Judges announce many champions at 4-H beef show on Tuesday, July 25

The results of the 4-H beef show have been announced.

They are:

SHOWMANSHIP

Master showman: Sarah Hunnicutt.

1st Year

Lainey Thompson, champion. Cole Langston, reserve champion.

Junior
Seth Gilbert, champion. Ethan Stephan, reserve champion.

Intermediate

Aidan Raab, champion. Tyson Thompson, reserve champion.

Senior

Kaitlyn Stephan, champion. Victoria Keiffer, reserve champion.

HEIFER SHOW

Riley Richardson, champion supreme female.

Rhitt Langston, reserve champion supreme female.

Angus

Karlee Hacker, champion Angus heifer and champion county born and raised Angus heifer.

Charolais

Rhitt Langston, champion Charolais heifer.

Chianina

Karlee Hacker, champion Chianina heifer.

Landon Hethcote, reserve champion Chianina heifer.

Commercial

Riley Richardson, champion commercial heifer.

Cole Langston, champion county born and raised commercial heifer.

Sarah Hunnicutt, reserve champion commercial heifer and fourth place overall.

Blue ribbons: Phoebe Landrum, Chad Lytle and Alex Wesco.

Hereford

Tyson Thompson, champion Hereford heifer.

Lily Rhodes, reserve champion Hereford heifer and champion county born and raised Hereford heifer.

Blue ribbons: Aubrey Landrum and Bailey Landrum.

Maintainer

Jami Norwood, champion Maintainer heifer, champion county born and raised female and third place overall.

Red Angus

Seth Gilbert, champion Red Angus heifer.

Shorthorn

Hattie Landrum, champion shorthorn heifer and champion county born and raised shorthorn heifer.

Madelynn Keiffer, reserve champion county born and raised shorthorn heifer.

Simmental

Jami Norwood, champion Simmental heifer, champion county born and raised Simmental heifer, reserve champion county born and raised female and fifth place overall.

Sim Solution

Lainey Thompson, champion Sim Solution heifer.

Seth Gilbert, reserve champion Sim Solution heifer.

Audrie Bowman, champion county born and raised Sim Solution heifer.

STEER SHOW

Ethan Stephan, grand champion steer.

Sarah Hunnicutt, reserve grand champion steer.

Charolais

Raygan Spice, champion Charolais steer.

Phoebe Landrum, reserve champion Charolais steer.

Andrew Laymon, champion county born and raised Charolais steer.

Chianina

Ethan Stephan, champion Chianina steer, champion county born and raised Chianina steer, and champion county born and raised steer.

Seth Gilbert, reserve champion Chianina steer.

Blue ribbons: Kasondra Copper-Helmke, Tyler Kline and Madison Knight.

Crossbred

Sarah Hunnicutt, champion crossbred steer, champion county born and raised crossbred steer and reserve champion county born and raised steer.

Aidan Raab, reserve champion crossbred steer.

Blue ribbons: Sabil Davenriner, Garrett Heaston (two ribbons), Reid Johnson, Colin Suchcicki and Shaylyn Suchcicki.

Hereford

Reece Colclesser, champion Hereford steer.

Landon Hethcote, reserve champion Hereford steer.

Bailey Landrum, champion county born and raised Hereford steer.

Blue ribbons: Aubrey Landrum and Gwyneth Penrod.

Maine-Anjou

Kaitlyn Stephan, champion Maine-Anjou steer and third place overall.

Alexandria Raab, reserve champion Maine-Anjou steer and fourth place overall

Rylee Spice, champion county born and raised Maine-Anjou steer.

Blue ribbons: Logan Kline and Hattie Landrum.

Red Poll

Charleigh Rupert, champion Red Poll steer and champion county born and raised Red Poll steer.

Blue ribbon: Keaton Jones.

Shorthorn

Victoria Keiffer, champion shorthorn steer.

Kole Keiffer, reserve champion shorthorn steer.

Blue ribbons: Madelynn Keiffer and Colton Landrum.

Simmental Steers

Jami Norwood, champion Simmental steer and fifth place overall.

Tyson Thompson, reserve champion Simmental steer and champion county born and raised Simmental steer.

Blue ribbons: Cole Little, Cory Little and Lainey Thompson.

All Other Breeds

Ashley Wesco, champion AOB steer.

Colton Landrum, reserve champion AOB steer and champion county born and raised AOB steer.

Dairy Steers

Larissa Johnson, champion dairy steer and reserve champion dairy steer.

Matthew McMillan, champion county born and raised dairy steer.

Blue ribbons: Spencer Atkinson, Brianna Mason (two ribbons), Kody Moon, Seth Moon, Mickensey Parker, Devin Pearson, Alyssia Stephan, Chase Williams (two ribbons) and Michael Winters (two ribbons).