Huntington North announces honor roll

Huntington North High School has announced the following students who have achieved the honor roll for the first semester of the 2017-2018 school year.

All A’S

Grade 9

Julia Baker, Barrett Barscz, Emily Crist, Cole Davidson, Grace Driscoll, James Gibson, Adalyn Harvey, Dylinn Hertel, Ashley Higgins, Vivian Hill, Lindsey Hunt, Joseph Kibellus, Matthew Kline, Sara Lacey, Evelyn Lee, Maddison Levy and Ian Lindsey,
Also, Miranda Lippe, Brinleigh Myers, Garrett Palmer, Maggie Park, Naomi Richison, Chase Satterthwaite, Matthew Schnepp, Thomas Sch-weller, Rylee Spice, Megan Stinefield, Kali Stinson, Lacie Stouder, Morgan Stout, Myla Tackett, Hannah Warpup, Hanna Whitney and Noah Zahn.

Grade 10

Autumn Anderson, Elizabeth Bercik, Logan Bolding, Alyssa Brinkman, Emily Daas, Ashley Dorsett, Ashlynn Foster, Bailey Godfrey, Alicia Gualpa, Madelynn Keiffer, Brandon Kem, Hannah Lehman, Clara Lesperance, Meg McDonald, Katie Melcher and Hialeah Nissley.

Also, Caleb Peare, Taylor Reust, Morgan Richison, Carrie Runyan, Derrik Scharland, Ashley Setser, Nathaniel Sizemore, Hunter Smith, Jessica Smith, Corbin Snow, Justin Szelis, Hannah Thomson, Wilson Whicker, Darcy Williams and Bailey Zook.

Grade 11

Emma Bickel, Julia Crist, Amara Eckert, Robert Flood, Max Gilpin, Ronald Goetz, John Groves, Jacob Haneline, Evan Hill, Logan Hippensteel, Cameron Jagger, Isabella Kryder, Ecatarina Meekin, Elizabeth Nalliah, Jacklin Ness, Jule Nogaj, Theresa Oellinger, Katelynn Olinger, Daniel Skinner, Samantha Smith, Brock Spahr, Crosley Stanley, Hugo Vargas, Emily Walter and Kenneth Zorger.

Grade 12

Elizabeth Allred, Hollyn Anderson, Josi Barscz, Brianna Bates, Makayla Berry, Alec Bolding, Carson Bolinger, Charlotte Borland, Hale Bowen, Madison Brewer, Abbigail Broxon, Katlin Carroll, Taylor Conley, Haley Cook, Lauren Farrell, Jacob Fowler, Paige Grable, Gabrielle Haneline, Peyton Harvey, Aaron Hendryx, Abigail Hoover and Bryce Johnson.

Also, Rileigh Johnson, Kaylee Karriker, Sara Kauffman, Karmen Koch, Ryan Korthal, Brandon Kratz, Jarod Lewis, Zachary Lippe, Audrey Marjamaa, Mariah Marshall, Taylor Miller, Rachel Moore, Logan Moreland, Jordan Neal, Emelia Ottinger, Emily Paulette, Holly Pharoah, Reid Pickard and Kalee Platt.

Also, Jonathon Ray, Brenden Rice, Leann Ringenberg, Gracie Scher, Kerrigan Seidel, Daniel Shivley, Bailey Snelling, Tyler Stroud, Kassidy Thompson, Hannah Tillett, Alyssa Voght, Maggie Winters and Tarah Zumbrun.

A’s & B’s

Grade 9

Caleb Arivett, Katelynn Arnold, Stephanie Atkinson, Allyson Bailey, Samantha Ball, Ellie Bartrom, Micah Bell, Jack Braden, Emma Bradford, Grace Bradford, Makayla Braun, Rebekah Brunner, Kennady Chapin, Lillian Clanin, Max Colclesser, Reece Colclesser, Dierra Coleman, Carly Collins, Kyla Davis, Eryn Dolby, Luke Eckert, Sophie Eckert, Samuel Elliott and Makenzie Fishbaugh.

Also, Xitlalitz Garcia, Mitchell Gerber, Melody Glassburn, Crystal Grunden, Breckin Hammel, Chloe Hart, Reagan Harvey, Nathan Hewson, Jackson Holzinger, Andrew Hubartt, Devan Hubartt, Alivia Hughes, Madelyn Husband, Adelina Irani, Jared Jamison, Reid Johnson, Camille Kelley, Gabriel Keplar, Saranna Kewish, Andrew Kiracofe, Grace Lacey and Cole Little.

Also, Olivia Lough, Anna Manry, Laney Marshall, Connor Miller, Victoria Myers, Nathaniel Mygrant, Lacey Nightenhelser, Alexis Osborn, Dayne Pefley, Haylee Penn, Aydan Pheral, Grace Poling, Aidan Raab, Damon Rains, Beverly Rowley, Madeline Rub-rake, Lawson Shearer, Chloe Shepperd, Clayton Shively, Benjamin Shriner, Aliyah Smith, Alexa Spahr, Miranda Spitler, Jamylett Tirado, Antonio Villa Lopez, Merisa Walter, Jaquay Webb, Makinzee Williams, Preslee Wil-liams, Zach Zehner and Lesley Zook.

