Forsythe, Stephan, Hoover, Paschall top floriculture entries

Following are the results of the 4-H floriculture judging.
They are:

LEVEL A
Grades 3-4

Alexandria Forsythe, champion. grown cut flowers, with honors.
Rylie Shipbaugh, champion, purchased cut flowers, with honors.
Jasmine McGaughey, champion, simple round arrangement, with honors.
Montana Phillips, champion, notebook or poster, with honors.

LEVEL B
Grades 5-6

Lauren Stephan, champion, mixed planter, with honors.
Emma Landrum, reserve champion, mixed planter, with honors.
Parker Brundige, champion, house plant, with honors.
Madison Phillips, champion, notebook or poster, with honors.

LEVEL C
Grades 7-9

A.J. Hoover, champion, terrarium, with honors.
Erica Carroll, reserve champion, terrarium, with honors.
Kayla Koch, champion, combination or European planter, with honors.
Tianna Myers, champion, silk/artificial corsage or boutonnieres, with honors.
Brianna Crider, reserve champion, silk/ artificial corsage or boutonnieres, with honors.
Tess Widener, champion, dried arrangement, with honors.
Colene Smart, reserve champion, dried arrangement, with honors.
Lauren Smart, champion, roses or lilies, with honors.
Brooke Dennis, reserve champion, roses or lilies, with honors.
Morgan Nightingale, champion, notebook or poster, with honors.
Macy Phillips, reserve champion, notebook or poster, with honors.

LEVEL D
Grades 10-12

Samantha Paschal, champion, modern or contemporary arrangement of fresh and plant, with honors.
Alli Harris, champion, bridal bouquet, with honors.
Brittany Dilley, reserve champion, bridal bouquet, with honors.
Marissa Foraker, champion, centerpiece, with honors.
Mindi Hoffman, reserve champion, centerpiece, with honors.

Ribbons awarded by grade are:

Grade 3
Blue ribbon: Rylie Shipbaugh, with honors.
Red ribbons: Adrianna Collins and Daniel Shivley.

Grade 4
Blue ribbons: Alexandra Forsythe, with honors; Jasmine McGaughey, with honors; and Montana Phillips, with honors.

Grade 5
Blue ribbons: Emma Landrum, with honors, and Sarah Vlot, with honors.

Grade 6
Blue ribbons: Parker Brundige, with honors; Madison Phillips, with honors; Lauren Stephan, with honors; and Julie Winters, with honors.

Grade 7
Blue ribbons: Lindsey Foster; Rhyan Geiger; A.J. Hoover, with honors; Hannah Scher; and Lauren Smart, with honors.

Grade 8
Blue ribbons: Erica Carroll, with honors; Adam Harris-Shoemaker; Kayla Jojola; Tianna Myers, with honors; Morgan Nightingale, with honors; and Tess Widener, with honors.
Red ribbon: Kendra Wright.

Grade 9
Blue ribbons: Brianna Crider, with honors; Brooke Dennis, with honors; Kayla Koch, with honors; Macy Phillips, with honors; Heath Rush; and Colene Smart, with honors.

Red ribbon: Kaydee Small.

Grade 10
Blue ribbons: Marissa Foraker, with honors; Kaitlin Layman, with honors; Morgan O'Banion; Samantha Paschal, with honors; and Brittney Stephan.

Red ribbon: Maureen Lund.

Grade 11
Blue ribbons: Mindi Hoffman, with honors, and Kelly Myers, with honors.

Grade 12
Blue ribbons: Brittany Dilley, with honors; Alli Harris, with honors; and Samantha Wright, with honors.