HNHS announces second semester honor rolls

Huntington North High School has announced its honor rolls for the second semester of the 2012-13 school year.

Honor roll students are:

All A's
Freshmen - Joni Bennett, Emily Bucher, Dalton Caley, Madison Canady, Alexandra Christian, Anthony John Ditzler, Rebecca Dohrman, Emma Eckert and Sierra Estep.
Also, Mackenzie Faurote, Mallory Flora, Alexa Hill, Marissa Jamison, Taylor Johnson, Kylie Kaiser, Alix Latta, Katherine Leeper, Elizabeth Manes and Kyra Marjamaa.

Also, Nathan Park, Konner Platt, Hannah Ringo, Taylor Leigh Scher, Molly Smith, Carly Snyder, Hannah Stoffel and Bethany Faith Taylor.

Also, Darin Thomas, Meghan Underwood, Aaron Webb, Cameron Welker, Hannah Williams, Deandra Wygant and Claire Yazel.

Sophomores - Christina Canvin, Kristen Dyson, Emily Eherenman, Kylie Frederick, Erica Freise, Walter Hacker, Kelsey Hoke and Hannah Hubley.

Also, Danielle Kem, Mariana Lane, Whisper Lewis, Kyler McVoy, Rachel Michaud, Hannah Nissley, Brody Norwood and Becca Okuly.

Also, Regan Overholt, David Prather, Elizabeth Scheiber, Brianna Smith, Emily Stahly, Amanda Tolen and Carlie Warga.

Juniors - Andrew Anderson, Taylor Bailey, Danny Becker, Holly Bickel, Thomas Bolinger, Tiffany Burke, Madison Carmichael, Simon Doughty, Jessie Earhart and Alex Easley.

Also, Lea Gamble, Jonathon Goulding, Steven Hoadley, Valerie Huffman, Lukas Kaylor, Andrew Kennedy, Kaylie Killian, Jacob Klingaman, Conner Kreider, Ashley Landon and Cassandra Lange.

Also, Scott McClellan, Andrew McElhaney, Carley McElhaney, Leah Ness, Jessica Onate, Nathan Pike, Kayla Rasmussen, Kaylynn Rosen, Connor Sabinske, Maria Scott, Emily Shafer and Rebecca Shenefield.

Also, Alexa Shoemaker, Andrew Smith, David Spoonamore, Marissa Stephan, Harlie Summers, Jessica Thompson, Madison Waldfogel, Hannah Whitacre and Chad Wingo.

Seniors - Bernadette Christiansen, Marie Ditzler, Onna Doering, Josie Eckert, Olivia Ely, Autumn Hartford Davis, Matthew Hartley and Kelsey Hollowell.

Also, Trenton Kern, Tyler Korthal, Catherine Moriarity, Sandra Olivares, Logan Owens, Kayla Patrick and Alicia Rao.

Also, Mitchel Schneider, Amanda Slane, Elizabeth Smith, Kylie Tester, Britney Thornsbury, Susanna Vining, Ana Wenning and Zackary Wilcox.

All A's and B's
Freshmen - Dalton Adams, Grant Arbuckle, Melina Ashley, Tristyn Bishop, Courtney Capozza, Jason Case, Riley Chaney, Cylie Collins, Morgan Currie and Austin Davidson.

Also, Tosha Davis, Ian Deetz, Josiah Doctor, Kaitlyn Drayer, Aremis Ebert, Victoria Foster, Hannah Frankle, Sarah Fryman, Trystin Godfroy, Logan Green and Nicole Green.

Also, Haley Harrison, Jeffrey Holley, Austin Horn, Alex Hosler, Angela Jones, Emily Karst, Jessica Kauffman, Austin Kaylor, Michael Keaffaber and Abigail Kindler.

Also, Samantha Kirk, Emma Carrie Landrum, Wyatt Landrum, Ellie Lawson, Zachary Marshall, Christopher Martinez, Tyler McCaulley, Alexandra Moyer and Connor Nash.

Also, Mathew Neely, Olivia Newsome, Bryar Nolley, Ethan Owens, Thomas Parker, Hunter Schwob, Chryslynne Shafer, Bailey Shockome and Benjamin Slone.

Also, Isaac Smith, Trey Sorg, Connar Stetzel, Autumn Taylor, Tyler Tester, Linda Velez, Jacob Vinson, Sarah Waddell, Jacob White, Jacob Witta and Luke Wood.

Sophomores - Rachel Anderson, Chandler Bauer, Johannes-David Bingham, Payten Blair, Benjamin Blinn, Cassie Bradberry, Marisa Bradley and Matthew Bucher.

