Riverview announces 4Q honor roll students

Riverview Middle School announces the names of its students who were named to fourth quarter honor roll list for the 2012-2013 school year.
They are:

Eighth grade
All A's - Cody Barton, Jessica Bartrom, Nolan Betterly, Chazz Bruce, Bethany Brunner, Jeffrey Burch, Courtney Christle, Johnna Cummins, Samuel Daugherty, Kaitlyn Delagrange, Sydni Fife, Emma Gordon, Cora Hill, Gillian Hughes, Sarah Hunnicutt, Brenna Inderlied, Bailey Irick, Colton Jagger, Kevin King, Hannah Middlebrooks, Cassiday Moriarity, Jordyn Poulson, Kirsten Reed, Brooke Richison, Alexandra Short, Logan Sizemore, Sophia Smekens, Garret Smith, Emily Willard and Kyle Winterrowd.

All A's and B's - Johanna Ashley, Jayson Bailey, Conner Bauer, Tommi Bombin, Stone Bowers, Olivia Bowman, Caiden Brockhaus, Garrett Brodbeck, Robert Bruner, Erin Burke, Kayci Clark, Kelsey Coles, Jared Coolman, Kayla Cosimini, Abbigail Crago, Jacob Cragun, Emma Davidson, Megan Deck, Tyler Ditton, Samantha Doll, Stephanie Dryer, Shawnna Duckworth, Alivia Eiting, Scott Foust, Andrew Freck, Kolby Garretson, Paige Gordon, Josie Graft and Charles Grey.

And, McKenzie Haneline, Makenzie Hardacre, Cadee Harmon, Meriah Harrison, Haley Hart, Hayley Haynes, Brendan Henry, Aidan Hinesley, Paige Hoeppner, Eric Houser, Jessica Houston, Peter Klingaman, Jacob Koons, Corbin Landrum, Andrew Laymon, Elijah Link, Maria Linsky, Cassandra Littleford, Lucas Long, Bailey Martin, Paige Martz, Brianna Mason and Lucas Newsome.

And, Leah Padgett, David Parrett, Canaan Powell, Joshua Rakoczy, Maggie Reed, Aaron Riecke, Andrew Schenkel, Brook Shoemaker, Jerica Simpson, Connor Small, Jared Smith, Orion Smith, Nikolas Snyder, Brayden Stanley, Seth Thompson, Brooke Trice, Trevor West, Jessica Wiley, Natalie Wilson, Sarah Witta, Carson Wright, Matthew York and Kaytlyn Zeller.

Seventh grade
All A's - Amber Arbuckle, Josi Barscz, Margaret Bent, Carson Bolinger, Charlotte Borland, Robert Borland, William Borland, Hale Bowen, Eli Christman, Taylor Conley, Auden Eckert, Rachel Ervin, Jacob Fowler, Rachel Geders, Mitchell Geller, Jarret Gray, Jacob Hall, Aaron Hendryx, Bailey Hughes, Larissa Johnson, Matthew Karst, Andrew Kaylor, Brandon Kratz, Zachary Lippe and Cory Little.

And, Sarah Malone, Ashlynn Miller, Alyssa Newsome, Emily Paulette, Samuel Poling, Ana Redner, Johnathon Reust, Leann Ringenberg, Gracie Scher, Daniel Shivley, Tabitha Smith, Kaitlyn Stephan, Tyler Stephan, Joseph Stoffel, Tyler Stroud, Karise Teusch, Leigh Trickle, Alyssa Voght, Alexa Wallenburg, Benjamin Warpup, Jeffrey Whicker, Shealee Whiteman, Maggie Winters and Tarah Zumbrun.

All A's and B's - Elizabeth Allred, Mohamed Almalahi, Kendra Arnold, Makayla Berry, Alec Bolding, Jaclyn Boyd, Isaac Brown, Darianna Bryant, Stephen Center, Tremar Clore, Adrianna Collins, Katrianna Cotant, Trey Cripe, Madalynn Davis, Sam Ellenburg, Jennifer Flores, Rachael Fulton, Abigail Gardner, Logan Hardacre and Brandon Holmes.

And, Angus Jones, Kasey Konz, Kaitlyn LaMar, Elliott Lesperance, Jarod Lewis, Melanie Lisinicchia, Andrew Lund, Samuel MacDonald, Juan Martinez, Conner Mason, Konner Morris, Alex Myers, Kaleb Nightenhelser, Josilyn Platt, Andrew Rethlake, Devon Rooney, Gage Sandlin, Kristina Saunders, Hannah Schindler, Anna Schroeder, Michael Schweller, Jeremiah Sharp, Taylor Starr, Travis Szelis, Austin Teusch, Amaya Torres, Jamie Vance, Taylor Waters, Conner West, Pryce Whisenhunt and Jackson Wright.

Sixth grade
All A's - Diaa Almalahi, Spencer Atkinson, Chandler Beaty, Tal Ben Yehoshua, Levi Bennett, Stephan Bercik, Britney Bickel, Emma Bickel, Alexander Bishop, Jaime Black, Joseph Brown, Chloe Clark, Zachary Daugherty, Jessica Ditton, Amara Eckert, Brette Fawcett, Dane Fife, Saige Geideman, Braden Hale, Madison Heal, Gilberto Hernandez, Evan Hill, Hannah Hippensteel, Logan Hippensteel, Kyler Hoopingarner, Brendan Hoover and Nolan Hughes.

And, Kayla Inderlied, Cameron Jagger, Hannah Johns, Kaden Kaiser. Cheyenne Karst, Victoria Keiffer, Raegan Killigrew, Alexandria Koch, Kortney Konz, Grace Koons, Macy Lange, Madeleine Laymon, Ecatarina Meekin, Ashley Moehring, Elizabeth Moore, Zachery Nevil, James Peer, Olivia Rosen, Andrew Smekens, Lacey Smith, Brock Spahr, Kaitlyn Sprinkle, Crosley Stanley, Benjamin Stoffel, Garrett Trout and Katelin Turner.

All A's and B's - Mason Anderson, Jordan Bieber, Brooke Bireley, Victoria Blotkamp, Taylor Blubaugh, Lacey Boxell, Cooper Brockhaus, Phoenix Bruce, Anthony Bryant, Brenden Buehler, Andrew Burch, Conner Burkhart, Brittany Bussard, Emily Carender, Kaytlynn Chaney, Noah Clark, Jonathan Compton, Ashlyn Davis, Brock Eltzroth and Colton Funk.

And, Brooklynn Good- rich, Alysa Gray, Karlee Hacker, Holly Hall, Laura Ham, Brandt Harmon, Andrew Harris, Madison Hart, Hunter Hill, Abigail Horn, Darren Jackson, Timothy Jacobs, Karry Johnson, Savannah Jones, Damon Kaylor, Wade Kingrey, Hessten LaRose, Jada Lee, Conner Martz, Alysha McPhearson, Aidan Miller, Madison Miller, Kylie Myers, Logan Myers, Kyle Newsome and Christian Onate.

And, Blake Padgett, Kristina Parker, Kenzie Prickett, Alexander Ranc, Kayleb Redner, Austin Rigdon, Xavier Schell, Hayley Schroan, Carmon Sears, Rebecca Short, Esabella Slagel, Adam Smith, Shayna Smith, Katelyn Spangler, Lucas Stouder, Devin Suchcicki, Makenzie Teusch, Angelica Torres, Samuel White, Trevor Wiley, Rylee Williams, Devin Wilson, Eli Wood, Jacob Wood, Madison Worster, Zoie Wright and Tracii Young.