Northwest announces honor roll students’ list

Northwest Elementary School has announced students achieving honor roll for the first quarter of the 2012-13 school year.

Honor roll students are:

Fifth grade
All A's - Joseph Alleman, Ayden Arquette, Alexandria Aschliman, Corynn Barton, Elizabeth Berclk, Ashley Campbell, Maitlyn Christman, Jacob Collins, Ashley Dorsett and Kodi Douglass.

Also, Kayliana Hammel, Hanah Lehman, Peyton Lewis, Gabrielle Line, Cade MacAleese, Lauryn Ranc, Tyce Rooney, Garrett Scher, Sydney Selvage and Elaine Shaw.

Also, Nathaniel Sizemore, Lindsey Skiles, David Troyer, Olivia White and Brant Young.

All A's and B's - Brynn Caley, Reagan Chaney, Cameron Chaney, Casey Davidson, Jacqulyn Harrison, Isaac Hill, Isaac Hostetler, Benjamin Johnson, Clara Lesperance and Sarah Martz.

Also, Toriana Meyers, Audra Neal, Rebecca Paolillo, Ean Parrett, Mason Satterthwaite, Alivia Schulte, Noah Smith, Alyssia Stephan and Jayden Swihart.

Fourth grade
All A's - Dominic Adams, Stephanie Atkinson, Julia Baker, Kirsten Bickel, Kortney Campbell, Joy Chen, Emily Crist, Grace Driscoll, Samuel Elliott and Reagan Harvey.

Also, Nathan Hewson, Alivia Hughes, Lindsey Hunt, Allison Law, Matthew Quintos, Audrey Rice, Chase Satterthwaite, Thomas Schweller, Rylee Spice and Morgan Stout.

Also, Savannah White, Jaclyn Yazel and Noah Zahn.

All A's and B's - Rebekah Bates, Adam Burnau, Denver Caffee, Aden Carson, Calliegh Davidson, Dalton Fruit, Owyn Gerringer, Eli Jones, Jason Kinsey and Lily Knox.

Also, Ian Lindsey, Christian Martinez, William Mettler, Cameron Olson, Alexis Osborn, Lauryne Pearson, Madeline Rubrake, Blake Simmons, Christopher Spencer, Brooke Stroh and Kara Yoder.

Third Grade
All A's - Gavin Babb, Joseph Belovich, Chase Bills, Makayla Bowman, Shirley Chen, Katherine Groves, Makenna Haston, Micah Holder, Cadence Hoskins and William Hotchkiss.

Also, Chase Mickley, Serenity Miller, Libby Quakenbush, Megan Stephan, Matthew Weill and Jaqelynn Wust.

All A's and B's - Andrew Benson, Ethan Brodbeck, Steven Clark, Callie Coon, Bryce Cotton, Zane Courter, Anela Crowl, Wyatt Dohrman, Reid Eckert and Arron Firestine.

Also, Jace Harp, Justin Hladik, Connor Kitzmiller, Jessica Lewis, Mason Lewis, Mia Liborio, Mason Miller, Seth Mottram, Corey Perlmutter and Jenna Poulson.

Also, Colten Schulte, Olivia Stinson, Noah Vogleman, Joshua Vorhies and Emma Wilson.

Second Grade
All A's - Spencer Adkins, Nathan Alleman, Drew Baker, Scott Bates, Kaylee Brooks, Corgan Burnsworth, Brendan Caffee, Jared Cartwright, Campbell Cheney and Cole Collins.

Also, Madeline Cooper, Ethan Cutting, Alexis Decker, Reece Douglass, Corbin Dowden, Emma Eckert, Nathaniel Elliott, Mara Hendryx, Faith Hewson and Hope Hewson.

Also, Wesley Huff, Luke Inderlied, Mallory Kline, Mya MacAleese, Eathon Martinez, Hanna Mills, Lilyana Moore, Cloe Osborn, Micah Plemons and Gwendolyn Ranc.

Also, Kayla Reich, Caroline Roth, Whitney Shearer, Hannah Szelis, Janna Teusch, Kendall Wisel and Ross Young.

All A's and B's - Nekiia Conwell, Kendall Fagan, Logan Fechner, Alexandrea Green, Korbyn Harmon, Jackson Holzinger, Jordan Kinsey, Michael Moehring, Raygan Spice, Samuel Storie, Andrew Szelis, Colby Van Dine, Delaney Wall and Braden Wine.