Crestview Middle School names its 2Q honor roll students

Crestview Middle School has announced students achieving honor roll for the second quarter of the 2012-2013 school year.

They are:

Sixth grade

All A's - Keegan Bartrom, Dane Brown, Reiley Brown, Corbin Cozad, Robert Flood, Danielle Gonser, Paul Helmich, Isabella Kryder Alena Miller and Elizabeth Nalliah.

And, Macy Niswander, Katelynn Olinger, Mia Richison, Lydia Riggers, Carissa Schuhler, Sawyer Stoltz, Savannah Vonesh, Macy Wohlford and Adam Zahn.

All A's and B's - Charles Agnew, Alex Beihold, Lindsie Berghoff, Colin Betterly, Chelsea Boyer, Jacob Bruce, Karli Cannici, Julia Crist, Peyton Dorsett, Claire Driscoll, Madison Fruit, Ethan Gates, Max Gilpin and John Groves.

And, Katie Hale, Jacob Haneline, Jessica Henline, Emma Hollman, Maxwell Hughes, Grant Husband, Jozie Ivey, Dawnay Karriker, Brett Kaylor, Clark Kitchen, Fisher Kohr, Sebastian Kreul, Peyton LeCount, Jadyn Lloyd Romig and Nicholas Martin.

And, Conner McCord, Joshua McQueen, Colt Myers, Andrew Nash, Jacklin Ness, Mariah Okuly, Matthew Pace, Nicholas Perry, Melissa Pharoah, Hank Pulver, Madalyn Robrock and Veronika Russell.

And, Hannah Scher, Dominic Shively, Phelicia Shomo, RaeAnne Smith, Samantha Smith, Samantha Smith, Shauna Spencer, Alexis Spoonamore and Elaina Teusch,
And, Megan Thomas, Hugo Vargas, Erika Vinson, Emily Walter, Alexyea Ward, Trey Williams and Calvin Wust.

Seventh grade

All A's - Hollyn Anderson, Brianna Bates, Rachael Berggren, Mickalea Bowman, Madison Brewer, Caleigh Burkley, Haley Burnau, Peyton Butler, Lauren Carmichael, Danielle Clark, Haley Cook and Reid Dillion,

And, Kiara Dominguez, Jordyn Elser, Derek Farley, Lauren Farrell, Jacob Foster, Elli Gerber, Megan Gilpin, Paige Grable, Melanie Gradeless, Sydnee Gradeless, Gabrielle Haneline and Peyton Harvey.

And, Madison Hiebel, James Hundersmarck, Katherine Jamison, Hannah Johnson, Jordan Johnson, Rileigh Johnson, Sara Kauffman, Alexis Keplar, Karmen Koch, Ryan Korthal and Sydney Kyle.

And, Collin Landrum, Gillian Lintz, Dalton Lusch, Audrey Marjamaa, Emma Melcher, Taylor Miller, Rachel Moore, Logan Moreland, Jordan Neal, Alex Osborn, Emelia Ottinger, Kathleen Paolillo, Holly Pharoah and Kalee Platt.

And, Jonathon Ray, Brenden Rice, Chloe Scheiber, Dylan Shively, Emma Smith, Dylan Stansell, Cade Sturm, Camille Tester, Meagan Thomas, Jack Young and Shawn Young.

All A's and B's - Isaac Albertson, Alexondrya Black, Matthew Blomeke, Cassie Bowers, Kelsey Bruckner, Jacob Burns, Katlin Carroll, Tiesha Chasteen, Deanna Christiansen, Johanna Dohrman, Madison Hargrove, Cori Heffelfinger and Victoria Huffman.

And, Emily Johnson, Kenadie Jones, Caila Kline, Alexander Kreul, Madison Landrum, Mariah Marshall, Mitchell McElhaney, Jennifer Meyer, Eric Reust and Joshua Rice.

And, Shane Roberts, Brittany Sands, Jonathan Schwieterman, Krystal Setser, Keaton Smeltzer, Brittany Smith, Austin Spahr, Ashley Spencer, Kassidy Thompson, Michael Turner, Erin Utterback, Brandon Will and Nolan Young.

Eighth grade

All A's - Ausban, Kathryn BreannJulia Bailey, Ian Bostel, Kaitlyn Burkhart, Ariene Butler, Mackenzi Cannici, Aubrie Eckert, Noah Gass, Tyler Gates, Emma Helmich, Jenna Henline, Dawson Hertel and Alyssa Hewson.

And, Hunter Hollowell, Tereasa House, Mark Hultz, Katie Hunt, Tabitha Jaggers, Alexandra Jarrett, Kylie Kaylor, Erika Kennedy, Carlee Kiefer, Leah Kitchen, Makenzie Kline, Jana Krueger and Morgan McNally.

And, Allyson Mettler, Patrick Miller, Hannah Nelson, Logan Nightingale, Jami Norwood, Grace O'Brien Jones, Mallory Oswalt, Ashlin Overholt, Abbey Pace, Alexis Pace, Erick Sands and Vanessa Schwieterman.

And, Mikayla Shaw, Sharon Sitton, Mikayla Skinner, Carley Sturm, Trevor Szelis, Trevor Teeple, Alexandra Underwood, Dillon Valenti, Ashley Weill, Mary Winans, Reagan Wohlford and Morgan Wolfe.

All A's and B's - Connor Adkins, Justin Beihold, Benjamin Bentz, Robert Bolinger, Adam Bonner, Kristin Bradberry, Jarrett Braden, Brandon Briggs, Emma Bushroe, Brandy Campbell, Stacey Cox and Katelyn Crow.

And, Anna Doctor, Tasia Drabenstot, Dane Eherenman, Jacob Ely, Kenzie Estep, Rebecca Everidge, Hayley Ferguson, Caitlyn Fitzgerald, Elania Fuentes, Jacob Garlits, Matthew Guhl, Shay Haney, Madison Houser, Rachel Hultz, Dharma Jolas and Morgan Karshner.

And, Ariel King, Spencer Kryder, Colton Landrum, Sierra Lehman, Jarin Matheny, Alexis Miller, Austin Nagel, Natalie Nally, Jordan Ness, Michael Okuly, Emily Pierce, Luke Pulver, Courtney Retter, Jacob Reust,

And, Olivia Rockenbaugh, Kaitlyn Schuhler, Savanna Scott, Claudia Sewell, Austin Sills, Miranda Smart, Kylie Sparks, Chelsey Spencer, Chase Stepler, Lilian Tamm, Thomas Taylor and Rhiannon Vetor.

And, Kelsie Vogleman, Aria Waddell, Evan Wall, Alex Wiedenhoeft, Bethany Williams, Terrence Wintrode, Madison Wohlford, Dylan Wynkoop and Josette Yeakle.