Large photo show has many images and various champions

Following are the results of the 4-H photography judging.

They are:

BLACK & WHITE PRINTS
Beginner

Josi Barscz, champion, with honors.
Johnna Cummins, reserve champion, with honors.

Blue ribbons: Josi Barscz, with honors; Erin Burke; Johnna Cummins, with honors; Alexa Hill, with honors; Kaitlin Jones, with honors; Montana Phillips, with honors; and Dylan Wynkoop.

Red ribbons: Jonathan Berlier, Samantha Roller, Jake Stephan and Natalea Tomlinson.

White ribbons: Onyx Mihalec and Madalyn Weller.

Intermediate
Madison Phillips, reserve champion, with honors.

Blue ribbons: Cailey Baker; Kayla Campbell; Olivia Ely; McKinley Mickelson; Kaitlyn Oswalt; Madison Phillips, with honors; Elizabeth Scheiber; and MacKinzie Sharpe.

Red ribbons: Taylor Clark, Rhyan Geiger, Tyler Nelson and Haylee Weller.

White ribbon: Hannah Schideler.

Advanced
Kiela Clore, reserve champion, with honors.

Blue ribbons: Kourtney Brubaker; Kylie Campbell; Kiela Clore, with honors; Nola Cummins, with honors; Brigitte Hackler, with honors; Maraih Harold; Alli Harris, with honors; Taylor Hippensteel; Macy Phillips, with honors; and Stephanie Randall.

Red ribbon: Jenessa Lester.

White ribbon: Devin Kaylor.

COLOR PRINT
Beginner

Mary Sieberns, champion, with honors.
Brenden Rice and Montana Phillips, reserve champions, both with honors.

Blue ribbons: Jarrett Braden, with honors; Alexandria Christman; Kelsey Coles; Johnna Cummins; Anna Doctor; Jacob Ely; Sydni Fife; Noah Gass; Hayley Haynes; Alexa Hill, with honors; Brooke Hiple; Zackery Jackson; with honors; Kaitlin Jones; Victoria Mickelson; Hannah Nelson; Michael Okuly; Emelia Ottinger; Montana Phillips, with honors; Brenden Rice, with honors; Joshua Rice, with honors; Rylie Shipbaugh; Mary Kate Sieberns, with honors; Jake Stephan; Savanna Stoltz; Zachary Tolen, with honors; Natalea Tomlinson; Adam Wixted; and Dylan Winkoop.

Red ribbons: Chelsea Clark, Kylee Jojola, Jessica Kauffman, Sara Kauffman, Kirsten Roller, Samantha Roller and Hunter Strass.

Intermediate
Walker Spahr, champion, with honors.
Jack Pickard, reserve champion, with honors.

Blue ribbons: Katelynn Bruce; Rachel Cook; Kristen Dyson; Kayla Floyd; Jessica Fowler; Rhyan Geiger; Merrideth Goetz; Walter Hacker, with honors; A.J. Hoover; Sara Karst; Jessie May; Tyler Nelson; Kaitlyn Oswalt; Madison Phillips, with honors; Jack Pickard, with honors; Tori Rice; with honors; Elizabeth Scheiber; Jowaun Scher, with honors; Alexa Shoemaker; Cierra Small; Lauren Smart; Tyler Snodderly; Walker Spahr, with honors; Chelsea Staley; Marissa Stephan; Amanda Tolen; Julie Winters, with hon-ors; Leslie Yarde; and Mariah Zumbrun.

Red ribbons: Jacob Dearduff, Hannah Hubley, Sabra Jackson, Tori Johnson, Matthew Knight, Andrea Okuly, Ashley Okuly and Kaylee Weller.

White ribbon: Cheyanne Slagel.

Advanced
Cassandra Hacker, champion, with honors.
Ashley Ambriole, reserve champion, with honors.
Blue ribbons: Ashley Ambriole, with honors; Jessica Baker, with honors; Kassandra Beemer; Kayleigh Daniels; Sarah Doctor, with honors; Marissa Foraker, with honors; Cassandra Hacker, with honors; Brigitte Hackler, with honors; Alli Harris; Joanna Hersey, with honors; Sarah Homme; Tyler Karst; Melissa Kauffman; Maureen Lund; Octavia Middleton; Samantha Paschal, with honors; Katey Pfister, with honors; Macy Phillips, with honors; Haley Richman, with honors; Allison Rittenhouse, with honors; Kaydee Small; Jessica Sroufe, with honors; Jessica Stucky, with honors; Alexander Tolen, with honors; and Andrew Working, with honors.

