Huntington County 4-H Rabbit Show features many champions

Following are the results of the 2012 4-H rabbit show.

They are:

RABBIT
BREEDING SHOW
AMERICAN
FUZZY LOP

Madelynn Keiffer, best of breed.
Senior Buck
Blue ribbon: Madelynn Keiffer.

JERSEY WOOLEY
Senior Buck

Blue ribbons: Tremar Clore (two ribbons), Stephanie Dryer and Marissa.

Senior Doe
Blue ribbon: Marissa Stephan.

MINI REX
Madalyn Weller, best of breed.
Dakota Plasterer, best opposite sex.

Junior Buck
Blue ribbon: Gabrielle Line.
White ribbon: Alyssia Stephan.

Junior Doe
Blue ribbons: Lily Clanin and Dakota Plasterer.
White ribbon: Peyton Bishir.

Senior Buck
Blue ribbons: A.J. Hoover, Briley Scher, Garrett Scher, Blake Padgett, Haylee Weller (two ribbons), Adam Bonner, Madalyn Weller, Mary Layman, Cora Hill and Jacob Allred.
White ribbon: Tyler Stephan,

Senior Doe
Blue ribbons: A.J. Hoover, Amanda Tolen, Gant Padgett, Matteson Padgett, Jacob Wood, Alyssa Stephan, Madalyn Weller, Dakota Plasterer and Briley Scher.
White ribbon: Jacob Allred.

FLEMISH GIANT
Austin Rosen, best of breed.
Ethan Stafford, best opposite sex.

Junior Buck
Blue ribbons: Morgan McNally, Ethan Stafford and Dylan Wynkoop.

Junior Doe
Blue ribbons: Dylan Wynkoop and Taylor Clark.
White ribbon: Jessica Hernandez.

Senior Buck
Blue ribbons: Austin Rosen and Taylor Clark.
White ribbons: Jessica Hernandez and Clinton Rosen.

Senior Doe
Blue ribbons: Dylan Wynkoop and Ethan Stafford,
White ribbons: Jessica Hernandez, Ethan Stafford, Taylor Clark and Dylan Wynkoop.

CHAMPAGNE
D'ARGENT

Benjamin Blinn, best of breed.
Benjamin Blinn, best opposite sex.

6/8 Buck
Blue ribbon: Benjamin Blinn.

6/8 Doe
Blue ribbon: Benjamin Blinn.

Junior Buck
Blue ribbon: Benjamin Blinn.

Senior Buck
Blue ribbon: Elijah Allred.

Senior Doe
Blue ribbons: Elijah Allred and Benjamin Blinn.

HAVANA
Heath Rush, best of breed.
Heath Rush, best opposite sex.

Junior Buck
White ribbon: Aidan Hosler.

Junior Doe
Blue ribbon: Zoie LaVine.

Senior Buck
Blue ribbons: Heath Rush (two ribbons) and Zachary Tolen.

Senior Doe
Blue ribbons: Heath Rush (two ribbons)

NEW ZEALAND
Brandt Walter, best of breed; best 6 class and best in show.
Merisa Walter, best opposite sex.

6/8 Buck
Blue ribbons: Briana Mason, Jonathan Rentschler, Garrett Scher, Lindsey Yoder, Syanna Bonewitz, Brenna Mason, Heath Rush, Andrea Shriner, Noah Kitt, Brendon Ramp, Hunter Strass, Mikah Strass and Merisa Walter.

6/8 Doe
Blue ribbons: A.J. Hoover, Conner Mason, Andrea Shriner, Benjamin Shriner, Heath Rush, Brendon Ramp, Hunter Strass, Mikah Strass, Brandt Walter, Merisa Walter, and Taylor Scher.

White ribbon: Joe Alleman.

Junior Buck
Blue ribbons: Elijah Allred, Emma Bradford, Grace Bradford, Elizabeth Scheiber, Andrea Shriner (two ribbons), Benjamin Shriner (two ribbons), Collin Suchcicki, Devin Suchcicki, Jacob Allred, Brandon Briggs, Drew Briggs, Brandon Eckert, Andrea Shriner, Benjamin Shriner, Sam White, Lane Wright, Daphnee Landrum, Alexander Wall and Merisa Walter.

White ribbon: A.J. Hoover.

Junior Doe
Blue ribbons: Karigan Krieder, Andrea Shriner (two ribbons), Benjamin Shriner (two ribbons), Jaime Black, Tyler Campbell, Amara Eckert, Ben Johnson, Colt Myers, Blake Padgett, Leah Padgett, Matteson Padgett, Merisa Walter and Heath Rush.

White ribbons: A.J. Hoover and Tyler Campbell.

Senior Buck
Blue ribbons: Henry Easley, Andrea Shriner (two), Jacob Wood, Adam Bonner, Nicole Eckert, Arizona Sunday, Bailey Irick and Brendon Ramp.

