Huntington County youth do well in State Fair horse and pony

Here are the results of how Huntington County 4-H members placed in the 4-H horse and pony show held at the Indiana State Fair:

CONTEST DIVISION — SPEED AND ACTION
Class 2, 56” and under, Intermediate Exhibitor
Addison Funk, fourth place.

Class 3, 56” and under, Senior Exhibitor
Jacob Ellet, fourth place.

CONTEST DIVISION — POLE BENDING
Class 8, 56” and under, Intermediate Exhibitor
Addison Funk, seventh place.

Class 9, 56” and under, Senior Exhibitor
Jacob Ellet, 18th place.

Class 12, over 56” Senior Exhibitor
Emily Freise, 37th place.

CONTESTING DIVISION — KEYHOLE RACE
Class 14, 56” and under, Intermediate Exhibitor
Addison Funk, participation.

Class 15, 56” and under, Senior Exhibitor
Jacob Ellet, participation.

CONTESTING DIVISION — FLAG RACE
Class 20, 56” and under, Intermediate Exhibitor
Addison Funk, participation.

Class 21, 56” and under, Senior Exhibitor
Madison Wajer, fourth place; Jacob Ellet, fifth place.

Class 24, over 56”, Senior Exhibitor
Emily Freise, ninth place.

CONTESTING DIVISION — BARREL RACE
Class 26, 56” and under, Intermediate Exhibitor
Addison Funk, fifth place.

Class 27, 56” and under, Senior Exhibitor
Jacob Ellet, 15th place; Madison Wajer, 18th place.

Class 30, over 56”, Senior Exhibitor
Emily Freise, 19th place.

STOCK TYPE WESTERN   DIVISION — WESTERN TYPE GELDING OVER 56”
Class 3, 6 to 10 years old, All Exhibitors
Delaney Wall, fourth place.

Class 5, 16 years and older, All Exhibitors
Jacklyn Ellet, fifth place.

STOCK TYPE WESTERN DIVISION — WESTERN TYPE PONY 56” AND UNDER
Class 8, Mare 56” and under, All Exhibitors, All Ages
Dalton Husband, Participation.

STOCK TYPE WESTERN DIVISION —INTERMEDIATE WESTERN
SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER
Class 20, All Sizes, Exhibitors in the 8th Grade
Delaney Wall, fourth place.

STOCK TYPE WESTERN DIVISION — JUNIOR WESTERN SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER
Class 23, All Sizes, Exhibitors in the 5th Grade
Dalton Husband, participation.

Class 24, All Sizes, exhibitors in the 4th Grade
Jacklyn Ellet, third place.

STOCK TYPE WESTERN DIVISION — WESTERN SHOWMANSHIP
Class 32, All Sizes,
Exhibitors in the 6th, 7th or 8th Grade
Delaney Wall, fifth place.

Class 33, All Sizes,
Exhibitors in the 3rd, 4th or 5th Grade
Jacklyn Ellet, seventh place; Dalton Husband, participation.

STOCK TYPE WESTERN DIVISION — WESTERN PLEASURE
Class 36, 56” and under, Junior Exhibitor
Dalton Husband, participation.

Class 39, over 56”, Junior Exhibitor
Jacklyn Ellet, third place.

Class 40, over 56”, Intermediate Exhibitor
Delaney Wall, first place.

STOCK TYPE WESTERN DIVISION — TRAIL
Class 44, All Sizes,
Junior and Intermediate Exhibitors
Delaney Wall, seventh place; Jacklyn Ellet, 10th place; and Dalton Husband, participation.