Also, Nicholas Bucher, Matthew Burge, Denver Burkley, Alexandria Butcher, Dilan Buuck, Johnathon Carmichael, Kayleigh Carr, Taylor Clark, Eden Conley and Jessica Davis.

Also, Anastascia Eckert, Hannah Edris, Kayla Farrell, Alexander Finney, Jessica Fowler, Riley Friar, Madison Gick, Merrideth Joy Goetz, Blake Gray and Lindy Hall.

Also, Mikahla Haston, Madeline Haupert, Jordan Hersey, Lanie Hertel, Trace Hewson, Brady Hill, Alexandra Hippensteel, Lucas Hundersmarck, Matthew Hunt and Sierra Jacquay.

Also, Sarah Jernigan, Christian James Jones, Austin Kennedy, River Kolb, Caleb Landrum, Elizabeth Leach, Houston Lehman, Jacob Leming and Stephanie McElhaney.

Also, Savannah Moyer, William Murray, Layne Neal, Kaitlyn Oswalt, Madison Phillips, Megan Pressler, Lucas Reust, Katherine Schenkel, Courtney Scher and Jowaun Scher.

Also, Ryan Schroeder, Rachel Seely, Matthew Shafer, Zachary Shaw, Jared Smithley, Derek Snyder, Emily Snyder, Brandon Spencer and Chloe Spencer.

Also, Lauren Stephan, Shannon Stevens, Corinne Tester, Adam Woods, Olivia Woolard, Aidan Wright, Alicia York and Kye Young.

Juniors - Elijah Allred, Josie Beaver, Abby Blocker, Hermond Bolinger, Madison Burns, Alysse Bustos, Cameron Buzzard, Sarah Christman and Ashley Clark.

Also, Hannah Cook, Michaela Cook, Paige Coolman, Jacob Dearduff, Jessica Drew, Abbi Dubuc, Henry Easley, Jordan Eckert, Alaina Ellenburg, Cailin Ellis and Stuart Elmore.

Also, Julian Erickson, Zachary Farthing, Allyson Faurote, Tasha Fettinger, Lindsey Foster, Alexia Gamble, Cortney Gates, Lashanda Hardesty, Kaley Higgins and Conner Hoke.

Also, Mitchell Hughes, Cassidy Johnson, Kyle Jolas, Doyle King, Madison Klender, Quentin Lintz, Laresa Lund, Gabrielle Malone, Megan Manes and Codie McNutt.

Also, Grant Meese, Charles Mettler, Morgan Miller, Michael Neely, Angel Patel, Jack Pickard, Harmony Piqune, Jessica Platt, Kyle Platt, Emma Redner and Elizabeth Reed.

Also, Erin Rethlake, Emily Ross, Hannah Scher, Andrew Sizemore, Kody Smith, Sara Smith, Caleb Stoffel, Ronny Stolte, Landon Underwood and Riley Velez.

Also, Melissa Westfall, Skyler Wiley, Dakota Wintrode, Zane Wygant, Edward Yanes, Bradley Young and Alix Zimmermann.

Seniors - Paul Arivett, Lauren Bowers, Monica Brown, Allison Bucher, Elizabeth Bucher, Clayton Carmichael, Erica Carroll, Robert Clor, Caitlin Cormany and Lauren Daas.

Also, Sierra Dinius, Michael Donahue, Holli Drummond, Paul Ehler, Malina Fairchild, Austin Gearhart, Kara Gilmore, Kelsey Godfroy, Kirsten Goebbert and Joselyn Goetz.

Also, Kelsey Griffith, Allison Henn, Audrey Hiner, Jacob Humbert, Roger Jones, Cordell Lewis, Matthew Lorton, Olivia Lucas and Alliyah Maydwell.

Also, Kari McDaniel, Machaela Mertz, Zachary Michael, Jenna Michaud, Shelby Moriarity, Tamara Munro, Bethany Olinger, Zachary Prather and Caleb Richison.

Also, Melissa Rudicel, Ethan Saunders, Drew Schnitz, Heaston Schwob, Katelyn Shoebridge, Andrea Shriner, Austin Shrock, Rebecca Smith and Alexandra Stanley.

Also, Nada Stjepovic, Haley Teusch, Allyson Trout, Kimberley Truax, Andrea Vance, Jason Vogleman, Yitong Wang and Joshua White.

Also, Dakota Wibel, Michael Winans, Trevin Winters, Samantha Witt and Mariah Zumbrun.