Crafters earn praise for projects

Results of the 4-H crafts judging have been announced.

They are:

FINE ART

Blue ribbons with merit: Kyler Hacker and Hudson Winters, champions; Jessica Hartmus and Taylor Jordan, reserve champions; Anikah Eckert, Alyssa Fulton, Phoebe Landrum, Sarah Malone, Carrie Runyan, Trey Shultz, Esabella Slagel and Maggie Winters.

Blue ribbons: Grace Bradford, Phoenix Bruce, Darianna Bryant, Anna Clampitt, Eryn Dolby, Hannah Grove, Jack Hawkins, Vivian Hinshaw, Madison Houser, Josephine Hudson, Savannah Jones, Taylor Jordan, Sarrah Kerlin, Rachel Landers, Megan Lickey, Ethan Meyer, Hadley Parsons, Logan Richison, Luke Runyan, Lily Sabinske, Emma Scalf, Benjamin Shriner, Emma Sparks, Shaylyn Suchcicki and Eliza Wohlford.

Red ribbon: Jacob Ely.

NEEDLE CRAFT

Blue ribbons: Hayley Jackson and Marissa Walter, champions; and Hadley Parsons, reserve champion.

Red ribbons: Johnna Cummins and Madison Herstad.

MODEL CRAFT

Blue ribbons with merit: Jared Cartwright and Brendon Ramp, champions; Colin Betterly and Zachary Rice, reserve champions; Brenden Buehler, Evan Kern and Zachary Ramp.

Blue ribbons: Hayden Beard, Nathan Buehler, Cohen Endsley, Ethan Farr, Emma Hosier, Jared Jamison, Kole Keiffer, Freeman LaCroix, Eli Ramp, Ethan Stephan, Tyler Stephan, Ian Wiley and Brandon Will.

Red ribbons: Michael Barnum, Boston Brubaker, Kolson Herstad, Austin Sullivan and Garrett Thomas.

ANY OTHER CRAFT

Blue ribbons with merit: Jessica Hartmus, Vivian Hinshaw, Jeffrey Whicker, Wilson Whicker, Carter Zezula and Landon Zezula, all champions; Lizzie Colclesser, Hayley Jackson, Mia Kline, Kaitlyn LaMar, Brenna Mason and Keller Whicker, all reserve champions;

Blue ribbons with merit: Barrett Barcsz, Josi Barcsz, Hannah Bodrie, Rylee Bowman, Kayla Brown, Kortney Campbell, Hannah Grove, Adalyn Harvey, Dalton Husband, Kylee Jojola, Grace LaMar, Hattie Landrum, Phoebe Landrum, Kelsie Ludemann, Conner Mason, Joseph Melchi, Kayda Newman and Skyla Tomasek.

Blue ribbons: Avery Baird, Brandon Bickel, Avery Bonewitz, Reece Bonewitz, Syanna Bonewitz, Jalee Bowers, Mickalea Bowman, Emma Bradford, Laurel Bradford, Mackenzie Brown, Phoenix Bruce, Rebekah Brunner, Jay Clampitt, Eli Conwell, Emma Corbin, Chloe Couch, Johnna Cummins, Matthew Daas, Anna Doctor and Lawrence Grove.

Also, Karlee Hacker, Kyler Hacker, Isabelle Harlan, Madison Herstad, Hannah Hippensteel, Emma Hosier, Timothy Jacobs, Kianna Jennings, Taryn Jojola, Savannah Jones, Taylor Jordan, Madelynn Keiffer, Sarrah Kerlin, Kelby Kiel, MacKenzie LaCroix, Rachel Landers, Henry Landrigan, Marissa LeMar, Sarah Malone and RayLynn Marshall.

Also, Carly Mattox, Katie Melcher, Elise Neher, Kylee Nevius, Landen Pearson, Emily Perdue, Hailey Pursifull, Logan Richison, Audrey Rittenhouse, Lily Rubrake, Carrie Runyan, Luke Runyan, Charleigh Rupert, Rylie Shipbaugh, Benjamin Shriner, Trey Shultz, Clay Smith, Haley Smith, Kayden Smith, Jarrod Sprinkle and Kaitlyn Stephan.

And, Morgan Stout, Alexandria Underwood, Savannah Underwood, Dalaney Vickrey, Madison Wajer, Brooke Wall, Maleah Warpup, Azora Watkins, Kyle Winterrowd and Lane Wright.

Red ribbons: Darianna Bryant, Cheyenne Karst, Audra Neal, Madeline Rubrake, Alyssia Stephan and Devin Suchcicki.