Salamonie names third quarter honor students

Salamonie Elementary School has announced its honor rolls for the third quarter of the 2012-13 school year.

Students earning all A's are:

Fifth grade - Hailey Alford, Grace Ann Asher, Emelia Benson, William Castillo, Natalie Danals, Engelica Dickson, Alivia Harmon, Kolson Herstad, Olivia Markley, Kaitlyn Martin, Sydney Smekens, Corbin Snow and Paige Starr.

Fourth grade - Grace Barlow, Elijah Cook, Adalyn Harvey, Luz Hernandez, Kelly Thain, Joseph Kibellus, Anna Manry, Lacey Nightenhelser, Alexa R. Spahr, Logan Surfus, Kloee Vickrey, Hannah Warpup, Hudson Winters and Zach Zehner.

Third grade - Alexander Gallegos, Madison Herstad, Aurora Maul, Cam McCarver, Megan E. Ormiston, Evan Reynolds and Logan Welker.

Second grade - Ashton Antoine, Blaine B. Brown, Ahlivia Calhoun, Cadence Crouse, Erica Dickson, Zoe A. Erickson, Cassandra Imel, Summer Jackson, Savanah Johnson, Joshua Justice, Emily Manry, Matthew R. Martin, Cole McCarver, Hadleigh Phelps, Alexandria Raab, Brooke Swaidner, Lucas P. Trickle, Kora Vickrey, Abagayle Wright and Charlie Zehner.

Students earning all A's and B's are:

Fifth grade - Brody Brown, Hannah Burnworth, Hayden Chipchosky, Logan Christian, Reuben Davis, Eliza Francka, Michael Kelly, Kate Leichty, Jaylin Loftis, Taylor Martz and Brenna D. Mason.

Also, Hunter McCutcheon, Jacob Miller, Peyton B. Miller, Zeck Myers, Jagger Nine, Alexia Princell, Skyler Rice, Nolan Skidmore, Erin Small, Carly Spangler and Lauren Trickle.

Fourth grade - Kourtney Chaney, Lillian G. Clanin, Austin Davis, Jonah Ellis, Noah Garrison, Felicity L. Henline, Gary Ingram, Chad Lytle, Kalel Maul and Connor Miller.

Also, Valerie Miller, Chase Moriarity, Aidan Raab, Damon Rains, Clayton Shively, Ganon Speed, Miranda Spitler, Gage Tomlinson, Alyzabith Womack and Lane Wright.

Third grade - Gabrielle Alford, Angela Arnett, Jillian Bieber, Austin Brown, Justin Brown, Grace L. Clabaugh, Gage Crawford, Delbert Dickson, Grace Fairchild and Tyler Forst.

Also, Krystina Freeman, Jayce Hosler, Craig Ingram, Grayson Jacobe, Isaac A. Justice, John Markley, Paige McCutcheon, Rachel C. McGuin, Skyler Michaud, Kennedy Mitchem and Nicholas S. Neuenschwander.

Also, James H. Ormiston, Malik S. Robinson, Mason Scalf, Cheyne Slone, Kayla Spangler, Jarrod Sprinkle, Tyler Stanley, Chandler Starr, Austin Sullivan, Alexis Weaver and Caedin Womack.

Second grade - Isaac Bodkins, Saranda Dials, Taylor Jordan, Keaden Justice, Gabrielle Leichty, Hailey Rains, Kiera Searles, Sadie Smith, Logan J. Stucky and Jayna Tackett.