Auctioneer’s gavel bangs down 769 times for 4-H’ers reward

The auctioneer's gavel banged down 769 times as Huntington County 4-H'ers sold their animals - and, in a few cases, the products of those animals - at the 4-H auction on Thursday, July 26.

The auction marked the final day of the 2012 Huntington County 4-H Fair.

Sellers and buyers in the 4-H auction were:

GOAT AUCTION
A total of 127 goats sold for a total of $33,200.

The average premium price per animals was $261.42.

Results of the 2012 4-H goat auction include the 4-H member's name, premium price paid and the buyer.
Individual sales were:

Nola Cummins, champion meat goat, $2,650, Friends of Nola Cummins.

Elizabeth Blinn, champion dairy goat, $225, MarkleBank.

Brooke Dennis, champion pygmy goat, $525, Leon and Tammy Hurlburt and Scott and Julie Hoffman family.

Audrey Bischoff, champion rate of gain, $125, First Federal Savings Bank.

Landon Poulson, champion county bred meat goat, $1,600, Friends and family of Landon Poulson.

Braydon Poulson, master showmanship, $200, Kenneth Poulson.

Kaitlin Jones, intermediate showmanship, $200, Rob and Missy Jones family and Insurance Services.

Dalaney Vickrey, junior showmanship, $225, Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance.

Preston Teusch, first year showmanship, $200, Bippus State Bank.

Steven Freck, $450, Roger J. Horrell family and Terry and Natalie Keiffer family.

Johnna Cummins, $100, Mike Kreiger family.

Elaina Teusch, $175, Beacon Credit Union.

Matthew McMillan, $200, MarkleBank.

Briana Johnson, $175, Community Link Federal CU.

Kaylee Winterrowd, $125, Tom Fulton family.

Jessica Ambriole, $275, Robin Burnau Farms.

Jordie Close, $500, Wayne Asphalt.

Kirby Jones, $200, TW Excavating.

Kendra Arnold, $250, Gerald and Ann Arnold.

Sarah Hoffman, $275, Dennis Grain and Fertilizer Co.

Tanner Shipley, $275, Jim and Diane Carl and family.

Mackinzie Sharpe, $150, MarkleBank.

Grant Husband, $275, Husbands & Sons Construction.

Karlee Hacker, $100, Scott and Tsa Trauner.

Garrett Scher, $250, Scott and Sandy Atkinson family.

Andrew Broderick, $200, Bippus State Bank.

Colton Landrum, $225, MarkleBank.

Cora Hill, $200, Eldon and Phylis Bruner.

Joseph Bentz, $275, Bippus State Bank.

Robert Sliger III, $175, Country Class Hair Care and Heaston Trucking.

Cameron Kreider, $100, Kyle and Kelly Kuehnert and Art and Nancy Kuehnert.

Evan Martz, $175, Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance - Adam Stroup.

Taylor Martz, $200, Tony Johnson.

Wyatt Landrum, $175, Bippus Lions.

Taylor Scher, $175, Pin Point Directional Drilling.

Ian Broderick, $200, Duke Energy.

Andrew Freck, $450, Brooke Dennis Huntington County Queen.

Hannah Thomson, $250, Linda Knecht.

Emelia Ottinger, $150, Kline Farms, Inc.

Rhitt Langston, $250, Bauer Excavating and Seth Doctor.

Kyndell Hacker, $150, Huntington University.

Evan Hill, $225, Terry and Natalie Keiffer family.

Benjamin Stoffel, $250, Friends of Benjamin Stoffel.

Daniel Hardy, $225, Paul Hardy family.

Kaitlyn Drayer, $500, Haynes Dairy Farm.

Skylar Houser, $275, TD Wall Inc. - Exiss & Sooner Livestock Trailers.

Bonnie Hardy, $150, Susanne Easterday.

Mickensey Parker, $325, Steve and Peggy Platt.

Jacob Ambriole, $450, Tri Green Tractor.

Dylan Wynkoop, $125, Tom Fulton family.

Colin Suchicki, $225, Lola Plasterer.

Garret Smith, $250, Tri Green Tractor.

Brady Johnson, $200, Warpup Farms.

Rylie Farr, $175, Julie Witthuhn.

Madison Jones, $150, R.W. Jones family.

Brody Norwood, $175, Rob and Missy Jones family and Insurance Services.

Andrew Smith, $275, Roger J. Horrell Family.

Ben Johnson, $325, Novae Corporation.

Victoria Keiffer, $275, TD Wall Inc. - Exiss & Sooner Livestock Trailers.

Dakota Plasterer, $225, Lola Plasterer.

Zachary Bischoff, $150, Frank and Janell Baute.

Jordyn Poulson, $225, Susanne Easterday.

Devin Suchicki, $250, Lola Plasterer.

Spencer Atkinson, $150, Rooney Farms.

Sophie Ottinger, $150, Lines Unlimited.

Madison Ottinger, $150, Hillside Shooting Sports - Greg Parker.

Matthew DeWitt, $175, Daugherty Co. Inc.

Jada Johnson, $250, MarkleBank.

