus 14, Frank Bowman, 519-0628: 6:56 a.m., Warren St. and E. Tipton St.; 6:58 a.m., Roche St. and N. Jefferson St.; 6:58 a.m., McCarty St. and N. Jefferson St. (Little Blessings Daycare): 6:59 a.m., Madison St. and N. Jefferson St.; 6:59 a.m., Guilford St. and Madison St.; 7 a.m., Guilford St. and Randolph St.; 7:01 a.m., Guilford St. and E. Tipton St.; 7:01 a.m., E. Tipton St. and Byron St.; 7:02 a.m., 1130 Byron St.; 7:03 a.m., 1306 Byron St.; 7:09 a.m., school, Crestview; 7:20 a.m., school, HNHS.

Bus 48, Curt Kline, 359-9748: 6:50 a.m., 512 S. Broadway St; 6:51 a.m., 419 S. Broadway St.; 6:51 a.m., 341 S. Broadway St.; 6:52 a.m., 304 S. Broadway St.; 6:53 a.m., 1785 Riverside Dr.; 6:54 a.m., Riverside Dr. and Park Blvd.; 6:54 a.m., Park Blvd. and May St.; 6:55 a.m., 171 Circle Dr.; 6:57 a.m., 320 Circle Dr.; 6:57 a.m., 1310 Riverside Dr.; 6:57 a.m., 1236 Riverside Dr.; 6:57 a.m., 1226 Riverside Dr.; 6:58 a.m., Garfield St. and Riverside Dr.; 6:59 a.m., E. High St. and Sherman St.; 6:59 a.m., Garfield St. and Indiana St.; 7 a.m., Mayne St. and Indiana St.; 7 a.m., Whitelock St. and Indiana St.; 7 a.m., E. Kitt St. and Whitelock St.; 7:01 a.m., Whitelock St. and E. High St.; 7:01 a.m., Whitelock St. and Riverside Dr.; 7:02 a.m. Cory St. and Riverside Dr.; 7:02 a.m., E. High St. and Mayne St.; 7:02 a.m., E. High St. and Corlew St.; 7:03 a.m., Allen St. and Riverside Dr.; 7:09 a.m., school, Crestview; 7:20 a.m., school, HNHS.

Bus 49, Belinda Kline, 359-9748: 6:53 a.m., 1560 E. Taylor St.; 6:55 a.m., 815 Evergreen Rd.; 6:57 a.m., E. Taylor St. and Sherman St.; 6:57 a.m., S. Briant St. and E. Taylor St.; 6:58 a.m., E. High St. and S. Briant St.; 6:59 a.m., E. State St. and Edgerton St.; 6:59 a.m., E. State St. and Whitestine St.; 7 a.m., E. Market St. and Byron St.; 7 a.m., Byron St. and E. Washington St.; 7:01 a.m., Guilford St. and E. Washington St.; 7:02 a.m., E. Franklin St. and Guilford St.; 7:02 a.m., Guilford St. and Court St.; 7:09 a.m., school, Crestview; 7:20 a.m., school, HNHS.

Bus 32, Bill Oswalt, 388-9555: 6:53 a.m., Sabine St. and McFarland St.; 6:53 a.m., Sabine St. and Swan St.; 6:54 a.m., Swan St. and Atlantic St.; 6:54 a.m., Swan St. and Hartman St.; 6:55 a.m., Harris St. and Hartman St.; 6:56 a.m., Grayston Ave. and Atlantic St.; 6:56 a.m., Sabine St. and Grayston Ave.; 6:57 a.m., Grayston Ave. and E. Market St.; 6:57 a.m., E. Market St. and Jackson St.; 6:58 a.m., Condit St. and E. Market St.; 6:58 a.m., Condit St. and E. Franklin St.; 6:59 a.m., Condit St. and Kocher St.; 6:59 a.m., Condit St. and Superior St.; 6:59 a.m., E. State St. and Center St.; 7:01 a.m., Iowa St. and Sabine St.; 7:02 a.m., Sabine St. and Jackson St.; 7:03 a.m., Hedde St. and Harris St.; 7:03 a.m., Hedde St. and Iowa St.; 7:03 a.m., Condit St. and Hedde St.; 7:04 a.m., Condit St. and Hartman St.; 7:09 a.m., school, Crestview; 7:20 a.m., school, HNHS.

