Judges name winners in various food categories

Following are the results of the 2012 4-H foods judging.

They are:

BAKED

LEVEL A (Grade 3)
Katelynn Arnold, champion.
Eryn Dolby, reserve champion.
Blue ribbons: Katelynn Arnold, with honors; Stephanie Atkinson, with honors; Barrett Barscz, with honors; Gabriel Baumgardner; Hannah Bodrie, with honors; Emma Bradford, with honors; Grace Bradford, with honors; Alena Bredemeyer; Kade Brown, with honors; Lily Clanin; Stephan Dailey, with honors; Kyle Deetz, with honors; Eryn Dolby, with honors; Rylie Farr; Emma Garriott, with honors; Grace Gross; Ashley Higgins; Keaton Kline, with honors; Madeline Rubrake; Ashley Wesco, with honors; and Adin Ivey.

LEVEL A (Grade 4)
Hannah Thomson, champion.
Brody Brown, reserve champion.
Blue ribbon: Audrey Bischoff; Brody Brown, with honors; Anna Eckert; and Hannah Thomson, with honors.
Red ribbon: Karissa Marley and Katie Melcher.

LEVEL B (Grade 5)
Katelynn Olinger, champion.
Crosley Stanley, reserve champion.
Blue ribbon: Rozanne Bentley; Brenden Buehler; Amara Eckert; Maxwell Hughes; Katelynn Olinger, with honors; and Crosley Stanley, with honors.

LEVEL B (Grade 6)
Tremar Clore, champion.
Madalyn Weller, reserve champion.
Blue ribbon: Kendra Arnold, with honors; Josi Barscz; Nathan Buehler, with honors; Tremar Clore, with honors; Karmen Koch, with honors; Conner Mason, with honors; Emma Melcher, with honors; Jennifer Meyer; Emelia Ottinger, with honors; Kalee Platt, with honors; Joshua Rice, with honors; Madalyn Weller, with honors; and Maggie Winters, with honors.

LEVEL C (Grade 7)
Josef Thomson, champion.
Chelsea Clark, reserve champion.
Blue ribbon: Kaitlin Aughinbaugh; Chelsea Clark, with honors; Jacob Ely; Hannah Nelson; Logan Nightingale, with honors; Jordyn Poulson, with honors; Josef Thomson, with honors; Alexandra Underwood, with honors; and Kyle Winterrowd.

LEVEL C (Grade 8)
Deandra Wygant, champion.
Karisa Clore, reserve champion.
Blue ribbon: Jacob Allred, with honors; Anissa Bredemeyer, with honors; Karisa Clore, with honors; Ian Deetz, with honors; Alex Hosler, with honors; Emma Landrum, with honors; Savanna Stoltz; and Deandra Wygant, with honors.
Red ribbon: Sarah Vlot.

LEVEL C (Grade 9)
Alexander Hughes, champion.
Taylor Clark, reserve champion.
Blue ribbon: Katelynn Bruce, with honors; Taylor Clark, with honors; Thomas Crider; and Alexander Hughes, with honors.

LEVEL D (Grade 10)
Abby Blocker, champion.
Rachel Jackson, reserve champion.
Blue ribbon: Holly Bickel; Abby Blocker, with honors; Valerie Huffman; Rachel Jackson, with honors; Matthew Knight; Jonathan Richardson, with honors.

LEVEL D (Grade 11)
Tess Widener, champion.
Kayla Patrick, reserve champion.
Blue ribbon: Alyssa Aughinbaugh, with honors; Olivia Ely with honors; Kayla Floyd; Rhyan Geiger; Morgan Nighingale, with honors; Bethany Olinger, with honors; Kayla Patrick, with honors; and Tess Widener, with honors.

LEVEL D (Grade 12)
Kayla Koch, champion.
Jessica Baker, reserve champion.
Blue ribbon: Jessica Baker, with honors; Shelby Bradford, with honors; Brianna Crider, with honors; Brooke Dennis, with honors; Kayla Koch, with honors and Hannah Landrum, with honors.

PRESERVED

LEVEL A (Grade 3)
Stephanie Atkinson, champion.
Mackenzie Lacroix, reserve champion.
Blue ribbon: Stephanie Atkinson, with honors; Alena Bredemeyer; Emma Garriott, with honors; Mackenzie Lacroix, with honors; and Adin Ivey with honors.

LEVEL A (Grade 4)
Karissa Marley, champion.
Brenna Mason, reserve champion.
Blue ribbon: Karissa Marley, with honors; and Brenna Mason, with honors.

LEVEL B (Grade 5)
Maxwell Hughes, champion.
Roxanne Bentley, reserve champion.
Blue ribbon: Maxwell Hughes, with honors; and Roxanne Bentley, with honors.

LEVEL B (Grade 6)
Tremar Clore, champion; Emelia Ottinger, reserve champion.
Blue ribbon: Tremar Clore, with honors; Conner Mason, with honors; Emelia Ottinger, with honors; and Karmen Koch, with honors.

LEVEL C (Grade 7)
Logan Nightingale, champion.
Rachel Cave, reserve champion.
Blue ribbon: Kaitlin Aughinbaugh, with honors; Logan Nighingale, with honors; Cora Hill; and Rachel Cave with honors.

LEVEL C (Grade 8)
Jacob Allred, champion.
Kaitlyn Drayer, reserve champion.
Blue ribbon: Jacob Allred, with honors; Anissa Bredemeyer, with honors; Karisa Clore; and Kaitlyn Drayer, with honors.

LEVEL C (Grade 9)
Alexander Hughes, champion.
Kristen Dyson, reserve champion.
Blue ribbon: Kristen Dyson, with honors; and Alexander Hughes, with honors.

LEVEL D (Grade 10)
Matthew Knight, champion.
Abby Blocker, reserve champion.
Blue ribbon: Abby Blocker, with honors; and Matthew Knight, with honors.

Red ribbon: Valerie Huffman.

LEVEL D (Grade 11)
Kayla Patrick, champion.
Morgan Nightingale, reserve champion.
Blue ribbon: Alyssa Aughinbaugh, with honors; Morgan Nightingale, with honors; Kayla Patrick, with honors; and Kendra Wright.

Red ribbon: Kaylee Winterrowd.

LEVEL D (Grade 12)
Shelby Bradford, champion.
Jericho Parrett, reserve champion.
Blue ribbon: Shelby Bradford, with honors; Jericho Parrett, with honors; and Candice Wright.