Crestview announces honor roll students for second of year

Crestview Middle Sch-ool has announced the following students who have achieved the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2017-2018 school year.

All A’s

Sixth grade

Morgan Betterly, Elizabeth Colclesser, Olivia Craig, Ava Deming, Delaney Dorsett, Dylan Dunnuck, Madison Ehler, Emma Eller, Gloria Friesen, Abigail Grube, Henry Landrigan, Lucas Lehman, Micah Lenn, Megan Lickey, Bram McCracken, Zachary Nash, Cameron Oswald and Mya Plemons.

Also, Avery Pohler, Sophie Riggers, Sophia Scheer, Stella Scheer, Dale Schweller, Caidance Sherwood, Caleb Skiles, Amaya Smith, Savanna Stanton, Kelsey Stout, Elizabeth Thomson, Emma Ulrey and Kyra Wohlford.

Seventh grade

Kayla Ables, Spencer Adkins, Nathan Alleman, Ashton Berghoff, Joseph Bowers, Audrie Bowman, Jared Cartwright, Bryce Colclesser, Corbin Dowden, Caleb Eckert, Nathaniel Elliot, Alyse Geiger, Alyssa Gilpin, Lauren Grover, Matthew Grube, Hope Hewson, Emma Holzinger, Aric Hosler, Wesley Huff, Kianna Jennings, Mackenzie Johnson and Kolin Jolas.

Also, Madison Jones, Rebeccah Kerlin, Rose Kirk, Mallory Kline, Morgan Lee, Mya MacAleese, Landon Moreland, Trey Myrice, Adrianna Nightenhelser, Cloe Osborn, Matthew Pharoah, Faith Plasterer, Micah Plemons, Ashton Raymond, Julia Redner, Kayla Reich, Zachary Rice, Gavin Richison, Caroline Roth, Ashlee Schwieterman, Payton Sell, Andrew Szelis, Emma Szelis, Hannah Szelis, Elisabeth Tallman, Janna Teusch, Elijah Tillett, Kilee Tracy, Clair Troyer, Elijah Tucker, Savannah Underwood, Taylor Vetor, Samson Vickrey and Ana Wiegmann.

Eighth grade

Dane Blackburn, Elliot Bostel, Jacqueline Burcroff, Auburn Cartwright, Helena Davenriner, Allison Decker, Kathryn Feit, Kolton Foster, Derek Gillespie, Harleerose Griggs, Gracie Grossman, Katherine Grover, Brailyn Holley, Ashton Hosler, William Hotchkiss, Zachary Hub-artt, Maddax Huftel, Alexandra Jiosa, Chloe Kauffman, Carson Kitchen and Kendal Kline.

Also, Michaella Lierman, Ryon Magnuson, Morgan Manley, Zander Mason, Chase Mickley, Gregory Miller, Mason Miller, Jenifer Mil-Maldonado, Madison Milton, Jack Nelson, Della Nix, Rebecca Rice, Cameron Richison, Lucas Riggers, Frank Roth, Braden Shearer, Regan Slagel, Katie Smith, Micah Smith, Emma Sparks, Carson Stoffel, Eva Thomson, Josiah Tillett, Matthew Weill and Sloane Williams.

A’s & B’s

Sixth grade

Samantha Armor, Mich-ael Barnum, Jazzmyn Bennett, Spencer Blackburn, Reece Bonewitz, Blaine Bower, Erika Brown, Kylee Burnau, Evan Camomile, Alexandria Campbell, Ella Colclesser, Sydney Cotton, Zachary Denman, Maggie Eaton, Jackson Eckert, Aydon Eppard, Nicklaus Fine, Vanessa Frey, Amelia Glosson, Alisha Goodrich, Garrett Hart, Andrew Helmich, Brooklynn Holley, Macyn Hostetler, Jackson Hughes, Gianna Kerby, Jarryd Key, Cooper Kowalski, Issac Leichty and Aiden Lindsey.

Also, Tyler Lough, Sullivan Marshall, Seth McCord, Elle McDonald, Ali Moon, Haylee Moore, Chloe Morris, Mia Nava, Trevor Okuly, Skylar Olson, Isabelle Ottinger, Matthew Quickery, Elena Quiroga, Benjamin Ramsey, Cadence Reed, Bradley Rentschler, Leland Riggs, Sophia Shockney, Graci Shopoff, Cooper Sloan, Addyson Snover, Natalie Stallsmith, Avery Szelis, Kealey Teusch, Noah Wagner, Madalyn Watts and Samuel Williams.

Seventh grade

KaDee Andrews, Conner Black, Avery Bonewitz, Kimberlyn Boxell, Kaylee Brooks, Derek Bruce, Brendan Caffee, Mace Campbell, Allison Church, Cole Collins, Ethan Cutting, Amina Dailey, Elijah Dimond, Drew Dorsett, Chase Drummond, Emma Eckert, Lydia Elkins, Treyton Gerber, Tyler Gradeless, Jeffery Gross, Aleigha Grunden, Harleigh Heacock, Faith Hewson and Emma Hosier.

Also, Ethan Hubartt, Gaven Hunnicutt, Charis Ivey, Josiah Johnson, Ainsley Kiefer, Brock Krumanaker, Alexis Miller, Kylie Morrow, Blaze Prodonovich, Victoria Quickery, Noah Ray, Audrey Rittenhouse, Xavier Romer, Melina Scher, James Slawinski, Ashton Stanley, Logan Stinson, Samuel Storie, Catherine Taylor, Corbin Teusch, Braxton Tharp, Elycia Tome, Grace Vaught, Samantha Weicht, Ayden Wilson, Braden Wine, Brooklyn Yates, Ross Young and Autumn Zeider.

Eighth grade

Alexis Adams, Ariah Adkins, Austin Adkins, Tyler Armor, Lindsey Barker, Joseph Belovich, Alicia Bradley, Xander Burcham, Gavin Byerly, Kristin Coffman, Callie Coon, Bryce Cotton, Benjamin Covey, Kylie Dilts, Victoria Donaldson, Thomas Dunnuck, Erik Dupre, Reid Eckert, Braden Estep, Hunter Fine, Brady Henline, Marideth Higgins, Peyton Jackson, Cooper Jones and Sydney Joseph and Aubrey Knight.

Also, Alexander Kra-mer, Brionna LaFlower, Kaelan Lease, Jadyn Leichty, Mason Lewis, Emma Lochner, Kaven Manwarren, Michael Mazelin, Foster McDonald, Andrew Miller, Jaxon Moore, Mary Rittenhouse, Maisyn Robrock, Viktoria Russell, Blaze Shaw, Shannon Sorg, Austin Taylor, Ethan Vaught, Madison Wajer, Morgan Watts, Malyssa Weaver and Landon Zeider.