Roanoke Elementary reveals first quarter honor roll students

Roanoke Elementary School has announced the names of students who earned honor roll status for the first quarter of the 2017-18 school year.

They are:

All A’s
Fifth grade
Austin Amick, Benjamin Claghorn, Aubrie Cox, Caleb Foster, Josephine Fritcha, Lucy Fritz, Ava Geiger, Catherine Glosson, Leah Hertel, Miles Leach, Leland Lewis, Scott May, Grace Michel, Aidan Milton, Elise Neher, Isaac Pflieger, Shane Plasterer, Maxwell Robrock, Lucas Tallman, Wyatt Taylor, Sydnee Wilson and Tyler Wise.

Fourth grade
Gracelynn Anderson, Hannah Augspurger, Gage Byerly, Madison Chandler, Eva Condon, McKenzie DeHaven, Will Gradeless, Nolan Hess, Dalton Husband, Emma Kelsey, Jesalyn Klopfenstein, Hattie Landrum, Rachel Plasterer, Lily Pyles, Elizabeth Shape, Campbell Sloan, Josiah Smith, Davin Steele, Sawyer Teusch and Dean VanRyn.

Third grade
Benjamin Augspurger, Lilian Campbell, Kristen Cassidy, Tyler Deming, Hannah Dorsett, Max Double, Cole Ellet, Matthew Gross, Tyler Gross, Brayden Hieber, Aubriana Jones, Madalyn Kitt, Jacob Landrigan, Brady Love, Brayden Mayer, Ashton McCoy, Landon Perkins, Jaron Pye and Shaelyn Wilson.

Second grade
Josue Aguilera, Jocelyn Blair, Brody Bolen, Bristyn Bonewitz, Emmett Brown, Elle Campbell, Griffin Castle, Lila Claghorn, Channing DeCamp, Aaron Foster, Emily Fritz, Adriana Geiger, Elizabeth Glosson, Gage Hess, Aidan Jordan, Evan Kelsey, Joel Kline, Grace McClellan, Sophia Michel, Ambrea Milton, Mason Morris, Mason Payton, Kristen Plasterer, Caiden Pohler, Spencer Proffitt, Mylee Scheer, Trinity Scobey, Elijah Sparkman, Carson Stetzel, Kensington Teeple, Aubrey Tyler, Marlie Walters, James Wiley and Aiden Wohlford.

All A’s and B’s
Fifth grade
Aryonna Bair, Eric Beihold, Breyden Black, Carter Booher, Austin Collins, Eli Conwell, Taylen Culver, Lilian DeCamp, Georgia Denney, Samuel Double, Samuel Eckert, Morgan Garner, Carissa Gasper, Carter Hansen, Alivia Hernandez, Kirah Klepper, Violet Lee, Isaac Lilly, Gavin Magnuson, McKenna March, Chloe North, Brooks Porter, Cameron Proffitt, Evie Pye, Shanel Shepherd, Carter Smith, Kaitlyn Sparks, Layla Sutton, Johnathon Taylor and Hudson Warner.

Fourth grade
Chloe Ackley, Peyton Barber, Clayten Bustos, Grant Campbell, Isaac Conwell, Dezmen Culver, Ross Cuttriss, Cody Dauscher, Caydence DeCamp, Cohen Endsley, Mason Grom, Kylee Hansen, Kaylee Harrell, Jackson Hawkins, Chloe Horne, Piper Jennings, Jackson Keller, John Landrigan, Megan Partin, Aiden Stallsmith, Codie Sumner, Zack Wall, Cooper Wigmore and Norman Wilkinson.

Third grade
Camden Baker, Joash-Nehemiah Bingham, Kegan Blalock, Audrey Crawford, Iris Daugherty, Chance Derossett, Damein Hargrove, Lucas Harris, Rhett Holzinger, Owen Ingle, Gwenyth Kiser, Alexis Larkey, Colton Lee, Charles Lilly, Arianna Mattingly, Sophie Mulvey, Connor Preston, Eli Rogers, Graison Sexton, Elliott Smith, Ellison Smith, Kendyll Sorg, Blake Sullivan and Ryan Waikel.

Second grade
Landry Anderson, Isaiah Bair, Charles Booher, LaBreanna Culver, Haley Hertel, Ethan Kelsey, Connor McAbee, Alexis Molitor, Delaney Molitor, Khaymen Peterson, Karlei Protsman, Layla Stanton, Wyitt Stine, Alan Stratmeier, Robert Wharton, Layla Wigmore and Logan Wigmore.