Crestview Middle School announces fourth quarter honor roll

Crestview Middle School announces the names of its students who were named to the fourth quarter honor roll list for the 2012-2013 school year.

They are:

Eighth grade
All A's - Connor Adkins, Julia Bailey, Ian Bostel, Kaitlyn Burkhart, Ariene Butler, Mackenzi Cannici, Aubrie Eckert, Dane Eherenman, Kenzie Estep, Rebecca Everidge, Noah Gass, Tyler Gates, Emma Helmich, Jenna Henline, Alyssa Hewson, Hunter Hollowell, Tereasa House, Rachel Hultz, Katie Hunt and Tabitha Jaggers.

And, Alexandra Jarrett, Morgan Karshner, Kylie Kaylor, Erika Kennedy, Carlee Kiefer, Leah Kitchen, Makenzie Kline, Jana Krueger, Sierra Lehman, Nicholas May, Morgan McNally, Allyson Mettler, Alexis Miller, Patrick Miller, Hannah Nelson, Jami Norwood, Grace O'Brien-Jones, Mallory Oswalt, Ashlin Overholt and Alexis Pace.

And, Vanessa Schwieterman, Claudia Sewell, Sharon Sitton, Mikayla Skinner, Chelsey Spencer, Carley Sturm, Trevor Teeple and Dillon Valenti.

And, Rhiannon Vetor, Kelsie Vogleman, Ashley Weill, Mary Winans, Madison Wohlford and Reagan Wohlford.

All A's and B's - Kathryn Ausban, Jennifer Bartels, Justin Beihold, Ben Bentz, Robert Bolinger, Adam Bonner, Brandon Briggs, Shaylie Byrd, Brandy Campbell, Taylor Clark, Anna Doctor, Jacob Ely, Elania Fuentes, Jacob Garlits, Matt Guhl, William Harvey, Dawson Hertel, Madison Houser, Dharma Jolas and Ariel King.

And, Noah Kitt, Spencer Kryder, Colton Landrum, Massinda Marsh, Taylor Martin, Jarin Matheny, Jasmine McGaughey, Austin Nagel, Matthew Newell, Logan Nightingale, Michael Okuly, Abbey Pace, Montana Phillips, Luke Pulver, Jacob Reust, Olivia Rockenbaugh, Erick Sands, Kaitlyn Schuhler, Savanna Scott and Mikayla Shaw.

And, Austin Sills, Miranda Smart, Chase Stepler, Trevor Szelis, Taylor Thomas, Alexandra Underwood, Alex Wiedenhoeft, Bethany Williams and Dylan Wynkoop.

Seventh grade
All A's - Hollyn Anderson, Brianna Bates, Rachel Berggren, Cassie Bowers, Mickalea Bowman, Madison Brewer, Caleigh Burkley, Haley Burnau, Peyton Butler, Lauren Carmichael, Deanna Christiansen, Haley Cook, Reid Dillon, Johanna Dohrman, Kiara Dominguez, Lauren Farrell, Jacob Foster, Elli Garber, Megan Gilpin and Melanie Gradeless.

Sydnee Gradeless, Gabrielle Haneline, Peyton Harvey, Madison Hiebel, Victoria Huffman, James Hundersmarck, Katherine Jamison, Emily Johnson, Rileigh Johnson, Kenadie Jones, Amy Karst, Sara Kauffman, Karmen Koch, Ryan Korthal, Sydney Kyle, Collin Landrum, Gillian Lintz, Audrey Marjamaa, Emma Melcher and Taylor Miller.

And, Rachel Moore, Logan Moreland, Jordan Neal, Alex Osborn, Emelia Ottinger, Kathleen Paolillo, Holly Pharoah, Kalee Platt, Brenden Rice, Brittany Sands, Chloe Scheiber, Dylan Shively, Austin Spahr, Camille Tester, Meagan Thomas, Michael Turner and Shawn Young.

All A's and B's - Alexondrya Black, Matthew Blomeke, Kelsey Bruckner, Kahlib Bustos, Katlin Carroll, Morgan Childers, Julie Donahue, Jordyn Elser, Ethan Emley, Derek Farley, Madison Hargrove, Cori Heffelfinger, Maya Hernandez, Hannah Johnson, Jordan Johnson, Felicia Keaffaber, Alexis Keplar, Caila Kline, Madison Landrum and Mason Landrum.

And, Levi Lehman, Dalton Lusch, Mariah Marshall, Ian McCutcheon, Mitchell McElhaney, Jennifer Meyer, Eric Moriarity, Nichole Perry, Jonathon Ray, Eric Reust, Joshua Rice, Jonathan Schwieterman, Krystal Setser, Inola Slone, Keaton Smeltzer, Brittany Smith, Emma Smith, Ashley Spencer, Kassidy Thompson, Aliyah Tolley, Erin Utterback, Jack Young and Nolan Young.

Sixth grade
All A's - Dane Brown, Julia Crist, Peyton Dorsett, Danielle Gonser, Paul Helmich, Brett Kaylor, Clark Kitchen, Isabella Kryder, Alena Miller, Elizabeth Nalliah, Andrew Nash, Katelynn Olinger, Lydia Riggers, RaeAnne Smith, Sawyer Stoltz and Macy Wohlford.

All A's and B's - Sara Ashbaugh, Keegan Bartrom, Alex Beihold, Chelsea Boyer, Reiley Brown, Jacob Bruce, Kynadee Burnham, Braxtynn Clark, Corbin Cozad, Claire Driscoll, Madison Fruit, Max Gilpin, John Groves, Jacob Haneline, Bryan Harrell, Jessica Henline, Emma Hollman, Maxwell Hughes, Grant Husband and William Hutchinson.

And, Frankie Johnson, Sebastian Kreul, Faith Leist, Nathan Lister, Madison Lough, Colt Myers, Jacklin Ness, Macy Niswander, Mariah Okuly, Haley Osborne, Melissa Pharoah, Ceira Retter, Mia Richison, Madalyn Robrock, Jacob Scalf, Carissa Schuhler, Samantha Smith, Shauna Spencer, Hailey Stepler and Elaina Teusch.

And, Megan Thomas, Hugo Vargas, Erika Vinson, Savannah Vonesh, Emily Walter, Trey Williams, Calvin Wust and Adam Zahn.