Grade 10

Hailey Alford, Alexandria Aschliman, Grace Asher, Luke Bangma, Sydney Bowman, Jack Britten, Carly Brown, Nathaniel Burns, Shane Burton, Brynn Caley, Macy Campbell, Reagan Chaney, Adyn Chenoweth, Hayden Chipchosky, Maitlyn Christman, Kendyl Coles, Samantha Diehl, Michael Dillon, Grace Dimond, Bayleigh Double, Kodi Douglass, Aleah Eckert, Elijah Eckert, Isaac Eckert and Ricky Foster.

Also, Holdyn Funk, Allison Grace, Bailey Harris, Hunter Heacock, Corinne Hiers, Trevor Houser, Alyssa Icenogle, Allison Jennings, Benjamin Johnson, Daphnee Landrum, Gabrielle Line, Cade MacAleese, Karissa Marley, Olivia Meyer, Sebastian Moyer, Deven Newcomb, Rebecca Paolillo, Calynn Parks, Anna Pence, Margaret Regan, Morgan Reimer, Madison Reust, Skyler Rice, Morgan Robrock, Matthew Rogers, Nicholas Scheiber, Garrett Scher and Graham Scher.

Also, Alivia Schulte, Brianna Shane, Elaine Shaw, Keswick Shultz, Trey Shultz, Lindsey Skiles, Angel Smithley, Kali Snyder, Paige Starr, Kelly Stech, Callie Stetzel, Caleb Story, Sierra Stout, Alayna Stroup, Riley Swihart, Allison Tackett, Lauren Trickle, David Troyer, Sophie Updike, Arlyssia Velez, Marshall Watts, Hannah Will, Mikayla Williams, Nathan York and Mary Young.

Grade 11

Chandler Beaty, Alex Beihold, Alexander Bish-op, Emily Bokel, Lacey Boxell, Anthony Bryant, Zachary Daugherty, Jessica Ditton, Claire Driscoll, Madison Fruit, Danielle Gonser, Nathan Hall, Bryan Harrell, Dylan Hasty, Madison Heal, Emma Hollman, Alexi Holzinger, Maxwell Hughes, Nolan Hughes, Kayla Inderlied, Savannah Jones, Brett Kaylor, Peter Kibellus and Wade Kingrey.

Also, Kortney Konz, Grace Koons, Macy Lange, Madeleine Laymon, Faith Leist, Nicholas Martin, Alena Miller, Elle Mobley, Andrew Nash, Tori Neal, Hank Pulver, Mia Richison, Lydia Riggers, Madalyn Robrock, Hannah Scher, Carissa Schuhler, RaeAnne Smith, Samantha Smith, Benjamin Stoffel, Sawyer Stoltz, Kalynn Story, Kaylee Story, Lucas Stouder, Garrett Trout, Alexyea Ward, Macy Wohlford, Eli Wood and Jacob Wood.

Grade 12

Robert Borland, William Borland, Mickalea Bowman, Kelsey Bruckner, Darianna Bryant, Caleigh Burkley, Haley Burnau, Deanna Christiansen, Tremar Clore, Katrianna Cotant, Madalynn Davis, Reid Dillion, Caleb Eckert, Rachel Ervin, Karsyn Fording, Jacob Foster, Rachel Geders, Mitchell Geller, Melanie Gradeless, Sydnee Gradeless, Jarret Gray, Hope Green and Jacob Hall.

Also, Maya Hernandez, Madison Hiebel, Brandon Holmes, Victoria Huffman, Katherine Jamison, Larissa Johnson, Matthew Karst, Alexis Keplar, Lily Kesler, Danielle Korporal, Collin Landrum, Madison Landrum, Elora Laspas, Levi Lehman, Chloe Leist, Gillian Lintz, Cory Little, Andrew Lund, Dalton Lusch, Sarah Malone, Juan Martinez, Conner Mason, John McCormack, Mit-chell McElhaney, Emma Melcher, Ashlynn Miller, Autumn Morgan, Alyssa Newsome, Melissa O’Connor, Alex Osborn and Kathleen Paolillo.

Also,  Arica Pate, Samuel Poling, Ana Redner, Kelsey Retherford, Tristan Riggers, Gavin Rosen, Gage Sandlin, Hannah Schindler, Joseph Schnepp, Rylie Shipbaugh, Ashley Smith, Emma Smith, Tabitha Smith, Austin Spahr, Kaitlyn Stephan, Tyler Stephan, Joseph Stoffel, Cade Sturm, Camille Tester, Austin Teusch, Amaya Torres, Michael Turner, Conner West, Jeffrey Whicker, Mulugeta Wolfe, Emma Woolard, Jackson Wright and Shawn Young.