White ribbons: Andrea Shriner, Tyler Stephan and Dylan Wall.

Senior Doe
Blue ribbons: A.J. Hoover, Heath Rush (two ribbons), Benjamin Shriner, Rachel Jackson, Madison Landrum, Brandt Walter and Merisa Walter.

White ribbons: Andrea Shriner, Benjamin Shriner, Jacob Wood and Brandon Ramp.

MINI SATIN
Mackenzie LaCroix, best of breed.
Freeman LaCroix III, best opposite sex.

Junior Buck
Blue ribbon: Freeman LaCroix III.

Junior Doe
Blue ribbon: Mackenzie LaCroix.

Senior Buck
White ribbon: Kayla Floyd and Kaylee Winterrowd.

Senior Doe
Blue ribbon: Kaylee Winterwod.

SILVER FOX
Ashley Crago, best of breed.
Abbigail Crago, best opposite sex.

Junior Buck
Blue ribbons: Karisa Clore, Ashley Crago, Cordell Lewis and Abbigail Crago.

Junior Doe
Blue ribbons: Abbigail Crago and Cordell Lewis.

DWARF HOTOT
Andrea Shriner, best of breed.
Karisa Clore, best opposite sex.

Junior Buck
Blue ribbons: Karisa Clore and Benjamin Shriner.

Junior Doe
Blue ribbons: Jordan Dolby and Andrea Shriner.

Senior Buck
Blue ribbons: Morgan McNally.

Senior Doe
Blue ribbons: Jessica Hernandez, Morgan McNally and Ethan Stafford.

NETHERLAND DWARF
Maggie Hollman, best of breed.
Noah Kitt, best opposite sex.

Senior Buck
Blue ribbons: Maggie Hollman and Rylie Shipbaugh.

White ribbon: Arizona Sunday.

Senior Doe
Blue ribbons: Alivia Harmon and Noah Kitt.

White ribbon: Emma Hollman.

ENLISH LOP
Devin Suchcicki, best of breed.

Junior Doe
Blue ribbon: Devin Suchcicki.

White ribbon: Colin Suchcicki.

BLANC DE HOTOT
Andrea Shriner, best of breed.
Benjamin Shriner, best opposite sex.

Junior Buck
Blue ribbon: Benjamin Shriner.
Junior Doe

Blue ribbon: Andrea Shriner.

CHECKERED
GIANT

Arizona Sunday, best of breed.
Arizona Sunday, best opposite sex.

6/8 Doe
Blue ribbon: Arizona Sunday.

Junior Doe
Blue ribbon: Arizona Sunday.

Senior Buck
Blue ribbon: Arizona Sunday.

SILVER
Matteson Padgett, best of breed.

Senior Doe
Blue ribbon: Matteson Padgett.

AMERICAN CHINCHILLA
Heath Rush, best of breed.

Senior Buck
Blue ribbon: Heath Rush.

ENGLISH ANGORA
Adam Hoch, best of breed.

Senior Buck
Blue ribbon: Adam Hoch.

FRENCH ANGOLA
Morgan McNally, best of breed
Adam Hock, best opposite sex.

Junior Buck
Blue ribbon: Adam Hoch.

Senior Doe
Blue ribbon: Morgan McNally.

CALIFORNIAN
Brandt Walter, best of breed.

6/8 Buck
Blue ribbons: Freeman LaCroix III and Conner Mason.

6/8 Doe
Blue ribbons: A.J. Hoover, Brandt Walter, Benjamin Shriner and Merisa Walter.

Junior Buck
Blue ribbons: Barrett Barscz, Luke Christman, Lauren Trickle, Brandt Walter, Merisa Walter and Morgan McNally.

Junior Doe
Blue ribbons: Jessica Hernandez, Alexandria Christman, Mackenzie LaCroix, Rylie Shipbaugh, Ethan Stafford, Merisa Walter and Dylan Wynkoop.

White ribbon: Marianne Christman.

Senior Buck
Blue ribbons: Peyton Bishir, Chelsea Clark, Shelby Hiner, Evan Martz, Morgan McNally, Grant Padgett, Brandt Walter and Merisa Walter.

Red ribbon: Henry Easley.

White ribbon: Chelsea Clark

POLISH
Heath Rush, best of breed.
Rylee Bowman, best opposite sex.

Junior Buck
Blue ribbon: Devin Suchcicki.

White ribbon: Karissa Marley.

Junior Doe
Blue ribbons: Colin Suchcicki and Mary Kate Sieberns.

Senior Buck
Blue ribbon: Heath Rush.

Senior Doe
Blue ribbons: Rylee Bowman and Heath Rush.

White ribbon: Mickalea Bowman.

HOLLAND LOP
Victoria Keiffer, best of breed.
Andrea Shriner, best opposite sex.

