Oak Lanes Fall Leagues

Oak Lanes Week of Sept. 24


Monday Early Bird Men's High Game: Gus Ballance, 232; Bill Reed, 215; Bill Kusler, 174.
Men's High Series: Gus Ballance, 650; Bill Reed, 561; Bill Kusler, 507.
Women's High Game: Fran Bolton, 195; Suzy McClure, 126; Madeline Scarbough, 116.
Women's High Series: Fran Bolton, 473; Suzy McClure, 364; Madeline Scarbough, 336.
Over Average: Gus Ballance, +98; Fran Bolton, +50; Bill Reed, +45.
Top Teams: Two G's, 18-6; Two B's, 17-7; Old Goats, 12-12.

Monday Industrial
Men's High Game: Gomer Tackett, 247; Barry Cochran, 231; Don Baer, 214.
Men's High Series: Gomer Tackett, 660; Kenny Rogers, 615; Herb Mills, 599.
Women's High Game: Kay Bishop, 146; Sharon Rupert, 125.
Women's High Series: Kay Bishop, 406; Sharon Rupert, 352.
Over Average: Herb Mills, +95; Phil Rupert, +51; Harry Boggs, +25.
Top Teams: Team #2, 11-1; Team #1, 8-4; Team #5, 8-4.

Oak Lane Ladies
Women's High Game: Sue Guelsdorf, 242; Lori Tellef, 213; Donna Tackett, 202.
Women's High Series: Sue Guelsdorf, 653; Christy Hinman, 570; Lori Tellef, 550.
Over Average: Sue Guelsdorf, +86; Barb Carter, +71; Tiffany Saunders, +63.
Top Teams: Etna Acres, 17-7; Fort Wayne Prenatal Center, 16-8; Frederick's Photography, 14.5-9.5.

Tuesday Night Owls
Women's High Game: Jenny Clark, 244; Angie Tackett, 225; Stacey Bischoff, 223.
Women's High Series: Stacey Bischoff, 618; Jenny Clark, 593; Angie Tackett, 567.
Over Average: Jenny Clark, +131; Sharon Sturgill, +64; Leslie Nicole, +59.
Top Teams: First Federal, 22-6; ET's Oakies, 16-12; Best Home Mortgage, 15-13.

Wednesday Morning Mixed
Men's High Game: Brian Gaunt, 267; Gomer Tackett, 236; Greg Tackett, 226.
Men's High Series: Gomer Tackett, 636; Ed Tackett, 630; Gerald Carpenter, 610.
Women's High Game: Angie Tackett, 255; Pam Harrison, 204; Mikey Harrison, 178.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 661; Pam Harrison, 518; Mikey Harrison, 444.
Over Average: Angie Tackett, +118; Bill Reed, +47; Gus Ballance, +31.
Top Teams: The Odd Balls, 30-12; Can Not Carry, 27-15; Cosmo's Buddy, 24-18.

Leisure Ladies
Women's High Game: Angie Tackett, 223; Karen Pape, 180; Jenna Miller, 178.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 663; Jenna Miller, 510; Karen Pape, 494.
Over Average: Angie Tackett, +84; Karen Pape, +38; Joyce Lillie, +36.
Top Teams: Young's Café, 16-8; Carolyn's Cake House, 15.5-8.5; Pape's Girls, 15-9.

Wednesday Early Bird
Men's High Game: Carl Knowles, 270; EJ Tackett, 258; Cory Johnson, 248.
Men's High Series: EJ Tackett, 742; Tom Wilson, 667; Todd Okuly, 649.
Over Average: Charlie Pace, +127; Teri Doering, +81; Cory Johnson, +71.
Top Teams: CarMart, 19-5; EJ's Tackett, 16-8; Best Home Mortgage, 16-8.

Thursday Industrial
Men's High Game: Brian Gaunt, 276; Gomer Tackett, 256; Shawn Swihart, 252.
Men's High Series: Chris Trainer, 685; EJ Tackett, 683; Lou Slabic, 680.
Over Average: Lou Slabic, +101; Archie Haney, +100; Shawn Swihart, +86.

