Aughinbaugh a double grand champ at sheep show

Following are results of the 2012 4-H sheep show.

They are:

EWE SHOW
HAMPSHIRE EWE LAMB

Blue ribbon: Robert Sliger III, first and second.

HAMPSHIRE
YEARLING EWE

Blue ribbon: Robert Sliger III, first.

CHAMPION
AND RESERVE
HAMPSHIRE EWE

Robert Sliger III.

CHAMPION
HAMPSHIRE
PEN OF TWO

Robert Sliger III.

OXFORD EWE
LAMB

Blue ribbon: Angel Thurman, first and second.

OXFORD
YEARLING EWE

Blue ribbon: Angel Thurman, first.

CHAMPION
AND RESERVE
OXFORD EWE

Angel Thurman.

CHAMPION
OXFORD
PEN OF TWO

Angel Thurman

COMMERCIAL
EWE LAMBS,
106-117 POUNDS

Blue ribbon: Alyssa Aughinbaugh, first, third and fifth; Benjamin Blinn, second and fourth.

COMMERCIAL
EWE LAMBS, 126-144 POUNDS

Blue ribbon: Hannah Peters, first; Matthew McMillan, second; Jessica Stucky, third.

COMMERCIAL
YEARLING EWE

Blue ribbon: Alyssa Aughinbaugh, first; Kaitlin Aughinbaugh, second; Jessica Stucky, third; Austin Stucky, fourth.

GRAND CHAMPION COMMERCIAL EWE
Alyssa Aughinbaugh.

RESERVE
GRAND CHAMPION COMMERCIAL EWE

Alyssa Aughinbaugh.

CHAMPION
AND RESERVE
COMMERCIAL
PEN OF TWO

Alyssa Aughinbaugh.

GRAND CHAMPION PEN OF TWO
Alyssa Aughinbaugh.

RESERVE
GRAND CHAMPION PEN OF TWO

Robert Sliger III.

GRAND CHAMPION EWE
Alyssa Aughinbaugh.

RESERVE CHAMPION EWE
Robert Sliger III.

RATE OF GAIN
Blue ribbon: Josie Beaver, first; Benjamin Huffman, second; Mariah Fulton, three; Chad Lytle, fourth; and Abby Blocker, fifth.

MARKET LAMB SHOW
AOB, 103-114 POUNDS

Blue ribbon: Amanda Tolen, first; Elizabeth Freck, second; Angel Thurman, third; Leslie Yarde, fourth and fifth.

AOB, 138-147 POUNDS
Blue ribbon: Kaitlin Aughinbaugh, first; Sabra Jackson, second; and Haley Burnau, third.

CHAMPION AOB
Kaitlin Aughinbaugh.

RESERVE CHAMPION AOB
Sabra Jackson.

CHAMPION
COUNTY BRED AOB

Sabra Jackson.

CROSS, 94-101 POUNDS
Blue ribbon: Jacob Wood, first; Alyssa Davis, second; Michael Marshall, third; Ian Broderick, fourth; Michael Parks, Jr., fifth.

CROSS, 108-115 POUNDS
Blue ribbon: Jalyn Campbell, first; Bergon Conwell, second; Benjamin Blinn, third; Elizabeth Freck, fourth; Robyn Karst, fifth; Sierra Tolen, sixth; Michael Marshall, seventh; Zachary Tolen, eighth; Mickensey Parker, ninth; Alyssa Davis, 10th; Alisha Ford, 11th.

CROSS, 116-124 POUNDS
Blue ribbon: Jordan West, first; Jessica Stucky, second; Robert Sliger III, third; Jesse Hinman, fourth; Adam Hoch, fifth; Austin Stuck, sixth; Wesley Smith, seventh; Zachary Parks, eighth; Karlee Hacker, ninth; Carley McElhney, 10th; Michensey Parker, 11th.

CROSS, 126-133 POUNDS
Blue ribbon: Hannah Peters, first; Trent Lahr, second; Cale Burnau, third; Cory Little, fourth; Benjamin Blinn, fifth; Sara Karst, sixth; Nicholas Stucky, seventh; Nadie Armstrong, eighth; Koby Galloway, ninth; Victoria Huffman, 10th; Valerie Huffman, 11th.

CROSS,
134-141 POUNDS

Blue ribbon: Alyssa Aughinbaugh, first; Jacob Wood, second; Ashley Wesco, third; Kristen Dyson, fourth; Haley Burnau, fifth; Abby Blocker, sixth; Tyler Blocker, seventh; and Chad Lytle eighth.