Junior Buck
Blue ribbons: Benjamin Shriner, Katelynn Bruce, Eryn Dolby Mary Layman and Alyssia Stephan.

Junior Doe
Blue ribbons: Eryn Dolby, Keaton Kline, Victoria Keiffer, Lily Clanin and Andrea Shriner.

Senior Buck
Blue ribbons: Alyssia Stephan, Maggie Hollman, Victoria Keiffer and Kennady Chapin.

Senior Doe
Blue ribbons: Victoria Keiffer, Sierra Tolen, Kaylee Winterrowd and Megan Karst.

White ribbon: Alyssia Stephan.

FLORIDA WHITE
Haylee Weller, best of breed.
Alyssia Stephan, best opposite sex.

Senior Buck
Blue ribbons: Alyssia Stephan and Alexander Tolen.

Red ribbon: Phoenix Bruce.

Senior Doe
Blue ribbons: Alyssia Stephan, Alexander Tolen, Haylee Weller and Madalyn Weller.

DUTCH
Kate Leichty, best of breed.
Brooke Leichty, best opposite sex.

Junior Buck
Blue ribbons: Evan Martz, Kate Leichty and Matthew Sieberns.

Junior Doe
Blue ribbons: Brooke Leichty and Peyton Bishir.

Senior Buck
Blue ribbons: Rylee Bowman, Kate Leichty, Benjamin Bentz and Gabriel Baumgardner.

Senior Doe
Blue ribbons: Mickalea Bowman, Noah Gass, Brooke Leichty and Benjamin Bentz.

SILVER MARTEN
Kayla Patrick, best of breed.
Kayla Patrick, best opposite sex.

Senior Buck
Blue ribbons: Kayla Patrick (two ribbons).

Senior Doe
Blue ribbons: Kayla Patrick (two ribbons).

Junior Buck
Blue ribbons: Kayla Patrick (two ribbons).

Junior Doe
Blue ribbons: Kayla Patrick (two ribbons).

MINI LOP
Elizabeth Blinn, best of breed.
Elizabeth Blinn, best opposite sex.

Senior Buck
Blue ribbons: Peyton Bishir, Madison Jones, Elijah Allred, Elizabeth Blinn, Jordan Dolby, Stephanie Dryer, Gabrielle Line and Rylie Shipbaugh.

Red ribbon: Tremar Clore

Senior Doe
Blue ribbons: Elizabeth Blinn (two ribbons), Phoenix Bruce, Elaine Everts, Elijah Allred, Maitlyn Christman and Stephanie Dryer.

Junior Buck
Blue ribbons: Adam Hoch, Grant Padgett, Kayla Patrick, Elizabeth Blinn and Jordan Dolby.

Junior Doe
Blue ribbons: Elizabeth Blinn (two ribbons), Brandt Harmon, Evan Martz, Benjamin Blinn, Jordan Dolby, Elaine Everts, Gabrielle Line, Taylor Martz and Leah Padgett.

THRIANTA
Brendon Ramp, best of breed.
Arizona Sunday, best opposite sex.

Senior Buck
Blue ribbons: Tremar Clore, Brendon Ramp, Ethan Stafford and Arizona Sunday.

Senior Doe
Blue ribbon: Arizona Sunday.

REX
Savanna Stoltz, best of breed.
Sawyer Stoltz, best opposite sex.

Junior Doe
Blue ribbon: Savanna Stoltz.

White ribbon: Sawyer Stoltz.

Senior Buck
Blue ribbon: Sawyer Stoltz and Tremar Clore.

White ribbon: Rylie Shipbaugh.

Senior Doe
Blue ribbon: Savanna Stoltz.

LILAC
Elijah Allred, best of breed.
Elijah Allred, best opposite sex.

Senior Buck
Blue ribbons: Elijah Allred and Jacob Allred.

Senior Doe
Blue ribbons: Elijah Allred and Jacob Allred.

TAN
Tianna Myers, best of breed.
Tianna Myers, best opposite sex.

Senior Buck
Blue ribbon: Tianna Myers.

Senior Doe
Blue ribbon: Tianna Myers.

HARLEQUIN
Arizona Sunday, best of breed.
Holly Bickel, best opposite sex.

Senior Buck
Blue ribbon: Holly Bickel.

Senior Doe
Blue ribbon: Arizona Sunday.

Junior Doe
White ribbon: Keaton Waters.

STANDARD CHINCHILLA
Heath Rush, best of breed.

Senior Buck
Blue ribbon: Heath Rush.

RHINELANDER
Kyle Platt, best of breed.

Junior Buck
Blue ribbon: Kyle Platt.

ENGLISH SPOT
Konnor Platt, best of breed.
Sawyer Stoltz, best opposite sex.