SALON - COLOR
Intermediate

Tianna Myers, champion, with honors.

Blue ribbons: Elijah Allred, with honors; Holly Bickel; Abby Blocker; Katelyn Bruce, with honors; Olivia Ely; Kayla Floyd, with honors; Jessica Fowler; Stephanie Glessner, with honors; Walter Hacker; Adam Harris-Shoemaker; A.J. Hoover; Kayla Jojola, with honors; Matthew Knight; Caleb Landrum; Tianna Myers, with honors; Jonathon Rentschler; MacKinzie Sharpe; Matthew Sieberns, with honors; Andrew Smith; Rebecca Smith, with honors; Katie Stephan; Julie Winters; Kaitlyn Winters, with honors; and Ian Yaste, with honors.

Red ribbons: Andrea Okuly and Martha Kiningham.

Advanced
Brittney Sork, champion, with honors.
Colene Smart, reserve champion, with honors.
Blue ribbons: Erica Ackerman; Jessica Baker; Jillian Buzzard; Rachel Decker, with honors; Andrew Eltzroth, with honors; Ashley Goken; Cassandra Hacker; Maraih Harold; Cheyann Hibbert; Teresa Johnson, with honors; Erin Knight; Kayla Koch, with honors; Hannah Landrum, with honors; Sean Lewis, with honors; Cierra Miller; Justin Miller, with honors; Bridget Parker; Haley Richman; Tyler Shearer; Colene Smart, with honors; Nicole Smith, with honors; Brittany Sork, with honors; Jessica Sroufe; Valerie Stout, with honors; Tiffany Street, with honors; Brooke Vogleman, with honors; Zachary Yarde; Alyssa Butts; Kelsey Carey; and Allie Septer, with honors.

Red ribbons: Jordan Carnes, Sarah Carter, Abigail Hoffman, Tyler Karst, Shana Leonhardt, Heath Rush, Dustyn Sheets and Rachel Van Horn.

White ribbons: Trista Coyle and Sara Wegmann.

SALON - BLACK & WHITE
Intermediate

Andrew Smith, champion, with honors.

Blue ribbons: Elijah Allred; Holly Bickel; Abby Blocker; Tyler Blocker; with honors Adam Harris-Shoemaker; Madison Ottinger, with honors; Kayla Patrick; Jowaun Scher; Zachary Shearer; Lauren Smart, with honors; Andrew Smith, with honors; Rebecca Smith; Walker Spahr; Katie Stephan; and Ian Yaste.

Red ribbons: Stephanie Glessner, Kayla Jojola, Chelsea Reust and Martha Kiningham.

Advanced
Becca Smalling, champion, with honors.
Joanna Hersey, reserve champion, with honors.

Blue ribbons: Ashley Ambriole, with honors; Kourtney Brubaker; Jillian Buzzard; Malo-rie Buzzard; Jordan Carnes; Sarah Carter; Nola Cummins, with honors; Kayleigh Dan-iels; Rachel Decker; Jordan Dolby, with honors; Andrew Eltzroth; Ashley Goken, with honors; Joanna Hersey, with honors; Kayla Koch, with honors; Hannah Landrum; Bridget Parker; Samantha Paschal; Mariah Patrick; Kilee Paul; Kaydee Small, with hon-ors; Becca Smalling, with honors; Nicole Smith; Emily Spenner; Brittney Stephan; Mariah Strass; Tiffany Street, with honors; Brooke Vogleman; Sara Wegmann; and Allie Septter, with honors.

Red ribbons: Kassandra Beemer, Trista Coyle, Devin Kaylor, Erin Knight, Brittany Sork, Rachel Van Horn and Andrew Working.

White ribbons: Erica Ackerman, Stephanie Randall, Heath Rush and Dustyn Sheets.

SALON - CREATIVE/EXPERIMENTAL
Intermediate

Garrett Fowler, champion, with honors.
Madison Ottinger, reserve champion, with honors.

Blue ribbons: Garrett Fowler, with honors; Madison Ottinger, with honors; Kayla Patrick; and Jack Pickard.

Advanced
Zachary Yarde, champion, with honors.
Sean Lewis, reserve champion, with honors.

Blue ribbons: Malorie Buzzard, with honors; Teresa Johnson; Sean Lewis, with honors; Mariah Patrick; Brittney Stephan, with honors; Alexander Tolen, with honors; and Zachary Yarde, with honors.