CROSS
Blue ribbon: Matthew McMillan, first; Brody Norwood, second; Lane Burnau, third; Jami Norwood; fourth; Chad Lytle, fifth; Josie Beaver, sixth; Candie Armstrong, seventh; Benjamin Huffman, eighth.

CHAMPION CROSS
Hannah Peters.

RESERVE CHAMPION CROSS
Trent Lahr.

CROSS CHAMPION COUNTY BORN AND BRED
Trent Lahr.

HAMP,
100-107 POUNDS

Blue ribbon: Emma Garriott, first; Mackenzie Hacker, second; and Benjamin Blinn, third.

HAMP, 122-133
Blue ribbon: Alyssa Aughinbaugh, first; Jacob Wood, second; Cole Little, third; and Katelynn Arnold, fourth.

HAMP, 139-149 POUNDS
Blue ribbon: Trent Lahr, first; Hannah Peters, second; Robert Sliger III, third; Alex Wesco, fourth; Jordan West, fifth; and Nicholas Stucky, sixth.

CHAMPION HAMP
Trent Lahr.

RESERVE CHAMPION HAMP
Hannah Peters.

HAMP CHAMPION COUNTY BORN
AND BRED

Trent Lahr.

NATURAL COLOR
Blue ribbon: Alyssa Aughinbaugh, first; Maggie Threet, second; Cole Little, third; and Robert Sliger III, fourth.

CHAMPION
NATURAL COLOR

Alyssa Aughinbaugh.

RESERVE CHAMPION NATURAL COLOR
Maggie Threet.

NATURAL COLOR CHAMPION COUNTY BORN AND BRED
Maggie Threet.

SUFFOLK,
95-112 POUNDS

Blue ribbon: Adam Hoch, first; Jalyn Campbell, second; and Alisha Ford, third.

SUFFOLK
120-139 POUNDS

Blue ribbon: Alex Wesco, first; Gregory Goff, second; Katelynn Arnold, third; Bergon Conwell, fourth; and Kristen Dyson, fifth.

SUFFOLK 142-153 POUNDS
Blue ribbon: Hannah Peters, first; Mariah Fulton, second; Cale Burnau, third; and Jami Norwood, fourth.

CHAMPION
SUFFOLK

Alex Wesco.

RESERVE CHAMPION SUFFOLK
Hannah Peters.

SUFFOLK
CHAMPION COUNTY BORN AND BRED

Gregory Goff.

SOUTHDOWN,
102-110 POUNDS

Blue ribbon: Alexandria Christman, first; Luke Christman, second; and Marianne Christman, third.

SOUTHDOWN,
131-145 POUNDS

Blue ribbon: Sabra Jackson, first and third; and Dylan Wynkoop, second.

CHAMPION
SOUTHDOWN

Sabra Jackson.

RESERVE
CHAMPION
SOUTHDOWN

Dylan Wynkoop.

WHITE FACE CROSS, 99-102 POUNDS
Blue ribbon: Jalyn Campbell, first; Cory Little, second; Kyndell Hacker, third.

WHITE FACE CROSS, 126-137 POUNDS
Blue ribbon: Ashley Wesco, first; Kaitlin Aughinbaugh, second; Alexander Tolen, third.

CHAMPION WHITE FACE CROSS
Ashley Wesco.

RESERVE CHAMPION WHITE FACE CROSS
Kaitlin Aughinbaugh.

WHITE FACE CROSS COUNTY BORN AND BRED
Ashley Wesco.

CARCASS ON FOOT
Blue ribbon: Cale Burnau, first; Bergon Conwell, second; Robert Sliger III, third; Haley Burnau, fourth; and Jacob Wood, fifth.

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
Kaitlin Aughinbaugh.

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
Alex Wesco.

CHAMPION COUNTY BORN AND BRED MARKET LAMB
Trent Lahr.

BEGINNER SHOWMANSHIP
Matthew McMillan, champion.
Maggie Threes, reserve.

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Jalyn Campbell, champion.
Alex Wesco, reserve.

INTERMEDIATE SHOWMANSHIP
Jami Norwood, champion.
Haley Burnau, reserve.

SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Trent Lahr, champion.
Alyssa Auginbaugh, reserve champion.

MASTER SHOWMANSHIP
Trent Lahr, champion.