Andrews Elementary names honor roll for second quarter

Andrews Elementary School has announced the names of students who earned honor roll status for the second quarter of the 2017-18 school year.

They are:

All A’s
Fifth grade
Haiden Bailey, Kylan Bessette, Annika Carpenter, Jasmine Donaldson, Jacob Elwell, Owen Follis, Julian Haskett, Hannah Haupert, Korrine Hendricks, Scott Loman, Bridgette Metz, Gracie Shenefield, Sydnie Slusser and Jacelynn Sunderman.

Fourth grade
Skylee Bartrom, Keira Boothman, Nicholis Dolby, Raegan Double, Kylie Gamlin, Brianna Geyer, Kennedy Glassburn, Zachery Kindler, Audrey Moreland, Emily Perdue, Mason Ptak, Miranda Rieger, Olivia Rosen and Layla Yoder.

Third grade
Harper Bailey, Jacklyn Ellet, Graden Fields, Walker Goodnight, Britton Haskett, Petra Honeycutt, Kirsyn Kindler, Elizabeth Machielson, Kayla Meyer, Ellyahna Sickley, Madolyn Smith, Chase Stecher, Gavin Stout, Luke Szelis and Marlene Willcox.

Second grade
Isaac Beeching, Caydince Biehl, Gennavieve Blocker, Serenity Boggs, Kanaan Boothman, Jackson Ellet, Haylin Farrell, Mason Flynn, Willow Futrell, Mason Geyer, Alexander March, Sophia Mason, Andrew McCutcheon, Zachary Newton, William Oppy, Austin Penrod, Conner Popplewell, Hudson Rosen, Talon Scharich, Isabella Shideler, Isaiah Smith, Logan Walter, Maxwell Willcox and Bennett Wilson.

All A’s and B’s
Fifth grade
Savanah Adamonis, Tatum Brooks, Anabel Cervantes, Destiny Duckworth, Grace Fechner, Margaret Guerre, Jersey Hacker, Parker Hill, Peyton Lauer, Ella Newton, Payton Nicholson, Addison Reed, Alyson Reust, Lilliam Schoppman, Autumn Turner, Boston Williams, John Wintrode and Gracie Zartman.

Fourth grade
Braxton Ashbaugh, Addalyn Boardman, Owen Cole, Kaylie Eppard, Hudson Follis, Charles Hall, Opal Harper, Phoenix Honeycutt, Wynter Ivey, Hannah Leonard, Carly Mattox, Logan Morgan, Noah Morgan, Mason Nicola, Alexander Pepper, Garrett Pohler, Cole Pressler, Alasha Price, Ava Scheiber, Caiden Schmidt, Rayni Sickley, Candin Smith, Carter Smith, Thomas Smith, Luke Stults, Shai Wheeler, Tyler Williams and Katherine Young.

Third grade
Mark Asher, Jordan Black, Adrian Brooks, Ethan Decker, Damien Ditmars, Jersey Donaldson, Ella Doyle, Haley Doyle, Kenneth Duckworth, Macy Earhart, Nolan Fishbaugh, Brenda Hernandez, Dalton Hoch, Bostan Krallman, Kaleb Loman, Grayson Martin, Brailey Norris, Megan Reust, Adrian Reyes, Alan Reyes, Garbriel Shideler, Dennis Slone, Alexander Slusser, Talena Staggs, Carson Stender and Caleb Thieme.

Second grade
Bryce Aselt, Wayne Dawson, Hunter Ditmars, Caydence Downey, Jameson Gayheart, Brylee Gordon, Ashlyn Harshbarger, Gustavo Hernandez, Iris McCoy, Chrishawn Milton, Jamison Mooberry, Fran-kie Price, Khloe Rees, Ethan Richardson, Kenna Riggars, Marley Tavernier, Ayden Thompson, Abram Thornsberry, Jeremiah Vogleman and Hayden Wagers.