Bus 44, Chuck Fuller, 356-1715: 7:01 a.m., E. Franklin St. and N. Briant St.; 7:01 a.m., E. Franklin St. and Third St.; 7:02 a.m., Court St. and Second St.; 7:02 a.m., Second St. and E. Franklin St.; 7:03 a.m., Second St. and E. Market St.; 7:03 a.m., Second St. and E. Washington St.; 7:03 a.m., Second St. and Wilkerson St.; 7:03 a.m., Second St. and Leo-pold St.; 7:04 a.m., Woodlawn Ave. and First St.; 7:09 a.m., school, Crestview; and 7:20 a.m., school, HNHS.

Bus 39, Mark Fowerbaugh, 356-0699: 6:58 a.m., E. State St. and Brawley St.; 6:59 a.m., Lindley St. and Superior St.; 6:59 a.m., Lindley St. and E. State St.; 6:59 a.m., E. State St. and Swan St.; 6:59 a.m., E. State St. and Grayston Ave.; 6:59 a.m., E. State St. and Jack-son St.; 7 a.m., Jackson St. and Gay St.; 7 a.m., Jackson St. and Kocher St.; 7:01 a.m., Grayston Ave. and Kocher St.; 7:01 a.m., Kocher St. and Lindley St.; 7:03 a.m., 820 N. Broadway St.; 7:03 a.m., Sabine St. and N. Broadway St.; 7:03 a.m., N. Broadway St. and Roscoe St.; 7:09 a.m., school, Crestview; and 7:20 a.m., school, HNHS.

Bus 73, Tim Guy, 356-2419: 6:45 a.m., Harrison St. and E. Tipton St.; 6:46 a.m., College Ave. and E. Tipton St.; 6:47 a.m., College Ave. and Arthur St.; 6:47 a.m., College Ave. and Wesley St.; 6:47 a.m., College Ave. and Division St.; 6:48 a.m., Byron St. and Phillip St.; 6:48 a.m., College Ave. and Kintz St.; 6:49 a.m., Division St. and Fruit St.; 6:50 a.m., Division St. and Canfield St.; 6:50 a.m., Freedom St. and Phillip St.; 6:51 a.m., Canfield St. and Margaret St.; 6:52 a.m., Fruit St. and Margaret St.; 6:53 a.m., Byron St. and Margaret St.; 6:53 a.m., College Ave. and North St.; 6:54 a.m., College Ave. and Opal St. 6:55 a.m., Fruit St. and Ruth St.; 6:56 a.m., North Ave. and Ruth St.; 6:57 a.m., College Ave. and Himes St.; 6:58 a.m., College Ave. and Gragg St.; 7 a.m., school, Crestview; 7:20 a.m., school, HNHS.

Bus 4, Brenda Parker, 672-2023: 7 a.m., 1315 E. Tipton St.; 7 a.m., 1641 Condit St. (MHP); 7:02 a.m., 1129 E. Tipton St.; 7:03 a.m., 1651 Stults Rd.; 7:03 a.m., 1745 Stults Rd.; 7:03 a.m., 1759 Stults Rd.; 7:05 a.m., 1891 Stults Rd.; 7:07 a.m., 1320 Mishler Rd.; 7:12 a.m., school, Crestview; and 7:20 a.m., school, HNHS.
Bus 74, Linda Miller, 356-5907: 6:46 a.m., Carlisle Dr. and Alston Ct.; 6:47 a.m., Brampton Dr. and Carlisle Dr.; 6:47 a.m., Brampton Dr. and Keswick St.; 6:48 a.m., Keswick Dr. and Cumberland Way; 6:48 a.m., Appleby Ct. and Cumberland Way; 6:49 a.m., 709 Appleby Ct.; 6:49 a.m., 3105 Crossfell Way; 6:50 a.m., Keswick Dr. and Harrington Dr.; 6:52 a.m., Harrington Dr. and Bellingham Dr.; 7:09 a.m., school, Crestview; and 7:20 a.m., school, HNHS.

