Roanoke Elementary School announces honor roll students

Roanoke Elementary has announced the following students who have achieved the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2018-2019 school year.

All A’s
Fifth Grade
Hannah Augspurger, Jessie Bilyeu, Kennedy Brewer, Gage Byerly, Madison Chandler, Lillian Craig, McKenzie DeHaven, Kaylie Eppard, Will Gradeless, Nolan Hess, Mason Hunt, Piper Jennings, Emma Kelsey, John Landrigan, Hadley Parsons, Rachel Plasterer, Benjamin Roth, Campbell Sloan, Josiah Smith, Davin Steele, Sawyer Teusch and Dean VanRyn.

Fourth Grade
Benjamin Augspurger, Lilian Campbell, Hannah Dorsett, Max Double, Cole Ellet, Tyler Gross, Damein Hargrove, Lucas Harris, Brayden Heiber, Rhett Holzinger, Christian Hos-tetler, Dylan Husband, Alesia Kaszowski, Gwenyth Kiser, Madalyn Kitt, Jacob Landrigan, Brady Love, Brayden Mayer, Ashton McCoy, Sophie Mulvey, Landon Perkins, Connor Preston and Hannah Skiles.

Third Grade
Josue Aguilera, Miller Baumgardner, Levi Bilyeu, Jocelyn Blair, Brody Bolen, Emmett Brown, Elle Campbell, Griffin Castle, Lila Claghorn, Emily Fritz, Daniel Garner, Elizabeth Glosson, Gage Hess, Aidan Jordan, Grace McClellan, Sophia Michel, Margaret Mickley, Ambrea Milton and Mason Morris.

Also, Perla Nye, Mason Payton, Kristen Plasterer, Eli Pohler, Spencer Proffitt, Lucia Reich, Mylee Scheer, Levi Skiles, Kensington Teeple and Aubrey Tyler.

Second Grade
Lillian Ayers, Hayden Baumgardner, Wesley Bowers, Liam Bowman, Luke Buzzard, Tyler Cassidy, Cyrus Conwell, Jaxon Crawford, Kendal DeHaven, Charles Enyeart, Kiptyn Felton, Noah Fleischman, Bronson Goble, Owen Havens, Molly Hawkins, Nolan Hill, Ryker Holzinger, Jacob Hosler Davina Hostetler and Mallory Hunt.

Also, Dawson Husband, Aiden Kline, William Landrigan, Jaicey Mayer, Maddox McAfee, Tayteum McCoart, Keira McCoy, Declan McVoy, Ashley Nocelotl, Gavin Pape, Ella Perkins, Eli Pflieger, Wyatt Pratt, Wyatt Shockney, Brina Smith, Micah Smith, Cooper smock, Juri VanRyn, Calvin Warner and Addison Winter.

All A’s and B’s
Fifth Grade
Gracelynn Anderson, Peyton Barber, Kameron Burkhart, Clayten Bustos, Shayann Butts, Parker Camomile, Grant Campbell, Alex Cannici, Cohen Endsley, Cameron Goff, Kaylee Harrell, Jackson Hawkins, Dalton Husband.

Also, Landon Kaylor, Jesalyn Klopfenstein, Hattie Landrum, Cole Lang-ston, Laura Lochner, Maleah Martin, Hunter Meyer, Megan Partin, Lily Pyles, Cameron Reich, Elizabeth Shape, Wyatt Shearer, Aiden Stallsmith and Quinn Young.

Fourth Grade
Camden Baker, Braylon Beekman, Joash-Nehemiah Bingham, Kristen Cassidy, Audrey Crawford, MaKenzie Cuttriss, Tyler Deming, Chance Derossett, Riley Fritcha, Matthew Gross, Isabella Kaszowski, Brandt Kline, Alexis Larkey, Colton Lee, Charles Lilly, Sofia Pippin, Jaron Pye and Eli Rogers.

Also, Graison Sexton, Mikaylah Smeltzer, Elliot Smith, Shelby Snowden, Kendyll Sorg, Ashe Steele, Chandler Stoffel, Sydney Taylor and Parker Truax.

Third Grade
Landry Anderson, Augustine Arellano, Syler Bauer, Bristyn Bonewitz, Wyatt Brammer, Katelyn Burkhart, Aunna Dean, Channing DeCamp, Trinity Eppard, Aaron Foster, Adriana Geiger, Ethan Kelsey, Evan Kelsey, Joel Kline, Jonathan Lochner, Connor McAbee and Tiana Meyers.

Also, Delaney Molitor, Ross Oden, Finley Parsons, Khaymen Peterson, Caiden Pohler, Jaxon Rich, Andrew Roth, Trinity Scobey, Elijah Sparkman, Layla Stanton, Carson Stetzel, Wyitt Stine, Alan Stratmeier, Marlie Walters, Layla Wigmore, Logan Wigmore, James Wiley and Aiden Wohlford.

Second Grade
Corbin Ambriole, Sara Arellano, Kaytlin Barry, Layla Carter, Mallory Crago, Mason Donajkowski, Brody Endsley, Jace Funk, Victoria Glosson, Brody Ingle, Calvin Jackson, Adelynn LaMontagne, Tao Mandel, Manden March, Kylee Paul, Bridget Pippin, Alexis Sands, McKenna Sedate and Palmer Wilkinson.