Riverview students earn honor roll status

Riverview Middle Sch-ool has announced the names of students who earned honor roll status for the first quarter of the 2017-18 school year.

They are:

All A’s
Eighth grade
Brendan Brinkman, Rachel Bryant, Leah Campbell, Wyatt Couch, Jacob Daugherty, Sophia Derico, Grace Dill, Wyatt Dohrman, Josie Eckert, Holden Finley, Garret Johnson, Makenna Jones, Bailey Landrum, Keagan Landrum, Cam McCarver, Paige McCutcheon, Haley Newton and Harrison Niswander.

Also, Isabel Niswander, Clay Richison, Kendra Sandlin, Jamie Simpson, Megan Stephan, Tyson Thompson, Lucas Thorn, Jada Tucker, Jacob Vereeke, Addison Wiley and Jonathan York.

Seventh grade
Drew Baker, Tiler Carr, Reece Douglass, Wyatt Eckert, Kenzie Gamlin, Teagan Hall, Karyna Haskett, Mara Hendryx, Takara Hethcote, Saij Hildebrandt, Joshua Hill, Sean Holmes, Gavin Husband, Cassandra Imel, Joshua Justice, Keaden Justice, Joshua Kennedy and Ethan Kocher.

Also, Emily Manry, Jamen Matheny, Dylan Palmer, Aaliyah Quillen, Gwendolyn Ranc, Hunter Shepherd, Allie Smith, Skyla Tomasek, Keller Whicker, Jackson Worthman, Abagayle Wright and Charlie Zehner.

Sixth grade
Blake Anson, Samantha Atkinson, Kylie Berryman, Johanna Bragg, Xavier Carl, Asher Chipchosky, Braeden Christiansen, Regan Cornett, Matthew Daas, Alexander Derico, Aiden DeWeese, Gracie Fields, Elise Finley, Jane Gayed, Renee Greving, Ella Hall, Carmyn Horn, Madison Houser, Chloe Johnson, Sander Kennedy, Averic Klausing, Kristian Kline, Kinlee Landrum, Kelsie Ludemann, Madison Martinez, Corinne Martz and Tessa Maul.

Also, Josie Mobley, Sydney Palmer, Alison Poff, Ava Poulson, Madison Poulson, Keagan Price, Kylie Price, Audrey Ranc, Jessica Rice, Haven Rieger, Brooklyn Scalf, Blake Sheward, Jaycie Smith, Josiah Spath, Julia Spitler, Jadyn Stecher, Aaliayh Stephens, Livia Tackett, Luke Teusch, Leaf Vanover, Rachel Vereeke, Brooke Wall and Isaac Wilson.

All A’s and B’s
Eighth grade
Gabrielle Alford, Lily Asher, Gavin Babb, Micah Beal, Jillian Bieber, Chloe Camomile, Lydiah Can-trell, Madchen Cantrell, Steven Clark, Isaiah Decker, Jacob Diehl, Avery Drabenstot, Alexander Gallegos, Elijah Garber, Emilie Garcia, Hannah Grove, Anna Guerre, Brayden Gwynn, Taylor Harmon and Brooklyn Harper.

Also, Whisper Harper, Makenna Haston, Emma Haupert, Felisha Hensley, Keagan Herber, Madison Herstad, Landon Hethcote, Jamison Heyde, Alexandra Hoch, Zachary Holmes, Sonya Jackson, Taryn Jojola, Isaac Justice, Jason Kendall, Levi Kreigh, John Markley, Serenity Miller, Kennedy Mitchem, Kataya Moreno and Megan Ormiston.

Also, Austin Oswalt, Alayna Pohler, Jenna Poulson, Clair Redner, Zachary Scheiber, Grace Sell, Zachariah Setser, Jarrett Shenefield, Paige Shepherd, Jesse Simpson, Elijah Smith, Kayla Spangler, Kennedy Stecher, Lindsey Stevens, Olivia Stinson, Braxton Stouder, Dillon Trout, Hunter Wagers, Kyra Williams, Alaina Williamson and Emma Wilson.

Seventh grade
Kayla Amburgey, Landin Amerman, Grant Beckner, Caleb Biehl, Dalton Boatright, Alyah Bolinger, Gatlin Boxell, Kane Boxell, Blaine Brown, Samuel Close, Kimber Cobbs, Branson Cotant, Cadence Crouse, Jacee Dammeier, Alexis Decker, Taylor Double, Lawson Doyle, Whitney Duffy, Anikah Eckert, Joseph Elwell, Blake Godfrey and Rebecca Greene.

Also, Lawrence Grove, Colt Hacker, Madison Hall, Meghan Hammett, Emma Helvie, Fischer Hill, Mason Hill, Jackson Holzinger, Azariah Horn, Jacob Hughes, Caden Husband, Luke Inderlied, Summer Jackson, Brett Krumanaker, Gabrielle Leichty, Matthew Lewis, Aidan Lynch, Matthew Martin, Cole Martz, Cole McCarver and Emily Mead.

Also, Hanna Mills, Shaun Mitchem, Jakob Morton, Kaitlyn Nevil, Madison Ptak, Alexandria Raab, Hailey Rains, Trevor Rust, Kiera Searles, Emma Shenefield, Nicholaus Shockley, Emilie Smith, Kinsey Strine, Brooke Swaidner, Skylar Symons, Lucas Trickle, Silas Updike, Brayden Voght, Austin Williams and Kendall Wisel.

Sixth grade
Kiersten Arivett, Kyan Bales, Brayden Ball, Hayden Beard, Aidan Beaver, Blaine Beeks, Clayton Bell, Stribor Bencun, Brenna Bowers, Jeffrey Burkett, Trinity Cain, Adison Camomile, Kyler Chapin, Jay Clampitt, Brady Covey, John Covey, Andrew Crider, Dalton Davis, Devon Davis, Kameron Dennis and Kaysin Dennis.

Also, Devin Downey-Spencer, Owen Dunnavant, Izaya Dunno, Anastasia Eckinger, Parker Ellenburg, Noah Gallegos, Kayla Gottfried, Jase Gunn, Lanyx Harper, Dayton Hartwig, Paul Hirschy, Trace Holley and Gunnar Inderlied.

Also, Dylan Jehl, Grace Johnson, Kaedyn Jones, Christiana Jordan, Samantha Langston, Austin Law, Montanna Lippencott, Emily Livers, Jillian Loftis, Nicholas Lynch, Eva Marley, Hunter Marsh, Gabriella Martinez, Bailee Matthews, Elijah McIntosh, Alyvia Meyer, Ethan Meyer, Kaylee Middlebrooks and Taylor Mooberry.

Also, Lukas Moody, Josie Mueller, Kyleigh Nall, Demarco Pacheco, Lonna Patrick, Alexander Perez, Victoria Pinion, Caleb Reust, Evan Rice, Jayden Richards, Wyatt Riecke, Maci Sandlin, Mariahna Sands, Tessa Schell, Natalee Searles, Alivia Shockley, Taedan Smelser, Lucie Smith, Jade Stayner and Madeleine Stender.

Also, Ethan Stephan, Jaydon Stephan, Shyanne Stout, Shaylyn Suchcicki, Hanna Surfus, Brianna Thomas, Canon Timmons, Dalton Tomasek, Calvin Turner, Cayden Voght, Azora Watkins, Elizabeth Wiley, Ian Wiley and Christian Wininger.