Roanoke Area: Bus 3, Holly Landrum, 356-5240: 6:55 a.m., N. Main St. and Oak Park Dr.; 6:55 a.m., N. Main St. and E. Eighth St.; 6:55 a.m., N. Seminary St. and W. Eighth St.; 6:56 a.m., N. Seminary St. and W. Seventh St.; 6:56 a.m., N. Seminary St. and W. Sixth St.; 6:56 a.m., N. Seminary St. and W. Fifth St.; and 6:57 a.m., 170 W. Second St.; 7 a.m., transfer at Roanoke Elem. for HNHS and Crestview; and 7:20 a.m., school, Crestview.

Bus 1, Tom Reed, 672-8322: 6:49 a.m., N. Seminary St. and Glendee La.; 6:49 a.m., N. Seminary St. and Clark St.; 6:49 a.m., Clark St. and Smith St.; 6:50 a.m., Clark St. and Steven Ct.; 6:51 a.m., Clark St. and Allen St.; 6:53 a.m., N. Seminary St. and Crestwood Dr.; 6:53 a.m., Crestwood Dr. and Smith St.; and 6:55 a.m., Crestwood Dr. and Glenn Ct.; 6:55 a.m., 984 N. Seminary St.; 7:05 a.m., school, Crestview.

Bus 9, Marvin Smith, 672-2915: 6:53 a.m., 669 Posey Hill St.; 6:54 a.m., 298 Posey Hill St.; 6:55 a.m., 366 Posey Hill St.; 6:55 a.m., N. Seminary St. and W. First St.; 6:56 a.m., 278 W. Vine St.; and 7:20 a.m., school, Crestview.

Bus 38, Karen Landrum, 356-9309: 6:49 a.m., Queens Ct. and N. Roanoke Rd.;  and 7:20 a.m., school, Crestview.

Bus 42, Jody Falk, 356-4619: 6:57 a.m., 311 Commercial St.; 6:57 a.m., Commercial St. and E. Fourth St.; 6:58 a.m., Commercial St. and E. Sixth St.; 6:58 a.m., N. Main St. and E. Sixth St.; 6:59 a.m., N. Main St. and E. Fifth St.; 6:59 a.m., N. Main St. and E. Fourth St.;  and 7:20 a.m., school, HNHS.

Bus 57, Susan Miller, 356-7136: 6:48 a.m., Branson Blvd. and S. Main St.; 6:48 a.m., Branson Blvd. and NancyK Crossing; 6:48 a.m., Branson Blvd. and Frederick Crossing; 6:50 a.m., Helms Orange Dr. and Rockwell Ave.; 6:50 a.m., Rockwell Ave. and Chadings Dr.; 6:51 a.m., Rockwell Ave. and Puttnam Pl.; 6:54 a.m., Nordyke Dr. and Artemis Wood; 6:54 a.m., Hillside Ave. and Nordyke Dr.; 6:56 a.m., Hillside Ave. and Nathan Pl.; 6:57 a.m., Hillside Ave. and Aaron Corner; 6:57 a.m., Hillside Ave. and Lowry Way; 6:58 a.m., Hillside Ave. and S. Main St.; 6:58 a.m., S. Main St. and Coe St.; 6:58 a.m., High St. and Coe St.; 6:59 a.m., High St. and Home St.; and 7:15 a.m., school, Crestview.

Bus 68, Linda Jennings, 356-6965: 7:01 a.m., W. Vine St. and Western Ave.; and 7:21 a.m., school, HNHS.

HUNTINGTON NORTH HIGH SCHOOL/RIVERVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL

Bus 13, Mike Schilling, 344-1572: 6:59 a.m., 5707 W. Maple Grove Rd. (Norwood Apartments); 7:03 a.m., 900 Wabash Dr. (Cedar Run Apts.); and 7:10 a.m., school, Riverview; 7:20 a.m., school, HNHS.

