Lincoln Elementary students earn honor roll status for first quarter

Lincoln Elementary School has announced its honor rolls for the first quarter of the 2017-18 school year.

Students earning all A’s are:

Second Grade

Graham Blackburn, Kory Boxell, Rebekah Bruce, Damon Carew, Gabriel Colo’n, Zoe Curry, Corban Dalrymple, Emery Douglas, Abby Good, Vivian Gratt, Kennedy Hawkins, Jayce Johnson, Johannah Kendall, Owen Kline, Maura Michel, Kayde Moore, Amber Myers, Rhainna Proenza, Christopher Richards, Natalie Scher, Royce Shaw, Alisa Stone and Cadence Wilson.

Third Grade

Kairi Daniels, Neveah Fairchild, Brooklyn Hicks, Akaia Hueston, Rayne Lifsey, David Livingston, Braxton Okuly, Ren Okuly, Fallon Powell, Ethan Sieberns and Kain Wallace.

Fourth Grade

Cameron Callahan, Carson Eckert, Maggi Hall, Thane Hall, Madison Hawkins, Gage Joseph, Jaiden Kirk, Faith Minton, Chase Moore, Debra Myers, Devon Okuly, Soyer Shaw, Jaelle Stephenson, Jake Stevens, Braxton Witt and Sara Yoho.

Fifth Grade

Natalie Adams, Jaiden Asher, Parker Casto, Skylar Daniels, Alexis Danielson, Mya Drabenstot, Jaiden Eckert, Adison Elzey, Elise Felver, Cody Grunden, Samantha Harris, Makenzie Jones, Kaydince Kalhoefer, Isaac Lahr, Arianna Landers, Lillian Lemke, Ella McDaniel, Kennedie McDaniel, Avo-rie Monroe, Carson Moyer, Patience Napier, Addison Phillippe, Cierra Randall, Wesley Reynolds, Miyah Sandoval, Brendolyn Shaw, Dixie Spieth, Korbin Stallings and Zuvitsari Villamar-Lobo.

Students earning all A’s and B’s are:

Second Grade

Grayson Broyles, Maddix Bussard, Kendra Drabenstot, Brenden Far-ver, Brianna Ford, Kaesen Holley, Melissa Howell, Ashlynn Hunt, Adalee Kirk, Dallas Knight, Ethan Leidig, Jaelynn Martin, Kailyn Martin, Ethan McCoart Mandrell, Oliver Roth, Braylen Schenkel, Miracle Semon, Kyler Stallings, Kira Stansell, Clarity Travis, Ashley Weatherspoon and Cooper Wolf.

Third Grade

Autumn Bailey, Jayda Brown, Kaitlyn Ford, Starlilly Garrison, Anna Kalhoefer, Colton Korporal, Elijah Mekus, Blake Nevil, Sophia Nicholas, Dheaveny Pattee, Thurston Reinard, Lydia Richardson, Jillionna Schwartz, Kora Shake, Trevor Stone, Gabrielle Stratton, Bianca Tome, Jessie Uresti-Reyes, Zitalic Valdez, Darlene White and Kaiden Zimmerman.

Fourth Grade

Cayden Akers, Emily Albertson, Todd Baker, Corbyn Bonbrake, Jacob Branning, Leighla Bruner, Melody Bruner, Dylan DeCamp, Morgan Dolby, Corbin Douglas, Madysen Everett, Lane Fishbaugh, Ericka Good, Hope Griffey, Annah Helm, Lilyan Johnson, Korbin Kalhoefer, Jaxan Kline, Royce Martinez, Logan Miracle, Xavier Napier, Caedmon Roth, Peyton Smith, Savannah Tyler, Ethan Waikel and Laila Wallace.

Fifth Grade

Chasity Belcher, Carlee Berryman, Isabelle Blessing, Isabelle Bowers, Christianna Bragg, Albrie DeLaGrange, Ella Fording, Richelle Griffey, Layla Harmon, Divayth Hartley, Kamden Lahr, Emma Leidig, Eaden Marn, Broderick McIntyre, Justin Myers, Americaiss Oliver, James Phillips, Cameron Rose and Alexis Smith.