Poultry judging has many champions

Following are the results of the 4-H poultry judging.

They are:

DUCKS & GEESE
Kayla Campbell, champion.
Alyssa Butts, reserve champion.

Blue ribbons: Alli Harris, Alyssa Butts, Angus Jones, Kayla Campbell, Brooke Lengerich, Cory Blocker, Dakota Plasterer, Emma Landrum, Eric Leazier, Jacob Dear-druff, Jericho Parrett, Kaydee Small, Kevin Kaylor, Kylie Campbell, Mackenzie Butts, Madison Jones, Michael Butts, Morgin Stell, Rachel Jones, Rylie Shipbaugh, Collin Lengerich and Tori Johnson.

EXOTIC BIRDS
Jared Bradford, champion.
Devon Rooney, reserve champion.

Blue ribbons: Alex Bradford, Alyssa Aughinbaugh, Amanda Elliot, Andrew Broderick, Ashley Bennett, Bonnie Hardy, Brianna Mason, Brooke Dennis, Colene Smart, Collin Langston, Cordell Lewis, Devon Rooney, Emma Landrum, Eric Leazier, Gabrielle Malone, Ian Broderick, Jared Bradford, Jonas Smart, Kaitlin Aughinbaugh, Kayla Campbell, Kody Moon, Kylee Jojola, Kylie Campbell, Makayla Berry, Makayla Hood, Michael Winters, Rachel Jones, Rhitt Langston, Rylie Shipbaugh, Sarah Malone, Tayler Johnson, Tianna Myers, Kayla Jojola and Tori Johnson.

Red ribbons: Allie Septer and Kassandra Beemer.

HENS
Lightweight

Cordell Lewis, champion.
Devon Rooney, reserve champion.

Blue ribbons: Cordell Lewis, Devon Rooney, Jake Stephan and Jordan Parrot.

Heavyweight
Zachary Bischoff, champion.
Caleb Smart, reserve champion.

Blue ribbons: Alex Bradford, Andrew Broderick, Bonnie Hardy, Bridget Parker, Caleb Smart, Kayla Jojola, Cordell Lewis, Emma Landrum, Ian Broderick, Jake Stephan, James Wright, Jared Bradford, Colene Smart, Joe Grove, Jordan Parrot, Kora Grossman, Kylee Jojola, Rachel Jones, Rylie Shipbaugh, Samantha Krumanaker and Zachary Bischoff.

PULLETS
Lightweight

Andrew Broderick, champion.
Devon Rooney, reserve champion.

Blue ribbons: Alex Bradford, Kayla Jojola, Andrew Broderick, Cordell Lewis, Devin Kaylor, Devon Rooney, Ian Broderick, Kylee Jojola and Morgan Broderick.

Red ribbon: Josef Thomson.

Heavyweight
Zachary Bischoff, champion.
AJ Hoover, reserve champion.

Blue ribbons: AJ Hoover, Kylee Jojola, Andrew Broderick, Julie Winters, Michael Winters, Seth Moon, Cordell Lewis, Emma Melcher, Ian Broderick, James Trout, Kaitlyn Winters, Kayla Jojola, Rylie Shipbaugh, Scott Foust and Zachary Bischoff.

BROILERS
Overall

Devon Rooney, grand champion broiler.
Stephanie Glessner, reserve grand champion broiler.

Lightweight
Coradela Helton, champion.
Makayla Hood, reserve champion.

Blue ribbons: Rylie Shipbaugh, Maycie Jones, Cody Jones, Tori Jones, Mackenzie Hacker, Amanda Tolen, Samantha Roller, Colton Sheets, Kyndell Hacker, Zachary Tolen, Kirsten Roller, Lane Schoeff, David Doctor, Bonnie Hardy, Joe Bentz, Alli Harris, Macy Phillips, Alexander Tolen, Justin Schoeff, Montana Phillips, Kylee Jojola, Madison Phillips, Dustyn Sheets, Anna Doctor, Trevor Reust, Kilee Paul, Sarah Malone, Rachel Van Horn, Allie Septer, Gracie Scher, Taylor Bitzer, Austin Paul, Jacob Dearduff, Ben Bentz, Rachel Cave, Hannah Scher, Kayla Jojola, Kaytlyn Kreider, Isaac Dearduff, Angus Jones, Jennifer Meyer, Madison Jones, Austin L. Eltzroth, Gabrielle Malone, Kris-ten Dyson, Brooke Dennis, Coradela Helton, Amelia Hill, Josef Thomson, Colt Helton, Garrett Heaston, Alyssa Hurlburt, Christian Jones, Tyler Blocker, Amanda Elliot, Jordan Dolby, Daniel Shivley, Emily Brown, Kelsey Bauer, Karisa Clore, Kiela Clore, Seth Doctor, Amanda Dyson, Brittney Stephan, Lindsey Foster, Tyke Clore, Chris Landrum, Isaac Brown, Shauni Foster, Justin Dolby, Benjamin Eppard, Makayla Hood, Andrew Laymon, Cole Bowman, Alyssa Aughinbaugh, Cailey Baker, Kaitlin Aughinbaugh, Marissa Stephan, Evan Huntley, Tremar Clore, Bud Carpenter, Sarah Doctor, Andrew Eltzroth, Eric Leazier and Mason Hollinger.