Senior Buck
Blue ribbon: Sawyer Stoltz.

Senior Doe
Blue ribbons: Konner Platt and Savanna Stoltz.

Satin
Josi Barscz, best of breed.
Matthew Sieberns, best opposite sex.

Senior Doe
Blue ribbon: Josi Barscz.

Junior Doe
Blue ribbon: Matthew Sieberns.

PET CLASS
Senior Buck
Blue ribbon: Stephanie Dryer.

Senior Doe
Blue ribbon: Leah Padgett.

Junior Doe
Blue ribbon: Karissa Marley.

------

MARKET RABBIT SHOW
MEAT PEN

Brandt Walter, champion.
Wyatt Nave, reserve champion.

Blue ribbons - Brandt Walter, Wyatt Nave, Peyton Bishir, Kayla Campbell, Kortney Campbell, Kylie Campbell, Chelsea Clark, Taylor Clark, Shelby Hiner, A.J. Hoover, Bailey Irick, Brady Johnson, Cassidy Johnson, Savannah Jones, Cheyanne Karst, Megan Karst and Wade Kingrey.
And, Samuel Kratzer, Kyle Lahr, Collin Langston, Evan Martz, Taylor Martz, Kayla Patrick, Heath Rush, Andrea Shriner, Benjamin Shriner, Jake D. Stephan, Katie Stephan, Garrett Trout and Merisa Walter.

Also, Hannah Warpup, Benjamin Warpup, Kaylee Winterrowd, Kyle Winterrowd, Jacob Wood, Travis Wuensch and Trey Wuensch.

ROASTER
Ben Johnson, champion.

Blue ribbons - Elijah Allred, Jacob Allred, Barrett Barscz, Jaime Black, Grace Bradford, Brandon Briggs, Drew Briggs, Tyler Campbell, Alexandria Christman, Luke Christman, Amara Eckert, Brandon Eckert and Jessica Hernandez.
And, A.J. Hoover, Ben Johnson, Noah Kitt, Karigan Kreider, Mackenzie LaCroix, Daphnee Landrum, Morgan McNally, Colt Myers, Tianna Myers, Leah Padgett, Matteson Padgett, Blake Padgett, Grant Padgett and Jonathan Rentschler.

Also, Heath Rush, Elizabeth Scheiber, Garrett Scher, Taylor Scher, Drew Schnitz, Rylie Shipbaugh, Andrea Shriner, Benjamin Shriner and Matthew Sieberns.
And, Ethan Stafford, Savanna Stoltz, Sawyer Stoltz, Hunter Strass, Colin Suchcicki, Devin Suchciciki, Lauren Trickle, Brandt Walter, Merisa Walter, Sam White, Lane Wright, Dylan Wynkoop and Lindsey Yoder.

SINGLE FRYER
Kayla Patrick, champion.
Samuel Kratzer, reserve champion.
Blue ribbons - Kayla Patrick, Samuel Kratzer, Hailey Alford, Josi Barscz, Peyton Bishir, Kayla Campbell, Kortney Campbell, Kylie Campbell, Chelsea Clark, Taylor Clark, Jessie Earhart, Austin Garde and Shelby Hiner.
And, A.J. Hoover, Bailey Irick, Brady Johnson, Cassidy Johnson, Clayton Johnson, Savannah Jones, Cheyenne Karst, Megan Karst, Wade Kingrey, Kyle Lahr, Collin Langston, Evan Martz, Taylor Martz, Morgan McNally, Wyatt Nave, Kayla Patrick and Heath Rush.

Also, Andrea Shriner, Benjamin Shriner, Jake D. Stephan, Arizona Sunday, Dakota Sunday, Gatlin Sunday, Garrett Trout, Brandt Walter, Merisa Walter, Benjamin Warpup, Hannah Warpup, Keaton Waters, Wyatt Waters, Kaylee Winterrowd, Kyle Winterrrowd, Jacob Wood, Travis Wuensch, Trey Wuensch and Dylan Wynkoop.

STANDARD CHINCHILLA
Heath Rush, champion.

STEWER
Brandt Walter, champion.
Merisa Walter, reserve champion.

Blue ribbons - Brandt Walter, Merisa Walter, Joe Alleman, Peyton Bishir, Adam Bonner, Emma Bradford, Marianne Christman, Nicole Eckert, Evan Hill, Shelby Hiner, A.J. Hoover, Bailey Irick, Rachel Jackson, Jacen Johnson and Freeman LaCroix III.

Also, Madison Landrum, Evan Martz, Brenna Mason, Brianna Mason, Conner Mason, Brendon Ramp, Austin Rosen, Clinton Rosen, Heath Rush, Andrea Shriner, Benjamin Shriner, Mikah Strass, Alexander Wall, Dylan Wall, Dylan Wall, Jacob Wood and Lindsey Yoder.