Riverview Middle School announces 2nd quarter honor roll

Riverview Middle School has announced its honor rolls for the second quarter of the 2013-14 school year.
Students named to the honor rolls are:

Eighth grade

All A's - Elizabeth Allred, Josi Barscz, Charlotte Borland, Robert Borland, William Borland, Hale Bowen, Isaac Brown, Darianna Bryant, Eli Christman, Taylor Conley, Willow Erickson, Rachel Ervin, Jacob Fowler, Logan Hardacre, Larissa Johnson, Kasey Konz, Danielle Korporal, Brandon Kratz, Zachary Lippe, Melanie Lisinicchia and Cory Little.

And, Conner Mason, Ashlynn Miller, Alex Myers, Alyssa Newsome, Emily Paulette, Samuel Poling, Johnathon Reust, Leann Ringenberg, Gracie Scher, Michael Schweller, Tabitha Smith, Joseph Stoffel, Tyler Stroud, Leigh Trickle, Velden Vander, Alyssa Voght, Benjamin Warpup, Jeffrey Whicker, Shealee Whiteman, Maggie Winters, Trentin Worsham and Jackson Wright.

All A's and B's - Makayla Berry, Carson Bolinger, Makenzie Bowman, Jaclyn Boyd, Evan Christman, Tremar Clore, Adrianna Collins, Donovan Collins, Zachary Collins, Auden Eckert, Sam Ellenburg, Jennifer Flores, Abigail Gardner, Rachel Geders, Mitchell Geller, Jarret Gray, Aaron Hendryx, Brandon Holmes, Bailey Hughes, Jacquelyn Jackson, Bryce Johnson and Angus Jones.

And, Matthew Karst, Andrew Kaylor, Kaitlyn LaMar, Chloe Leist, Jennifer Leonard, Jarod Lewis, Andrew Lund, Sarah Malone, Anniah Marshall, Juan Martinez, Taylor Miller, Konner Morris, Josilyn Platt, Ana Redner, Andrew Rethlake, Devon Rooney, Gage Sandlin, Hannah Schindler, Joseph Schnepp, Daniel Shivley, Taylor Starr, Kaitlyn Stephan, Tyler Stephan, Travis Szelis, Ivy Tackett, Austin Teusch, Karise Teusch, Randi Thompson, Taylor Waters, Caraghan Young and Tarah Zumbrun.

Seventh grade

All A's - Diaa Almalahi, Spencer Atkinson, Tal Ben Yehoshua, Britney Bickel, Alexander Bishop, Jaime Black, Zachary Daugherty, Amara Eckert, Brette Fawcett, Dane Fife, Saige Geideman, Evan Hill, Hannah Hippensteel, Logan Hippensteel, Kyler Hoopingarner, Brendan Hoover and Kayla Inderlied.

And, Cameron Jagger, Hannah Johns, Savannah Jones, Kaden Kaiser, Alexandria Koch, Madeleine Laymon. Ecatarina Meekin, Macy Niswander, James Peer, Olivia Rosen, Lacey Smith, Crosley Stanley, Kaylee Story, Garrett Trout and Katelin Turner.

All A's and B's - Mason Anderson, Chandler Beaty, Levi Bennett, Stephan Bercik, Emma Bickel, Jordan Bieber, Lacey Boxell, Alexis Bradin, Anthony Bryant, Emily Carender, Noah Clark, Jessica Ditton, Brock Eltzroth, Brooklynn Goodrich, Karlee Hacker, Braden Hale, Laura Ham, Denver Hamilton. Andrew Harris, Madison Heal, Hunter Hill and Nolan Hughes.

And, Darren Jackson, Cheyenne Karst, Damon Kaylor, Victoria Keiffer, Wade Kingrey, Kortney Konz, Grace Koons, Freeman LaCroix, Macy Lange, Andrew Lee, Jada Lee, Alysha McPhearson, Ashley Moehring, Kylie Myers, Zachery Nevil, Kristina Parker, Alexander Ranc and Malcolm Rose.

And, Rebecca Short, Esabella Slagel, Andrew Smekens, Adam Smith, Shayna Smith, Katelyn Spangler. Benjamin Stoffel, Kalynn Story, Lucas Stouder, Samuel White, Rylee Williams, Eli Wood and Jacob Wood.

Sixth grade

All A's - Hailey Alford, Alexandria Aschliman, Grace Asher, Erica Ashley, Corynn Barton, Elizabeth Bercik, Hannah Brown, Brynn Caley, Ashley Campbell, Tyler Christle, Kendyl Coles, Emily Daas, Engelica Dickson, Riley Dolby, Kodi Douglass, Aleah Eckert, Chloe Feltner, Cameron Foust, Jessica Goble and Bailey Godfrey,

And, Jordan Hofmann, Jazlyn Jiosa, Clara Lesperance, Karissa Marley, Katherine McQuinn, Sebastian Moyer, Haileigh Nissley, Calynn Parks, Lauryn Ranc, Madison Reust, Morgan Richison, Carrie Runyan, Nicholas Scheiber and Brianna Shane.

And, Ryan Shipbaugh, Nathaniel Sizemore, Sydney Smekens, Jessica Smith, Andrew Snelling, Corbin Snow, Kali Snyder, Paige Starr, Sierra Stout, Justin Szelis, Lauren Trickle, Sophie Updike, Elijah Vander Velden, Wilson Whicker, Hannah Witta and Bailey Zook.

All A's and B's - Merrill Ballinger, Javin Beeks, Emelia Benson, Anthony Biehl, Corbin Bolding, Logan Bolding, Alyssa Brinkman, Jack Britten, Brody Brown, Zane Burnsworth, Hannah Burnworth, Selena Burnworth, Alivia Cady, Macy Campbell, William Castillo, Cameron Cheney, Hayden Chipchosky, Logan Christian and Danita Clark.

And, Natalie Danals, Dakota Davenriner, Haleigh Dennis, Samantha Diehl, Bayleigh Double, Gabrielle Drummond, Malijah Foust, Holdyn Funk, Isaac Gordon, Alicia Gualpa, Emily Hamilton, Maple Harper, Jonathan Harrington, Bailey Harris, JonBenet Hedrick, Conner Henry, Kolson Herstad and Jennifer Huston.

And, Ameray Johnson, Clayton Johnson, Tyler Jones, Megan Karst, Madelynn Keiffer, Brandon Kem, Kati Kratz, Daphnee Landrum, Alyssa Lee, Kate Leichty, Gabrielle Line, Vincent Lisinicchia, Amanda Lyons, Olivia Markley, Kaitlyn Martin, Layla Martz, Brenna Mason, Courtney Okuly, Grant Padgett and Dayne Prilaman.

And, Alan Rasmussen, Tyce Rooney, Kyle Ruef, Andrea Sands, Ashley Setser, Morgan Sibert, Logan Smart, Dustin Soots, Jayden Swihart, Riley Swihart, Allison Tackett, Olivia Utterback, Arlyssia Velez, Bailey Williams, Samuel Williams, Jacob Worsham, Mikayla Yoder and Nathan York.