Northwest Elementary announces first quarter honor roll students

Northwest Elementary School has announced its honor rolls for the first quarter of the 2017-18 school year.

Students earning all A’s are:

Fifth grade — James Belovich, Adalyn Cutting, Anna Elliott, Benjamin Green, Wesley Hotchkiss, Karissa Kaiser, Colton Miller, Kavya Patel, Gwyneth Penrod, Rhett Spice and Ashlie Vorhies.

Fourth grade — Kennedy Brewer, Kameron Burkhart, Lillian Craig, Kyler Dennis, Brooke Hamming, Miley Houser, Peyton Huff, Mason Hunt, Landon Kaylor, Mya LaFlower, RayLynn Marshall and Maleah Martin.

Also, Makayla Mattox, Hadley Parsons, Cameron Reich, Michael Riecke, Molly Ross, Benjamin Roth, Quinn Scheiber, Liam Sell, Henry Tucker and Emma Wissinger.

Third grade — Nathan Bowman, Grace Elliott, Patrick Flowers, Eric Frey, Nahla Graft, Avery Herold, Brandt Kline and Allie Martinez.

Also, Nolan Mitchell, Kyler Nondorf, Mathew Rhoads, Emma Richard, Hannah Skiles, Lilyan Sutter, Cannon Swain and Riley Wilson.

Second grade — Levi Bilyeu, Katelyn Burkhart, Adele Cryderman, Braden Dammeier, Isaac Dinius, Daniel Garner and Alyssa Marz.

Also, Harrison Mills, Lucia Reich, Ryder Ross, Tayven Scales, Katherine Vickrey, Chamberlyn Whi-tacre and Daxton Wine.

Students earning all A’s and B’s are:

Fifth grade — Jaxon Brooks, Phoenix Coon, Sarah Crist, Josephine Dorsey, Brooklynn Estep, Norah Fisher, Addison Funk and William Holzinger.

Also, Chloe Hunt, Ethan Hyde, Mia Kline, John Porter, Gauge Sides, Delaney Veach and Ethan Zahn.

Fourth grade — Jessie Bilyeu, Ava Brooks, Alex Cannici, Eli Carter, Myah Eltzroth, Alivia Inks and Michael Kellogg.

Also, Mason Kline, Cole Langston, Laura Lochner, Lily Rubrake, Vanessa Sturzen, Saphyre Underwood, Luci Vickrey, Mariah Waters and Quinn Young.

Third grade — Zachary Alleman, Braylon Beekman, Brayden Clabaugh, Parker Daugherty, Cadence Green, Landon Inks, Lilah Kowalski, Mallory Loftis, Malikai Mattox and Breanna Moore.

Also, Sofia Pippin, Greenley Sands, Parker Satterthwaite, Ellery Sch-eiber, Eva Schlicht, Mikaylah Smeltzer, Shelby Snowden, Chance Straka, Shiann Vance, Layla Wine and Lillie Wynkoop.

Second grade — Miller Baumgardner, Bailey Cho-vanec, Landon Cooper, Brooklyn Esslinger, Alexus Feighner, Haden Hendryx, Henry Hoffman, Shaylee Johnson, Bode McGlothin, Tiana Meyers and Margaret Mickley.

Also, Campbell Nix, Jaxon Rich, Andrew Roth, Liam Rushing, Hattie Sell, Nevaeh Sides, Levi Skiles, Kolton Smart, Grady Tucker and Mackinlee Working.