Bus 11, Joyce Braumberger, 356-7379: 7:03 a.m., Hasty St. and William St; 7:04 a.m., Walnut St. and Hasty St.; 7:04 a.m., Ash St. and Walnut St.; 7:05 a.m., 1340 Grant St.; 7:05 a.m., Clark St. and Grant St.; 7:06 a.m., Cline St. and Edna St.; 7:07 a.m., Clark St. and Walnut St.; 7:07 a.m., Clark St. and Olinger St.; 7:07 a.m., Clark St. and William St.; 7:08 a.m., Monroe St. and William St.; 7:08 a.m., Olinger St. and Monroe St.; 7:09 a.m., S. LaFontaine St. and Lehmeyer St.; 7:09 a.m., S. LaFontaine St. and William St.; 7:09 a.m., William St. and Hannah St.; 7:10 a.m., Frederick St. and Hannah St.; 7:11 a.m., 428 Etna Ave.; 7:16 a.m., school, Riverview; and 7:25 a.m., school, HNHS.

Bus 64, Ed Vanover, 358-1657: 6:40 a.m., W. Taylor St. and S. Jefferson St.; 6:42 a.m., S. Jefferson St. and W. Kitt St.; 6:43 a.m., S. Jefferson St. and W. High St.; 6:44 a.m., Henry St. and W. Taylor St.; 6:45 a.m., Salamonie Ave. and W. Taylor St.; 6:47 a.m., Salamonie Ave. and Wright St.; 6:49 a.m., S. Briant St. and Columbia St.; 6:50 a.m., Salamonie Ave. and Columbia St.; 6:51 a.m., Salamonie Ave. and Beard St.; 6:53 a.m., Beard St. and Tanglewood Al.; 6:55 a.m., Joe St. and Glenwood Al; 7 a.m., school, Riverview; 7:20 a.m., school, HNHS.

Bus 19, Dick Norwood, 344-1396: 7:01 a.m., 310 Hauenstein Rd. (Hauenstein Apts.); 7:10 a.m., school, HNHS; and 7:30 a.m., school, Riverview.
Bus 25, Beth Clark, 344-1182: 7:05 a.m., Hitzfield St. and Memorial La. (Parkview Apts.); 7:06 a.m., 650 Hitzfield St. (Carriage Place Apts.); 7:10 a.m., school, HNHS; and 7:20 a.m., school, Riverview.

Bus 29, Paula Pearson, 358-0234: 6:53 a.m., 1925 Salamonie Ave.; 6:54 a.m. 1953 Salamonie Ave.; 6:54 a.m., 1303N–200W; 7:03 a.m., Gardendale Ave. and Salamonie Ave.; 7:04 a.m., Joe St. and Henry St.; 7:05 a.m., Gardendale Ave. and Charles St.; 7:06 a.m., Joe St. and Ogan Ave.; 7:07 a.m., Drover St. and Gardendale Ave.; 7:07 a.m., Engle St. and Gardendale Ave.; 7:08 a.m., Engle St. and Sunnydale Dr.; 7:08 a.m., Engle St. and Shamrock Ct.; 7:09 a.m., Engle St. and Topaz Dr.; 7:09 a.m., Engle St. and Tur-quoise Dr.; 7:09 a.m., Engle St. and Camden Ct.; 7:11 a.m., school, Riverview; and 7:20 a.m., school, HNHS.

Bus 30, Martha Fites, 356-1623: 6:58 a.m., Etna Ave. and Schulz Dr.; 6:59 a.m., 1621 Etna Ave.; 7:01 a.m., Jessup St. and Park St.; 7:02 a.m., Cottage Ave. and South St.; 7:03 a.m., Gardendale Ave. and Cottage Ave. (Youth Services Bureau); 7:03 a.m., Gardendale Ave. and Cottage Ave.; 7:04 a.m., Elm St. and Joe St.; 7:05 a.m., Joe St. and Engle St.; 7:05 a.m., Joe St. and Major St.; 7:06 a.m., Engle St. and London St.; 7:07 a.m., Etna Ave. and London St.; 7:11 a.m., school, Riverview; and 7:20 a.m., school, HNHS.

