Crestview Middle School students attain honor roll status

Crestview Middle Sch-ool has announced the names of students who earned honor roll status for the first quarter of the 2017-18 school year.

They are:

All A’s
Eighth grade

Alexis Adams, Dane Blackburn, Elliot Bostel, Makayla Bowman, Jacqueline Burcroff, Gavin Byerly, Auburn Cartwright, Kristin Coffman, Callie Coon, Helena Davenriner, Allison Decker, Abimael Dominguez, Kathryn Feit, Hunter Fine, Kolton Foster, Harleerose Griggs, Gracie Grossman, Katherine Groves, Marideth Higgins and Brailyn Holley.

Also, Ashton Hosier, Zachary Hubartt, Maddax Huftel, Peyton Jackson, Alexandra Jiosa, Cooper Jones, Chloe Kauffman, Robert King, Carson Kitchen, Kendal Kline, Brionna LaFlower, Jadyn Leichty, Mason Lewis, Michaella Lierman, Ryon Magnuson, Morgan Manley, Zander Mason, Tyler Melcher, Jenifer MilMaldonado and Andrew Miller.

Also, Gregory Miller, Mason Miller, Madison Milton, Jaxon Moore, Jack Nelson, Della Nix, Alysa Phillips, Rebecca Rice, Cameron Richison, Lucas Riggers, Frank Roth, Braden Shearer, Regan Slagel, Katie Smith, Micah Smith, Emma Sparks, Carson Stoffel, Eva Thomson, Josiah Tillett, Brooklyn Waikel, Olivia Walpole, Morgan Watts, Matthew Weill, Sloane Williams and Landon Zeider.

Seventh grade

Spencer Adkins, Audrie Bowman, Kimberlyn Boxell, Derek Bruce, Jared Cartwright, Alysia Chopson, Drew Dorsett, Corbin Dowden, Chase Drummond, Caleb Eckert, Lydia Elkins, Nathaniel Elliott, Alyse Geiger, Alyssa Gilpin, Lauren Grover, Matthew Grube, Faith Hewson, Hope Hewson, Emma Holzinger and Aric Hosler.

Also, Wesley Huff, Kianna Jennings, Madison Jones, Rebeccah Kerlin, Rose Kirk, Mallory Kline, Morgan Lee, Mya MacAleese, Landon Moreland, Trey Myrice, Adrianna Nightenhelser, Cloe Osborn, Matthew Pharoah, Faith Plasterer, Micah Plemons, Victoria Quickery, Ashton Raymond, Julia Redner and Kayla Reich.

Also, Zachary Rice, Gavin Richison, Caroline Roth, Gary Snyder, Andrew Szelis, Hannah Szelis, Elisabeth Tallman, Janna Teusch, Elijah Tillett, Kilee Tracy, Claire Troyer, Elijah Tucker, Savannah Underwood, Taylor Vetor, Samson Vickrey, Samantha Weicht, Ayden Wilson and Savanna Wilson.

Sixth grade

Morgan Betterly, Spe-ncer Blackburn, Reece Bonewitz, Erika Brown, Elizabeth Colclesser, Ella Colclesser, Sydney Cotton, Olivia Craig, Ava Deming, Zachary Denman, Delaney Dorsett, Dylan Dunnuck, Emma Eller, Gloria Friesen, Abigail Grube, Andrew Helmich, Macyn Hostetler, Cooper Kowalski, Henry Landrigan, Lucas Lehman, Megan Lickey, Sullivan Marshall, Elle McDonald and Haylee Moore.

Also, Zachary Nash, Skylar Olson, Cameron Oswald, Isabelle Ottinger, Mya Plemons, Avery Pohler, Bradley Rentschler, Sophie Riggers, Caidance Sherwood, Sophia Shockney, Addyson Snover, Natalie Stallsmith, Savanna Stanton, Lara Steele, Kelsey Stout, Elizabeth Thomson, Emma Ulrey, Noah Wagner, Madalyn Watts and Kyra Wohlford.

All A’s and B’s
Eighth grade

Ariah Adkins, Austin Adkins, Tyler Amor, Lindsey Barker, Joseph Belovich, Andrew Benson, Melody Bickel, Xander Burcham, Gavin Cocklin, Bryce Cotton, Zane Courter, Benjamin Covey, Janessa Creech, Kylie Dilts, Victoria Donaldson, Erik Dupre, Drayton Dydasco, Reid Eckert, Ashton Eppard, Braden Estep and Morgan Hasty.

Also, Brady Henline, William Hotchkiss, Cam-eron Hunnicutt, Sydney Joseph, Jayla Kelsey, Sarrah Kerlin, Aubrey Knight, Alexander Kramer, Kaelan Lease, Emma Lochner, Kaven Manwarren, Damien Martin, Foster McDonald, Chase Mickley, Ashlynn Morgan, Mary Rittenhouse, Maisyn Robrock and Brydonne Rodriguez.

Also, Viktoria Russell, Noah Saunders, Blaze Shaw, Makenna Shearer, Kole Sides, Anthony Skinner, Cheyne Slone, Shannon Sorg, Austin Taylor, Ethan Vaught, Kiana Vincenti, Madison Wajer, Chelsea Weatherspoon, Malyssa Weaver, Ari Wise and Alexia Young.

Seventh grade

Kayla Ables, Nathan Alleman, Aaron Amick, Ashton Berghoff, Conner Black, Avery Bonewitz, Alivia Bradbury, Kaylee Brooks, Noah Bruce, Brendan Caffee, Maci Campbell, Allison Church, Bryce Colclesser, Cole Collins, Ethan Cutting, Amina Dailey, Emma Eckert, Jadin Fletcher, Treyton Gerber, Tyler Gradeless, Jeffrey Gross, Aleigha Grunden, Emma Hosier, Ethan Hubartt, Makenzie Johnson and Kolin Jolas,

Also, Gideon Keplar, Ainsley Kiefer, Brock Krumanaker, Alexis Miller, Kylie Morrow, Audrey Rittenhouse, Xavier Romer, Melina Scher, Ashlee Schwieterman, Payton Sell, Ashton Shoemaker, Raygan Spice, Logan Stinson, Samuel Storie, Emma Szelis, Corbin Teusch, Elycia Tome, Grace Vaught, Ana Wiegmann, Aiden Wilson, Brooklyn Yates, Ross Young and Autumn Zeider.

Sixth grade

Samantha Amor, Mic-hael Barnum, Easah Bartrom, Jazzmyn Bennett, Caleb Bigger, Jadalynn Browne, Kylee Burnau, Evan Camomile, Alexandria Campbell, Trinity Condon, Tate Didion, Maggie Eaton, Jackson Eckert, Madison Ehler, Nicklaus Fine, Vanessa Frey, Amelia Glosson, Emily Good, Alisha Goodrich and Garrett Hart.

Also, Brooklynn Holley, Delaney Houser, Jackson Hughes, Gianna Kerby, Jarryd Key, Phoebe Landrum, Kali LaRocque, Isaac Leichty, Aiden Lindsey, Evan Lochner, Macey Long, Tyler Lough, Seth McCord, Bram McCracken, Brooklynn Monroe, Mia Nava, Trevor Okuly, Matthew Quickery, Elena Quiroga and Benjamin Ramsey.

Also, Cadence Reed, Leland Riggs, Sophia Scheer, Stella Scheer, Robert Schlicht, Dale Schweller, Graci Shopoff, Caleb Skiles, Cooper Sloan, Amaya Smith, Avery Szelis, Alexander Vorhies, Nolan Williams, Eliza Wohlford and Ashlynn Yates.