Dairy show champs rise to top

Following are the results of the 4-H dairy judging.

They are:

SHOWMANSHIP
Senior
Alexis Wygant, champion.
Alex Jackson, reserve champion.

Intermediate
Zane Wygant, champion.
Cailey Baker, reserve champion.

Junior
Deandra Wygant, champion.
Hayley Jackson, reserve champion.

HEIFER CLASSES
Overall Champions

Casey Baker, Junior Registered Jersey; Kendall Whitman, Junior Grade Jersey; Alex Jackson, Junior Registered Holstein and Junior Champion Female; and Alexis Wygant, Junior Grade Holstein.

Overall Reserve Champions
Kylie Campbell, Junior Registered Jersey; Hayley Jackson, Junior Registered Holstein; Jesse Hinman, Junior Grade Holstein; and Alexis Wygant, Junior Champion Female.

Junior Calf
Grade Holstein

Blue ribbons: Michael Winters, first; Kaitlyn Winters, second; Lukas Wygant, third; Daniel Hardy; Angel Thurman; Julie Winters and Deandea Wygant.

Registered Holstein
Blue ribbons: Hayley Jackson, first; Dylan Campbell, second; Rachel Jackson, third and Hailey Williams.

Registered Jersey
Blue ribbons: Kylie Campbell, first and Casey Baker, second.

Fall Senior Calf
Grade Holstein

Blue ribbons: Jesse Hinman, first; Deandra Wygant, second and Casey Hardy, third.

Registered Holstein
Blue ribbons: Sabra Jackson, first; Cailey Baker, second and Dylan Campbell, third.

Registered Jersey
Blue ribbons: Casey Baker, first and Kylie Campbell, second.

Senior Calf
Registered Holstein

Blue ribbons: Rachel Jackson, first; Dylan Campbell, second and Sabra Jackson, third.

Summer Junior Yearling
Grade Holstein

Blue ribbons: Alexis Wygant, first; Zane Wygant, second and Angel Thurman, third.

Junior Yearling
Registered Holstein

Blue ribbons: Cailey Baker, first and Dylan Campbell, second.

Grade Jersey
Blue ribbon: Kendall Whitman, first.

Registered Jersey
Blue ribbon: Casey Baker, first.

Intermediate Senior Yearling
Grade Holstein

Blue ribbon: Lukas Wygant, first.

Registered Holstein
Blue ribbons: Alex Jackson, first and Halley Williams, second.

Senior Yearling
Grade Holstein

Blue ribbons: Alexis Wygant, first and Zane Wygant, second.

Registered Holstein
Blue ribbon: Alex Jackson, first.

MILKING COW CLASSES
Overall Champions

Lukas Wygant, Senior Grade Holstein; Dylan Campbell, Senior Registered Holstein and Senior Champion Female; and Casey Baker, Senior Registered Jersey.

Overall Reserve Champions
Alexis Wygant, Senior Grade Holstein; Halley Williams, Senior Registered Holstein; and Casey Baker, Sen-ior Registered Jersey and Senior Champion Female

Junior 2-Year-Old
Grade Holstein

Blue ribbon: Alexis Wygant, first.

Registered Holstein
Blue ribbon: Dylan Campbell, first.

Registered Jersey
Blue ribbon: Casey Baker, first.

2-Year-Old Cow
Registered Holstei
n
Blue ribbons: Alex Jackson, first and Halley Williams, second.

3-Year-Old Cow
Grade Holstein

Blue ribbons: Lukas Wygant, first and Bethany Mason, second.

Registered Holstein
Blue ribbons: Dylan Campbell, first and Cailey Baker, second.

Aged Cow (4-Year-Old and Over)
Grade Holstein

Blue ribbons: Alexis Wygant, first and Andrew Mason, second.

Registered Holstein
Blue ribbon: Halley Williams, first.

Registered Jersey
Blue ribbon: Casey Baker, first.