Bus 41, Deb Bowman, 519-2545: 6:51 a.m., N. LaFontaine St. and Zahn St.; 6:51 a.m., N. LaFontaine St. and German St.; 6:51 a.m., N. Lafontaine St. and Agnes St.; 6:52 a.m., Oak St. and Edith Blvd.; 6:53 a.m., Oak St. and Church St.; 6:53 a.m., Oak St. and George St.; 6:54 a.m., Oak St. and Stephen St.; 6:54 a.m., Oak St. and W. Tipton St.; 6:55 a.m., W. John St. and Poplar St.; 6:55 a.m., Poplar St. and Zahn St.; 6:56 a.m., Pop-lar St. and Yancy Ave.; 6:56 a.m., Poplar St. and Collins St.; 6:57 a.m., Cherry St. and Edith Blvd.; 6:59 a.m., Cherry St. and George St.; 6:59 a.m., Cherry St. and Stephen St.; 6:59 a.m., Cherry St. and W. Tipton St.; 7 a.m., Cherry St. and W. Market St.; 7:01 a.m., 904 N. Jefferson St.; 7:02 a.m., Roche St. and N. Jefferson St.; 7:02 a.m., McCarty St. and N. Jefferson St.; 7:02 a.m., N. Jefferson St. and Madison St.; 7:05 a.m., school, HNHS; and 7:30 a.m., school, Riverview.

Bus 45, Jennie Ryan, 344-1344: 7:06 a.m., Avon Pl. and Flaxmill Rd.; 7:06 a.m., Canterbury Ct. and Flaxmill Rd.; 7:07 a.m., Flaxmill Rd. and Millside Rd.; 7:08 a.m., Meadow Pass and Stoneridge Dr.; 7:09 a.m., Northway Dr. and MacGahan St.; 7:10 a.m., school, HNHS; and 7:20 a.m., school, Riverview.

Bus 53, Jenny Obenour, 356-0682: 7:01 a.m., Etna Ave. and Olinger St.; 7:02 a.m., Wright St. and Edna Al.; 7:02 a.m., Drover St. and Columbia St.; 7:04 a.m., Wright St. and Ogan Ave.; 7:04 a.m., Ogan Ave. and W. Taylor St.; 7:04 a.m., W. High St. and Ogan Ave.; 7:04 a.m., W. High St. and Charles St.; 7:05 a.m., Charles St. and W. Taylor St.; 7:06 a.m., Henry St. and Wright St.; 7:06 a.m., Charles St. and Columbia St.; 7:11 a.m., school, Riverview; and 7:20 a.m., school, HNHS.

Bus 24, Kim Worthington, 358-2217: 6:36 a.m., S. Jefferson St. and W. McCrum St.; 6:37 a.m., 1215 Evergreen Rd.; 6:40 a.m., 1340 Evergreen Rd.; 6:40 a.m., 1168 Waterworks Rd.; 6:43 a.m., 1633 S. Jefferson St.; 6:45 a.m., Evergreen Rd. and Garfield St.; 6:46 a.m., Harley St. and S. Jefferson St.; 6:47 a.m., 1450 S. Jefferson St.; 6:48 a.m., 1460 S. Jefferson St.; 6:49 a.m., 1210 Warren Rd.; 6:53 a.m., 1265 Waterworks Rd.; 6:54 a.m., Waterworks Rd. and Salamonie Ave.; 6:55 a.m., Granite Way and Stony Hurst; 6:56 a.m., Stony Hurst and Bedford Ct.; 6:56 a.m., Duncan Dr. and Bedford Ct.; 6:57 a.m., Duncan Dr. and Willow Bend (Camden entrance); 6:58 a.m., Bedford Ct. and Wil-low Bend; 6:58 a.m., Willow Bend and Duncan Dr. (west side); 6:59 a.m., Willow Bend and Butterstone Ct.; and 7:09 a.m., school, Riverview; 7:20 a.m., school, HNHS.

