Roanoke Elementary announces second quarter honor roll names

Roanoke Elementary School has announced the names of students who earned honor roll status for the second quarter of the 2017-18 school year.

They are:

All A’s
Fifth grade
Breyden Black, Benjamin Claghorn, Aubrie Cox, Taylen Culver, Georgia Denney, Samuel Eckert, Caleb Foster, Josephine Fritcha, Lucy Fritz, Morgan Garner, Ava Geiter, Catherine Glosson, Leah Hertel, Kirah Klepper, Miles Leach, Violet Lee, Leland Lewis, Isaac Lilly, Scott May, Grace Michel, Aidan Milton, Elise Neher, Isaac Pflieger, Shane Plasterer, Maxwell Robrock, Wyatt Taylor, Sydnee Wilson and Tyler Wise.

Fourth grade
Gracelynn Anderson, Hannah Augspurger, Peyton Barber, Gage Byerly, Madison Chandler, Will Gradeless, Nolan Hess, Piper Jennings, Emma Kelsey, John Landrigan, Rachel Plasterer, Campbell Sloan, Josiah Smith, Dean VanRyn and Cooper Wigmore.

Third grade
Benjamin Augspurger, Lilian Campbell, Kristen Cassidy, Tyler Deming, Hannah Dorsett, Max Double, Matthew Gross, Tyler Gross, Lucas Harris, Rhett Holzinger, Aubriana Jones, Jacob Landrigan, Brady Love, Brayden Mayer, Ashton McCoy, Landon Perkins, Eli Rogers and Shaelyn Wilson.

Second grade
Josue Aguilera, Jocelyn Blair, Bristyn Bonewitz, Emmett Brown, Elle Campbell, Griffin Castle, Lila Claghorn, Channing DeCamp, Aaron Foster, Emily Fritz, Adriana Geiger, Elizabeth Glosson, Gage Hess, Aidan Jordan, Joel Kline, Connor McAbee, Grace McClellan and Sophia Michel.

Also, Ambrea Milton, Mason Morris, Mason Payton, Khaymen Peterson, Kristen Plasterer, Caiden Pohler, Mylee Scheer, Kensington Teeple, Aubrey Tyler and Marlie Walters.

All A’s and B’s
Fifth grade
Austin Amick, Aryonna Bair, Eli Conwell, Lilian DeCamp, Samuel Double, Carissa Gasper, Carter Hansen, Sophie Hart, Alivia Hernandez, Braylon Kahn, Gavin Magnuson, McKenna March, Chloe North, Cameron Proffitt, Evie Pye, John Rice, Shanel Shepherd, Eric Slusher, Carter Smith, Kaitlyn Sparks, Layla Sutton and Johnathon Taylor.

Fourth grade
Chloe Ackley, Grant Campbell, Isaac Conwell, Jeron Cox, Ross Cuttriss, Caydence DeCamp, Mc-Kenzie DeHaven, Cohen Endsley, Mason Grom, Kaylee Hansen, Kaylee Harrell, Jackson Hawkins, Dalton Husband, Jesalyn Klopfenstein, Megan Partin, Davin Steele, Codie Sumner, Sawyer Teusch and Norman Wilkinson.

Third grade
Joash-Nehemiah Bingham, Devon Coleman, Iris Daugherty, Chance Derossett, Cole Ellet, Riley Fritcha, Damein Hargrove, Brayden Hieber, Gwenyth Kiser, Madalyn Kitt, Alexis Larkey, Charles Lilly, Arianna Mattingly, Jacob McKee, Sophie Mulvey, Connor Preston, Jaron Pye, Graison Sexton, Kendyll Sorg, Parker Truax and Ryan Waikel.

Second grade
Landry Anderson, Brody Bolen, Elijah Coleman, Owen Crago, LaBreanna Culver, Ethan Kelsey, Evan Kelsey, Alexis Molitor, Delaney Molitor, Spencer Proffitt, Kaiden Schnitz, Trinity Scobey, Elijah Sparkman, Carson Stetzel, Wyitt Stine, Alan Stratmeier, Layla Wigmore, Logan Wigmore, James Wiley and Aiden Wohlford.