Oak Lanes Bowling Results

Oak Lanes Bowling Scores for Jan. 9-11

FRIDAY NIGHT MIXED
Women's High Game: Julie McCune, 277; Brandie Roberts; 227; Judy Quinn, 197.
Women's High Series: Julie McCune, 667; Brandie Roberts, 596; Judy Quinn, 532.
Men's Game High: Tom Waters, 268; Larry Quinn, 247; Archie Haney, 238.
Men's Series High: Larry Quinn, 624; Andrew Rittenhouse, 613; Archie Haney, 587.
Most Over: Julie McCune, +139; Jenny Wehr, +55; Larry Quinn, +54.
Top Teams: Mixed Nuts, 14-2; Three teams tied at 10-6.

SENIOR'S YOUTH (Saturday)
Girls' High Game: Nicole Wise 298; Lesley Love, 233; Alyssa Bowers, 221.
Girls' High Series: Lesley Love, 664; Alyssa Bowers, 611; Nicole Wise, 601.
Boys' High Game: Chris Hartley, 254; EJ Tackett, 246; Gage Vandine, 245.
Boys High Series: Gage Vandine, 691; EJ Tackett, 670; Anthony Hipskind, 657.
Most Over: Lesley Love, +145; Gage Vandine, +133; Brok Vaness, 133.
Top Teams: Team #10, 16-4; Fruity Juniors, 13-7; That's What She Said, 13-7.

PREP'S YOUTH (Saturday)
Girls' High Game: Rachel Atkins, 166; Abigail Atkins, 137; Mackenzie Faurote, 129.
Girls' High Series: Rachel Atkins, 484; Abigail Atkins, 366; Mackenzie Faurote, 349.
Boys' High Game: Xavier Shaw, 186; Heath Atkins, 147; Donovan Yeater, 108.
Boys' High Series: Xavier Shaw, 531; Heath Atkins, 356; Donovan Yeater, 298.
Most Over: Xavier Shaw, +123; Mackenzi Canicci, +58; Abigail Atkins, +33.
Top Teams: 3 Amigos, 15-5; Team #4, 13-7; Team #1, 11-9.

PEE-WEE YOUTH (Saturday)
Girls' High Game: Cheyenne Cottrell, 76; Brooke Dafforn, 60; Kendra Grover, 44.
Girls' High Series: Cheyenne Cottrell, 139; Brooke Dafforn, 115; Kendra Grover, 87.
Boys' High Game: Ethen Stafford, 101.
Boys' High Series: Ethen Stafford, 192.
Most Over: Ethen Stafford, +24; Brooke Dafforn, +11.
Top Teams: Team #1, 8-7; Team #2, 7-8.

ACORN MIXED (Saturday)
Women's High Game: Brandie Roberts, 268; Diana Rogers, 226; Angie Tackett, 215.
Women's High Series: Diana Rogers, 638; Angie Tackett, 626; Brandie Roberts 622.
Men's High Game: Chad Shaw, 267; Danny Thomas, 248; Tom Obenour, 247.
Men's High Series: Tom Obenour, 673; Chris Trainer, 665; Ken Rogers, 651.
Most Over: Diana Rogers, +113; Tom Obenour, +88; Brandie Roberts, +88.
Top Teams: Six teams tied at 11-9.

SUNDAY EVENING MIXED
Women's High Game: Michelle Crone, 213; Christy Hinman, 213; Missy Hines, 205.
Women's High Series: Christy Hinman, 614; Michelle Crone, 555; Missy Hines, 538.
Men's High Game: Brian Davenriner, 237; Joe Miller, 237; Richard Shoemaker, 236.
Men's High Series: Richard Shoemaker, 670; Brian Davenriner, 646; Gus Balance, 620.
Most Over: Richard Shoemaker, +103; Joe Miller, +95; Christy Hinman, +83.
Top Teams: The Whatevers, 17-3; Chapins, 13-7; three teams tied at 12-8.

SUNDAY LATE BUNCH
Women's High Game: Christina Gaskill, 188; Rebecca Williams, 178; Noelle Chafin, 176.
Women's High Series: Jeanette Jena, 494; Christina Gaskill, 460; Rebecca Williams, 453.
Men's High Game: Mike Bechtel, 259; Billy Frye, 254; Jeff Abbott, 248.
Men's High Series: Jeff Abbott, 702; Mike Bechtel, 699; Billy Frye, 635.
Most Over: Dave Mayhew, +97; Mike Bechtel, +96; Jeff Abbott, +81.
Top Teams: Team #5, 13-7; Be Jealous, 12-8; Late Nighters, 11-9.