Arts and crafts judges name champs in various competitions and levels

Following are the results of the 2012 4-H arts and crafts project.

They are:
NEEDLECRAFT

Junior
Blue ribbons, with honors - Amara Eckert and Sarah Witta.
Blue ribbons - Alena Bredemeyer and Karissa Marley.
Red ribbon - Johnna Cummins.

Senior
Blue ribbons, with honors - Amanda Tolen and Kaylee Winterrowd.
Blue ribbons - Coradela Helton and Andrea Shriner.
Red ribbon - Autumn Taylor.
Participation- Matthew Waters.

FINE ARTS

Level 1
Maggie Winters, champion.
Rachel Ervin, reserve champion.
Blue ribbons, with honors - Maggie Winters, Rachel Ervin, Hudson Winters and Philip Zahm.
Blue ribbons - Stephanie Dryer, Malijah Foust, Alivia Harmon, Lily Sabinske, Emily Walter and Grace Asher.
Red ribbons - Brandon Bickel, Savannah Jones, Benjamin Shriner, Alayna Stroup and Hailey Alford.

Level 2
Cassandra Hacker, champion.
Elijah Van Dine, reserve champion.
Blue ribbons, with honors - Holly Bickel, Cassandra Hacker, David Layman, Colene Smart, Savanna Stoltz, Elijah Van Dine, Alexis Wygant and Deandra Wygant.
Blue ribbons - Casey Richman, Haley Richman, Katie Stephan and Jaclyn Hiner.
Red ribbon - Cassidy Johnson.

BASIC

Junior
Blue ribbons, with honors- Brandon Bickel, Maddison Renken, Rylie Shipbaugh, Dalaney Vickrey and Jeffrey Whicker.
Blue ribbons - Barrett Barscz, Josi Barscz, Isaac Brown, Bethany Brunner, Darianna Bryant, Kortney Campbell, Johnna Cummins, Anna Doctor, Samuel Elliot, Rachel Ervin, Elaine Everts, Jake Fowler, Rachael Fulton, Karlee Hacker, Kolson Herstad, Victoria Hinshaw, Miyah Holmes, Kylee Jojola, Mackenzie Lacroix, Karissa Marley, Conner Mason, Emma Melcher and Joseph Melchi.

Also, Matteson Padgett, Kalee Platt, Brenden Rice, Jalen Rice, Carrie Runyan, Ryan Shipbaugh, Crosley Stanley, Devin Suchciki, Sierra Tolen, Lauren Trickle, Leigh Ann Trickle, Kyle Winterrowd and Maggie Winters.
Red ribbons - Anthony Bryant, Lauren Jackson, Kassidy Krumanaker, Trey Rice and Lily Sabinske.

Senior
Blue ribbons, with honors - Rylie Bowman, Shelby Bradford, Karissa Clore, Nola Cummins, Kaitlyn Drayer, Olivia Ely, Cassandra Hacker, Kyndell Hacker, Mackenzie Hacker, A.J. Hoover, Kathleen Jacobs, Kayla Jojola, Emma Landrum, Jordan Lund, Carley McElhaney, Casey Richman, Haley Richman, Elizabeth Scheiber, Hannah Scher, Jodie Scher, Jowaun Scher, Caleb Smart, Colene Smart and Rebecca Smith.
Blue ribbons - Holly Bickel, Emily Brown, Andrea Broxon, Kayla Brunner, Victoria Bryant, Kylie Campbell, Brooke Dennis, Jordan Dolby, Kayla Floyd and Bonnie Hardy.

Also, Cassidy Johnson, Christian Jones, Robyn Karst, Sara Karst, Hannah Landrum, Andrew Mason, Tianna Myers, Heath Rush, Mackinzie Sharpe, Alexandra Stanley, Matthew Waters, Halley Williams and Candice Wright.
Red ribbons -Kayla Campbell, Tori Rice, Allison Rittenhouse and Candice Wright.