Riverview announces second quarter honor roll

Riverview Middle School has announced the following students who have achieved the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2018-2019 school year.

All A’s
Eighth Grade
Drew Baker, Grant Beckner, Tiler Carr, Samuel Close, Reece Douglass, Mara Hendryx, Saij Hildebrandt, Joshua Hill, Joshua Kennedy, Ashton Kreisher Matthew Lewis, Jamen Matheny, Cloe Osborn, Dylan Palmer, Madison Ptak, Alexandria Raab, Gwendolyn Ranc, Allie Smith, Keller Whicker and Abagayle Wright.

Seventh Grade
Kylie Berryman, Johanna Bragg, Asher Chipchosky, Regan Cornett, Maggie Eaton, Gracie Fields, Jane Gayed, Ella Hall, Carmyn Horn, Kinlee Landrum, Sydney Palmer, Keagan Price, Jessica Rice, Haven Rieger, Jaycie Smith, Jadyn Stecher and Brooke Wall.

Sixth Grade
Haiden Bailey, Jackson Barlow, Mia Bustos, Natalie Caley, Annika Carpenter, Kinzie Cobbs, Chloe Couch, Anthony Decker, Cole Eltzroth, Grace Fechner Erik Gibbons, Seth Gilbert, Javin Gray, Jersey Hacker, Brayden Harris, Hannah Haupert, Luke Hill, Audrey Hix and Makenzie Jones.

Also, McKenna Landrum, Marcus Linker, Serenidy Mitchem, Caden Moore, Cameron Moore, Kayda Newman, Braylyn Pelphrey, Gwyneth Penrod, Alyson Reust, Logan Richison, Luke Runyan, Charleigh Rupert, Emma Schemansky, Abigail Scher, Molly Schindler, Levi Shane, Anna Spitler, Jacelynn Sunderman, Marissa Trout, Maleah Warpup and Mya Wolf.

All A’s and B’s
Eighth Grade
Kayla Amburgey, Gatlin Boxell, Kane Boxell, Blaine Brown, Kimber Cobbs, Taylor Double, Lawson Doyle, Whitney Duffy, Anikah Eckert, Wyatt Eckert, Kenzie Gamlin, Rebecca Greene, Lawrence Grove, Colt Hacker, Karyna Haskett, Emma Helvie, Takara Hethcote, Sean Holmes, Jackson Holzinger, Azariah Horn, Jacob Hughes andGavin Husband.

Also, Cassandra Imel, Luke Inderlied, Braden Johnson, Joshua Justice, Kole Keiffer, Gabrielle Leichty, Emily Manry, Matthew Martin, Emily Mead, Hanna Mills, Shaun Mitchem, Emma Mounsey, Kaitlyn Nevil, Emma Shenefield, Hunter Shepherd, Kinsey Strine, Brooke Swaidner, Delaney Wall, Kendall Wisel, Jackson Worthman and Charlie Zehner.

Seventh Grade
Samantha Atkinson, Hayden Beard, Xavier Carl, Kyler Chapin, Jay Clampitt, Elise Finley, Noah Gallegos, Madison Houser, Chloe Johnson, Grace Johnson, Sander Kennedy, Kristian Kline, Kelsie Ludemann, Tessa Maul and Josie Mobley.

Also, Kyleigh Nall, Alison Poff, Ava Poulson, Madison Poulson, Audrey Ranc, Brooklyn Scalf, Blake Sheward, Madalyn Sink, Josiah Spath, Julia Spitler, Hanna Surfus, Livia Tackett, Luke Teusch, Calvin Turner, Rachel Vereeke and Cayden Voght.

Sixth Grade
Brooke Beeks, Luka Beemer, Colsen Brubaker, Katelyn Bryant, Brenna Cady, Brayden Cantrell, Ava Christiansen, Jasmine Donaldson, Josephine Dorsey, Destiny Duckworth, Jacob Elwell, Adison Elzey, Landon Green, Julian Haskett, Korinne Hendricks, Hailey Hoffman, Emma Hohe, William Holzinger, Chloe Hunt, Emma Johnson, Aiden Justice, Karissa Kaiser and Kaydince Kalhoefer.

Also, David Kendall, Jaden Lester, Ella McDaniel, Avorie Monroe, Ella Newton, Paris Pugh, Chloe Quillen, Addison Reed, Paige Russell, Lillian Schoppman, Brendolyn Shaw, Joseph Shively, Cydnie Slusser, Haley Smith, Lola Ann Smith, Sullivan Stahl, Brodee Swaidner, Liam Tibbs, Autumn Turner, Hollyn Updike, Delaney Veach, Rebecca White, Malachi Working, Allen Yohe and Griffin Zahm.