Red ribbon: Zachary Elliot.

Midweight
Stephanie Glessner, champion.
Emma Landrum, reserve champion.

Blue ribbons: Rhitt Langston, Jessie Earhart, Casey Baker, Ryan Kline, Connor West, Rylie Bowman, Kendall Whitman, Jamie Earhart, Haley Burnau, Nate Brown, Brooke Lengerich, Wyatt Landrum, Taylor Bowers, Annaliese Kline, Tori Johnson, Matthew Schmidt, Trevor West, Valerie Huffman, Andrew Broderick, Mariah Patrick, Austin Clark, Kayla Patrick, Taylor Scher, Collin Langston, Adam Hoch, Devin Kaylor, Jenna Heaston, Parker Brundige, Kylie Campbell, Abby Blocker, Dylan Wynkoop, Morgan Broderick, Jacob Whitenack, Jeremiah Doctor, Ian Broderick, Sara Hoffman, Samantha Krumanaker, Jason Doctor, Jordan Beaver, Jonas Smart, Scott Foust, Ashley Goken, Tyler Stephan, Collin Lengerich, Savanna Stoltz, Tyler Nelson, Lane Burnau, Mindi Hoffman, Mackenzie Whitman, Doyle King, Aaron Huntley, Autumn Taylor, Jacob Ambriole, Jordan Parrot, Alex Bradford, Morgan Goetz, Josiah Doctor, Brent Kreiger, Aus-tin Stucky, Kevin Shafer, Emma Landrum, Zachary Shearer, Cory Blocker, Alyssa Hiple, Rachel Platt, Jacen Johnson, Drew Schnitz, Andrew Doctor, Merrideth Goetz, Katie Stephan, Lance Kreider, Cheyann Hibbert, Morgin Stell, Robyn Karst, AJ Hoover, Stephanie Glessner, Tara Stoffel, Joe Grove, Taryn Doering, Erica Carroll, Kayla Camp-bell, Josie Beaver, Jake Stephan, Ethan Bartrom, Josee Walters, Nicole Eckert, Israel Whitenack and Preston Husband.

Red ribbons: Griffin Brundige, Jacob (Jake) Stephan and Brayden Stanley.

Heavyweight
Devon Rooney, champion.
Erin Burke, reserve champion.

Blue ribbons: Mackenzie Butts, Kelley Mahoney, Jesse Hinman, Walker Spahr, Tyler Stoffel, Benjamin Eppard, Jessica Ambriole, Michael Butts, Leah Street, Austin Updike, Lane Whitted, Zoee Walters, Samantha Paschal, Abbigail Crago, Tianna Myers, Ethan Ernst, Alyssa Butts, Eli Ernst, Tyler Shearer, Joshua Platt, Tayler Johnson, Nicholas Stucky, Madison Houser, Blayne Brooks, Brandon Eckert, Clinton Rosen, Cordell Lewis, Alisha Ford, Morgan Wiedenhoeft, Jordie Close, Ashley Crago, Madison Ottinger, Don-nald (DJ) Bauer, Jared Bradford, Katey Pfister, Amanda Marshall, Caleb Smart, Zachary Bischoff, Colene Smart, Candice Wright, Ethan Wiedenhoeft, Kurtis Jeffers, Emma Melcher, Kendra Wright, Jonathon Yarde, Dakota Plasterer, Michael Winters, Chandler Updike, Sean Lewis, Nicolas Kaylor, Austin Rosen, Darin Thomas, Nicole Smith, Austin E. Eltzroth, Tiffany Street, Elizabeth Irick, Austin Robison, Kora Grossman, Brooke Vogleman, Erica Tyner, Taylor Drummond, Alexandra Stanley, Alex Kaylor, Matthew Vo-gleman, Tyler Campbell, Jonathan Richardson, Bridget Parker, Brianna Mason, Aaron Coble, Thomas Case, Zackary Kaylor, Julie Winters, Kaitlyn Winters, Autumn Robison, James Wright, Tiffany Burke, Erin Burke, Samantha Wright, Elaine Yahne, Cory Little, Wyatt Waters and Devon Rooney.

Red ribbons: Nathan Richardson, Skylar Houser, Steven Jeffers, Jessica Stucky and Ryan Thomas.