Riverview announces 4Q honor roll students

Riverview Middle School has announced the following students who have achieved the honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2018-2019 school year.

All A’s

Eighth Grade
Drew Baker, Grant Beckner, Lawrence Grove, Mara Hendryx, Saij Hildebrandt, Joshua Justice, Gabrielle Leichty, Matthew Lewis, Emily Manry, Jamen Matheny, Dylan Palmer, Madison Ptak, Alexandria Raab, Gwendolyn Ranc, Allie Smith, Keller Whicker, Abagayle Wright and Charlie Zehner.

Seventh Grade
Samantha Atkinson, Johanna Bragg, Maggie Eaton, Gracie Fields, Jane Gayed, Ella Hall, Kinlee Landrum, Tessa Maul, Josie Mobley, Keagan Price, Jessica  Rice, Haven Rieger, Jaycie Smith, Aaliayh Stephens and Brook Wall.

Sixth Grade
Haiden Bailey, Jackson Barlow, Brooke Beeks, Katelyn Bryant, Mia Bustos, Brenna Cady, Brayden Cantrell, Annika Carpenter, Ava Christiansen, Chloe Couch, Anthony Decker, Jasmine Donaldson, Cole Eltzroth, Jacob Elwell and Adison Elzey.

Also, Owen Follis, Erik Gibbons, Seth Gilbert, Javin Gray, Jersey Hacker, Brayden Harris, Julian Haskett, Hannah Haupert, Luke Hill, Audrey Hix, Hailey Hoffman, Emma Johnson, McKenna Landrum, Marcus Linker, Andrew May and Serenidy Mitchem.
Also, Cameron Moore, Kayda Newman, Ella Newton, Braylyn Pelphrey, Gwyneth Penrod, Addison Reed, Alyson Reust, Logan Richison, Charliegh Rupert, Emma Schemansky, Molly Schindler, Jacelynn Sunderman, Marissa Trout, Maleah Warpup, Mya Wolf and Malachi Working.

All A’s and B’s

Eighth Grade
Kane Boxell, Tiler Car, Kimber Cobbs, Jacee Dammeier, Alexis Decker, Taylor Double, Reece Douglass, Whitney Duffy, Wyatt Eckert, Rebecca Greene, Colt Hacker, Teagan Hall, Karyna Haskett, Emma Helvie, Takara Hethcote, Mason Hill and Sean Holmes.

Also, Azariah Horn, Jacob Hughes, Caden Husband, Gavin Husband, Luke Inderlied, Joshua Kennedy, Emily Mead, Emma Mounsey, Kaitlyn Nevil, Cloe Osborn, Hailey Rains, Irelynd Rigdon, Kiera Searles, Emma Shenefield, Hunter Shepherd, Isaak Stoffel Joshua Vorhies, Kendall Wisel and Jackson Worthman.

Seventh Grade
Hayden Beard, Xavier Carl, Kyler Chapin, Asher Chipchosky, Braeden Christiansen, Jay Clampitt, Regan Cornett, Aiden DeWeese, Noah Gallegos, Carmyn Horn, Delaney Houser, Madison Houser, Chloe Johnson, Grace Johnson, Madison Martinez and Bailee Matthews.

Also, Ethan Meyer, Taylor Mooberry, Kyleigh Nall, Sydney Palmer, Alison Poff, Ava Poulson, Madison Poulson, Audrey Ranc, Caleb Reust, Jasmine Roby, Maci Sandlin, Christian Smith, Josiah Spath, Julia Spitler, Jadyn Stecher, Luke Teusch, Rachel Vereeke, Cayden Voght and Alexander Vorhies.

Sixth Grade
Luka Beemer, Isabella Blessing, Colsen Brubaker, Damon Burkett, Kinzie Cobbs, Isaiah Cottrell, Bailey Davis, Xzyia Driscoll, Destiny Duckworth, Grace Fechner, Andrea Galvez, Benjamin Green, Landon Green, Margaret Guerre, Korrine Hendricks, Emma Hohe and William Holz-inger.

Also, Hailey Imel, James Johnson, Makenzie Jones, Karissa Kaiser, Kaydince Kalhoefer, Kaylee Krumanaker, Savannah LaCroix, Jamison Martz, Ella McDaniel, Avorie Monroe, Caden Moore, Regan Morgan, Makyla Myers, Leila Nogami, Paris Pugh and Chloe Quillen.

Also, Maddyson Rak-oczy, Luke Runyan, Paige Russell, Abigail Scher, Lillian Schoppman, Levi Shane, Joeseph Shively, Lola Ann Smith, Ava Spath, Anna Spitler, Korbin Stallings, Conner Stephan, Brodee Swaidner, Liam Tibbs, Autumn Turner, Hollyn Updike, Delaney Veach, Allen Yohe and Griffin Zahm.