Roanoke announces all-year honor roll students

Roanoke Elementary School has announced the following students who have achieved the honor roll all year of the 2018-19 school year.

All A’s

Fifth Grade
Hannah Augspurger, Jessie Bilyeu, Gage Byerly, Lillian Craig, McKenzie DeHaven, Delmis Fair-child, Will Gradeless, Nolan Hess, Piper Jennings, Emma Kelsey, John Landrigan, Hadley Parsons, Rachel Plasterer, Benjamin Roth, Campbell Sloan, Josiah Smith and Davin Steele.

Fourth Grade
Benjamin Augspurger, Lilian Campbell, Max Double, Cole Ellet, Tyler Gross, Lucas Harris, Brayden Hieber, Rhett Holzinger, Brady Love, Brayden Mayer, Ashton McCoy, Sophie Mulvie, Rhett Pefley, Landon Perkins and Hannah Skiles.

Third Grade
Levi Bilyeu, Jocelyn Blair, Elle Campbell, Lila Claghorn, Luis Fairchild, Emily Fritz, Grace McClellan, Sophia Michel, Ambrea Milton, Lucia Reich, Levi Skiles and Aubrey Tyler.

Second Grade
Lillian Ayers, Hayden Baumgardner, Liam Bowman, Luke Buzzard, Tyler Cassidy, Cyrus Conwell, Kiptyn Felton, Noah Fleischman, Bronson Goble, Ryker Holzinger, Jacob Hosler, Dawson Husband, Aiden Kline, William Landrigan, Jaicey Mayer, Tayteum McCoart, Declan McVoy, Ashley Nocelotl, Eli Pflieger, Wyatt Pratt, Brina Smith, Micah Smith, Cooper Smock, Juri VanRyn and Addison Winter.

All A’s and B’s

Fifth Grade
Gracelynn Anderson, Peyton Barber, Kennedy Brewer, Kameron Burk-hart, Grant Campbell, Alex Cannici, Madison Chandler, Cohen Endsley, Kaylie Eppard, Kaylee Harrell, Dalton Husband, Jesalyn Klopfenstein, Hattie Landrum, Cole Langston, Hunter Meyer, Megan Partin, Lily Pyles, Cameron Reich, Elizabeth Shape, Sawyer Teusch, Dean VanRyn and Quinn Young.

Fourth Grade
Braylon Beekman, Kristen Cassidy, MaKenzie Cuttriss, Tyler Deming, Hannah Dorsett, Matthew Gross, Damein Hargrove, Christian Hostetler, Dylan Husband, Alesia Kaszowski, Gwenyth Kiser, Madalyn Kitt, Brandt Kline, Jacob Landrigan, Charles Lilly, Sofia Pippin, Connor Preston, Eli Rogers, Graison Sexton, Mikaylah Smeltzer, Ken-dyll Sorg, Chandler Stoffel, Sydney Taylor and Parker Truax.

Third Grade
Landry Anderson, Augustine Arellano, Miller Baumgardner, Brody Bo-len, Bristyn Bonewitz, Emmett Brown, Katelyn Burkhart, Griffin Castle, Channing DeCamp, Lillie Felton, Aaron Foster, Daniel Garner, Adriana Geiger, Elizabeth Glosson, Gage Hess, Aidan Jordan, Joel Kline, Connor McAbee, Margaret Mickley and Perla Nye.

Also, Finley Parsons, Mason Payton, Khaymen Peterson, Kristen Plasterer, Eli Pohler, Spencer Proffitt, Andrew Roth, Mylee Scheer, Elijah Sparkman, Layla Stanton, Kensington Teeple, Layla Wigmore, James Wiley and Aiden Wohlford.

Second Grade
Corbin Ambriole, Sara Arellano, Wesley Bowers, Layla Carter, Mallory Crago, Kendal DeHaven, Brody Endsley, Charles Enyeart, Jace Funk, Victoria Glosson, Owen Havens, Molly Hawkins, Nolan Hill, Davina Hostetler, Mallory Hunt, Brody Ingle, Maddox McAfee, Keira McCoy, Gavin Pape, Alexis Sands, Wyatt Shockney, Calvin Warner and Palmer Wilkinson.