Friday Night Mixed
Men's High Game: EJ Tackett, 278; Tom Wilson, 238; Rick Clabaugh, 227.
Men's High Series: EJ Tackett, 735; Gomer Tackett, 627; Tom Wilson, 613.
Women's High Game: Brandie Roberts, 236; Angie Tackett, 236; Suzy McClure, 163.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 635; Brandie Roberts, 608; Suzy McClure, 447.
Over Average: Corky Draper, +102; Brandie Roberts, +89; Mike Moreland, +52.
Top Teams: Striker's, 22-6; Team #6, 15-13; Here We R, 14-14.

Seniors Mixed
Boys' High Game: Zac Tackett, 270; Connor Brown, 257; Hunter Coyle, 248.
Boys' High Series: Zac Tackett, 709; Tyler Krepp, 646; Connor Brown, 613.
Girls' High Game: Casandra Griffith, 234; Ayla Yeiter, 212; Mackenzie Faurote, 211.
Girls' High Series: Casandra Griffith, 617; Mackenzie Faurote, 564; Ayla Yeiter, 546.
Over Average: Casandra Griffith, +137; Elizabeth Manes, +116; Kegan Roberts, +114.
Top Teams: Team Cosmo, 15-1; Team #5, 11-5; Norm's Our Guy, 11-5.

Prep Mixed
Boys' High Game: Bryan Harrell, 179; Zach Cochran, 140; Joshua Trainer, 136.
Boys' High Series: Bryan Harrell, 447; Zach Cochran, 375; Joshua Trainer, 368.
Girls' High Game: Cheyenne Cottrell, 125; Brooke Dafforn, 101; Kholee Bechtel, 75.
Girls' High Series: Cheyenne Cottrell, 306; Brooke Dafforn, 236; Madison Jones, 123.
Over Average: Cameron Jagger, +82; Brayden Tylee, +62; Astin Rigdon, +41.
Top Teams: Team #1, 13-3; Team #3, 8-8; Team #4, 7-9.

Pee-Wee Mixed
Boys' High Game: Logan Harrell, 76.
Boys' High Series: Logan Harrell, 148.
Girls' High Game: Lily Schoppman, 85.
Girls' High Series: Lily Schoppman, 141.
Top Teams: Team #1, 11-1.

Acorn
Men's High Game: Jacob Reeser, 300; Gomer Tackett, 249; EJ Tackett, 246.
Men's High Series: Jacob Reeser, 779; Gomer Tackett, 744; EJ Tackett, 719.
Women's High Game: Diana Rogers, 217; Cindy Mitchell, 210; Judy Quinn, 208.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 564; Tiffany Saunders, 535; Diana Rogers, 534.
Over Average: Jacob Reeser, +170; Randy Barnes, +81; Tiffany Saunders, +37.
Top Teams: The Pro's, 20-8; Dust Bunnies, 19-9; Tackett's, 19-9.

Sunday Evening Mixed
Men's High Game: Randy Stroh, 299; Jim Barnes, 267; Ed Hildebrand, 244.
Men's High Series: Randy Stroh, 742; Jim Barnes, 718; Mike Bechtel, 653.
Women's High Game: Christy Hinman, 227; Kathy Stroh, 216; Shawn Alderman, 178.
Women's High Series: Christy Hinman, 627; Kathy Stroh, 549; Shawn Alderman, 504.
Over Average: Jim Barnes, +169; Rick Pettit, +109; Randy Stroh, +94.
Top Teams: Barnes, 15-5; Mike Brown, 13-7; Alley Cats, 10.5-9.5.

No-Tap Lottery
Men's High Game: Gomer Tackett, 300; Rick Pettit, 268; Bill Reed, 255.
Men's High Series: Gomer Tackett, 834; Bill Reed, 728; Rick Pettit, 685.
Women's High Game: Angie Tackett, 280; Courtney Blankenship, 220; Missy Hines, 204.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 777; Courtney Blankenship, 574; Missy Hines, 514.
Over Average: Tom Beerbower, +135; Tyler Harris, +134; Gomer Tackett, +87.
Top Teams: The Mustangs, 12.5-3.5; The Campers, 12-4; The Moonshiners, 10-6.