Oak Lanes Bowling Results

FRIDAY NIGHT MIXED
Men's High Game: Chris Trainer, 227; Skip Sandlin, 226; Joe McCune, 221.
Men's High Series: Chris Trainer, 649; Archie Haney, 607; Larry Quinn, 592.
Women's High Game: Brandie Roberts, 236; Julie McCune, 205; Jenny Wehr, 192.
Women's High Series: Brandie Roberts, 596; Julie McCune, 585; Jennifer Gray, 513.
Most Over: Corky Draper, +104; Edie Okuly, +74; Skip Sandlin, +63.
Top Teams: Mixed Nuts, 33-7; Team #12, 28-12; Ball Breakers, 24-16.

SENIOR'S YOUTH
Boys' High Game: Sean Smith, 268; Venice Roberts, 267; EJ Tackett, 266.
Boys' High Series: Connor Brown, 709; EJ Tackett, 652; Sean Smith, 614.
Girls' High Game: Ayla Yeiter, 246; Elizabeth Conley, 221; Rachel Atkins, 197.
Girls' High Series: Ayla Yeiter, 644; Rachel Atkins, 568; Elizabeth Conley, 556.
Most Over: Connor Brown, +196; Steve Reich, +178; Venice Roberts, +149.
Top Teams: Team #10, 29-15; RLB, 28-16; Fruity Juniors, 27-17.

PREP'S YOUTH
Boys' High Game: Xavier Shaw, 178; Trent Kline, 122; Kegan Roberts, 112.
Boys' High Series: Xavier Shaw, 471; Trent Kline, 305; Heath Atkins, 290.
Girls' High Game: Mackenzie Faurote, 168; Abigail Atkins, 143; Mackenzi Cannici, 125.
Girls' High Series: Mackenzie Faurote, 416; Abigail Atkins, 371; Mackenzie Cannici, 277.
Most Over: Mackenzi Cannici, +85; Mackenzie Faurote, +62; Xavier Shaw, +45.
Top Teams: Team #1, 30-14; Team #4, 25-19; 3 Amigos, 25-19.

PEE-WEE YOUTH
Boys' High Game: Seth Johnson, 93; Dalen Johnson, 65; Steve Geyer, 53.
Boys' High Series: Seth Johnson, 143; Dalen Johnson, 119; Steve Geyer, 94.
Girls' High Game: Kendra Grover, 92; Cheyenne Cottrell, 60; Jenna Nelson, 60.
Girls' High Series: Kendra Grover, 172; Cheyenne Cottrell, 115; Jenna Nelson, 111.
Most Over: Kendra Grover, +72; Jocelyn Nelson, +27; Jenna Nelson, +25.
Top Teams: Team #1, 19-14; Team #2, 14-19.

ACORN MIXED
Men's High Game: Ken Rogers, 249; Doug Jena, 223; Russell Roberts, 222.
Men's High Series: Ken Rogers, 690; Chris Trainer, 623; Doug Jena, 598.
Women's High Game: Cindy Mitchell, 231; Kelly Holley, 193; Donna Tackett, 188.
Women's High Series: Cindy Mitchell, 521; Kelly Holley, 509; Donna Tackett, 500.
Most Over: Ken Rogers, +99; Doug Jena, +79; Shawn Alderman, +70.
Top Teams: Balls of Fire, 27-17; Tackett's, 26.5-17.5; Illusions, 16-18.

SUNDAY EVENING MIXED
Men's High Game: Brian Davenriner, 247; Richard Shoemaker, 246; Eric Tester, 246.
Men's High Series: Richard Shoemaker, 686; Randy Stroh, 674; Brian Davenriner, 631.
Women's High Game: Christy Hinman, 221; Missy Hines, 209; Kathy Stroh, 202.
Women's High Series: Christy Hinman, 549; Missy Hines, 547; Samantha Mahlkuch, 535.
Most Over: Richard Shoemaker, +125; Samantha Mahlkuch, +88; Heidi Nelson, +86.
Top Teams: Chapins, 31-13; The Whatevers, 27-17; The Alley Cats, 24-20.

SUNDAY LATE BUNCH
Men's High Game: Billy Frye, 252; Jeff Abbott, 235; Larry Fulhart, 225.
Men's High Series: Billy Frye, 650; Jeff Abbott, 636; Mike Bechtel, 624.
Women's High Game: Rebecca Williams, 191; Jeanette Jena, 172; Noelle Chafin, 163.
Women's High Series: Rebecca Williams, 489; Jeanette Jena, 474; Noelle Chafin, 449.
Most Over: Larry Fulhart, +106; Gerald Black, +102; Noelle Chafin, +59.
Top Teams: Late Nighters, 27-17; Be Jealous, 27-17; Team #5, 26-18.