Bus 63, Debbie Goodyear, 356-0233: 6:46 a.m., N. LaFontaine St. and Crescent Ave.; 6:46 a.m., N. LaFontaine St. and W. Tipton St.; 6:47 a.m., W. Tipton St. and Buchanan St.; 6:47 a.m., Dimond St. and W. Tipton St.; 6:47 a.m., Dimond St. and Orchard Hill Ct.; 6:48 a.m., Esther St. and Stephen St.; 6:49 a.m., Polk St. and Stephen St.; 6:50 a.m., Di-mond St. and Zahn St.; 6:51 a.m., Polk St. and George St.; 6:52 a.m., Esther St. and George St.; 6:52 a.m., Dimond St. and Nicole La.; 6:56 a.m., Church St. and Esther St.; 6:57 a.m., Polk St. and German St.; 6:57 a.m., Church St. and Polk St.; 6:59 a.m., 625 Flaxmill Rd.; 7 a.m., 1328 Polk St.; 7:03 a.m., school, HNHS; and 7:03 a.m., school, Riverview.

Bus 72, Kent Fites, 356-1623: 6:59 a.m., Ash St. and Sycamore Al.; 6:59 a.m., Ash St. and Felt St.; 7 a.m., Ash St. and Chief Turtle Ct.; 7:01 a.m., Chief Turtle Ct. and Little Turtle Trl.; 7:02 a.m., 2060 Little Turtle Trl.; 7:03 a.m., Little Turtle Trl. and White Dove Ct.; 7:04 a.m., Elias Murray Dr. and Little Turtle Trl.; 7:05 a.m., 1136 Elias Murray Dr.; 7:07 a.m., Ash St. and Grant St.; 7:11 a.m., school, Riverview; and 7:20 a.m., school, HNHS.

Andrews Area:
Bus 21, Janet Ruppert, 344-1794:
6:54 a.m., N. Main St. and Illinois St.; 6:55 a.m., N. Main St. and Pennsylvania St.; 6:56 a.m., N. Main St. and E. Ruby St.; 6:56 a.m., N. Main St. and Columbia St.; 6:57 a.m., N. Main St. and California St.; 6:58 a.m., S. Main St. and E. Jefferson St.; 6:58 a.m., S. Market St. and E. McKeever St.; 6:59 a.m., 440 E. McKeever St.; and 7:20 a.m., school, HNHS.

Bus 31, Lisa Hoch, 356-4034: 7:04 a.m., N. Jackson St. and River Rd.; 7:05 a.m., River Rd. and N. Market St.; 7:05 a.m., N. Jackson St. and Illinois St.; 7:06 a.m., N. Jackson St. and Pennsylvania St.; 7:06 a.m., N. Jackson St. and E. Ruby St.; 7:06 a.m., N. Jackson St. and Columbia St.; 7:07 a.m., N. Jackson St. and Alabama St.; 7:07 a.m., N. Jackson St. and California St.; 7:08 a.m., N. Market St. and California St.; 7:08 a.m., N. Market St. and Wabash St.; 7:09 a.m., S. Market St. and Washington St.; 7:09 a.m., S. Jackson St. and E. Jefferson St.; 7:10 a.m., N. State St. and Washington St.; 7:22 a.m., school, River-view; and 7:24 a.m., school, HNHS.

Bus 37, Ed Hacker, 356-9239: 6:52 a.m., 4497W–200N (Valley View MHP); 6:55 a.m., Hunters Ridge Dr. and Hawk Spring Hill; 7:05 a.m., 200N and Aspen Ave. (Edgewild Hills MHP); 7:20 a.m., school, Riverview; and 7:28 a.m., school, HNHS.

Bus 75, Kathy Hollowell, 468-2064: 6:52 a.m., 103W – 168N (Vernon Park MHP); 6:54 a.m., Clifton St. and Bellville Ave.; 6:54 a.m., Clifton St. and Morris St.; 6:55 a.m., Pearl St. and W. Monroe St.; 6:55 a.m., W. McKeever St. and Berry St.; 6:56 a.m., W. Jeffer-son St. and S. Snowden St.; 6:57 a.m., Terrel St. and Cubberly St. (Antioch MHP); 6:57 a.m., Terrel St. and N. Snowden St.; 6:58, N. Main St. and Terrel St.; and 7:15 a.m., school, Riverview.

Warren Area (HNHS Only):
Bus 8, Tamara Spahr, 375-2859:
6:47 a.m., E. 5th St. and N. Grover St.; 6:47 a.m., 417 E. 5th St.; 6:48 a.m. N. Nancy St. and E. 5th St.; 6:49 a.m., N. Nancy St. and Jones St.; 6:50 a.m., Jones St. and N. Grover St.; 6:51 a.m., 9th St. and N. Main St.; 6:52 a.m., E. 8th St. and N. Wayne St.; 6:53 a.m., W. 6th St. and N. Main St.; 6:53 a.m. W. 6th St. and N. Wayne St.; and 7:20 a.m., school, HNHS.

Bus 55, Yvonne Reckard, 375-2755: 6:26 a.m., E. 2nd St. and N. Main St.; 6:37 a.m., E. 1st St. and N. Wayne St.; 6:38 a.m., E. 1st St. and S. Nancy St.; 6:38 a.m., 328 E. 1st St.; 6:39 a.m., 415 E. 1st St.; 6:40 a.m., 117 Riverview Rd.; 6:41 a.m., Parkway Dr. and Hillside Ct.; 6:43 a.m., S. Grover St. and Jefferson St.; 6:44 a.m., N. Grover St. and Washington St.; 6:44 a.m., E. 3rd St. and N. Grover St.; 6:45 a.m., E. 3rd St. and N. Hendricks St.; 6:45 a.m. 118 N. Hendricks St.; 6:46 a.m., 322 N. Nancy St.; 6:46 a.m., E. 3rd St. and N. Main St.; 6:47 a.m., N. Wayne St. and E. 4th St.; 6:48 a.m., W. 5th St. and N. Matilda St.; 6:48 a.m., W. 4th St. and N. Matilda St.; 6:49 a.m., W. 3rd St. and N. Matilda St.; 6:50 a.m., W. 1st St. and N. Matilda St.; 6:51 a.m., E. 3rd St. and N. Wayne St.; 6:55 a.m., school, Salamonie; and 7:34 a.m., school, HNHS.

Bus 52, Jody Irick, 375-4495: 6:49 a.m., MHP and N. Wayne St.; 6:49 a.m., W. 11th St. and N. Wayne St.; 6:50 a.m., W. 11th St. and Campbell St.; 6:50 a.m., Huntington Ave. and W. 11th St.; and 7:20 a.m., school, HNHS.

Markle Area (HNHS Only):
Bus 51: Teresia Beaty, 758-2704: 6:57 a.m., 220 W. Morse St.; 6:58 a.m., High St. and W. Morse St.; 6:58 a.m., W. Morse St. (St. Rd. 116) and Pump Rd.; 6:59 a.m., High St. and W. Logan St.; 6:59 a.m., W. Logan St. and Harrison St.; and 7:20 a.m., school, HNHS.

Bus 54, Robert Mautz, 758-2894: 6:57 a.m., Clark St. and W. Morse St.; 6:57 a.m., 180 E. Morse St. (Markle Bank); 6:58 a.m., Wilt St. and Draper St.; 6:59 a.m., E. Morse St. and Draper St.; 6:59 a.m., Miller St. and E. Sparks St.; 7 a.m., Clark St. and E. Curry St.; 7 a.m., 460 Clark St.; 7:01 a.m., Lee St. and W. Logan St.; 7:01 a.m., Lee St. and Allen St.; 7:01 a.m., Lee St. and W. Sparks St.; 7:02 a.m., Clark St. and E. Sparks St.; and 7:20 a.m., school, HNHS.