Brock Eltzroth, $200, Star Insurance - Kennedy Office.

Collin Landrum, $175, Steve and Peggy Platt.

Kolton Helmke, $275, Bippus State Bank.

Rylee Spice, $325, Doug and Cindy Spice Family.

Hannah Stoffel, $300, Brewer Farms.

Stephanie Atkinson, $200, Cory and Carrie Boxell family.

Peyton Bishir, $175, Salamonie Mills.

Jacen Johnson, $150, McMillian Family Farm and Hunter Nutrition.

Madison Landrum, $175, Steve and Peggy Platt.

Rebecca Smith, $175, Roger J. Horrell Family.

Leslie Yarde, $200, James Sprowl family.

Ethan Bartrom, $400, Wayne Asphalt.

Savannah Jones, $175, Jim and Diane Carl family.

Callie Stetzel, $175, Z Animal Crossing.

Madison Houser, $300, TD Wall Inc. - Exiss & Sooner Livestock Trailers.

Karigan Kreider, $175, KFS Enterprises.

Jeremiah Johnson, $125, United REMC.

Barrett Barscz, $275, Tri Green Tractor.

Benjamin Blinn, $250, Crop Production Services.

Connar Stetzel, $125, Huntington Heating & Cooling.

Josef Thomson, $275, Bippus State Bank.

Cassidy Johnson, $225, Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance - Adam Stroup.

Kortney Campbell, $250, Loren and Dianna Folk.

Christian Jones, $850, Friends of Christian Jones.

Ethan Stafford, $150, Greg and Melissa Freck.

Aleah Eckert, $350, Ness Bros. Real Estate & Auction Co.

Mallorie Burnau, $125, Robin Burnau Farms.

Kylie Campbell, $150, Ad Design.

Kaytlyn Kreider, $400, Johnson Petroleum Inc., Pearson's Body Shop and H & H Farms.

Spencer Sharpe, $175, Salamonie Mills.

Maggie Warpup, $175, Salamonie Mills Tack & Supply.
Kody Moon, $125,Wagon Wheel Café.

Hayley Jackson, $200, Ned and Debra Ruble fam-
ily.

Adam Clark, $225, Novae Corporation.

Reece Colclesser, $450, Tony Johnson.

Garrett Heaston, $175, Pat and Sara Karst.

Casey Johnson, $500, Novae Corporation and Bippus State Bank.

Kyle Winterrowd, $150, United REMC.

Austin E. Eltzroth, $225, Bippus State Bank.

Benjamin Bentz, $300, Micropulse Inc.

Katelynn Arnold, $200, Tom Fulton family.

Mason Landrum, $200, Damian and Lori Mason.

Nicholas Johnson, $150, Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance - Adam Stroup.

Maddison Renken, $325, Erie Haven Co.

Lane Wright, $200, Community Link Federal C.U.

Michael Parks, Jr., $150, Huntington Goat Assn.

Adam Hoch, $150, Michel Century Farm Alpacas.

Katelynn Bruce, $150, Indiana Farm Bureau Ins.

Mackenzie Hacker, $125, Huntington Co. Goat Assn.

Seth Moon, $125, Meyer Building LLC.

Preston Husband, $300, EconoMart Sunoco.

Matthew Kline, $175, KFS Enterprises.

Sebastian Eckert, $300, Ty and Brenda Platt.

Caden Brubaker, $425, Tri Green Tractor.

Clayton Johnson, $175, R.W. Jones family.

Josi Barscz, $300, Troxel Equipment and Erich and Jennifer Eller family.

Kennady Chapin, $250, Daugherty Co Inc.

Jake A. Stephan, $275, Bippus State Bank.

Jami Norwood, $225, Dick Norwood family.

DAIRY AUCTION
Four gallons of milk were sold at this year's dairy auction, topped by senior showman Casey Baker's record of $1,200.

Total sales were $2,375, for an average price of $593.75.

Results for the dairy auction include the 4-H member's name, the premium and the buyer.

Individual sales were:
Chase Williams, junior showmanship, $275, New Dawn Dairy.

Hayley Jackson, intermediate showmanship, $200, K-Na-Mn Holsteins.

Casey Baker, senior showmanship, $1,200, Maxwell Baker & Friends and Family in Memory of Cailey Baker.

Sabra Jackson, master showmanship, $700, Engleking Holsteins.

SHEEP AUCTION
Sixty-two sheep brought in a total of $11,700 in premium money.

The average price per animal was $188.71.

Results of the 4-H sheep auction include the 4-H member's name, the premium price and the buyer.
Individuals sales were:

Jami Norwood, intermediate showmanship, $175, Huntington Metro Kiwanis.

Jalyn Campbell, beginner showmanship, $200, Hy-Line International.

Matthew McMillan, first year showmanship, $225, Crop Production Services.

Karlee Hacker, $150, Meyer Building LLC.

Dylan Wynkoop, $100, Hillside Shooting Sports - Greg Parker.

Elizabeth Freck, $225, Neil and Lora Jackson family.

Alexandria Christman, $225, First Farmers Bank & Trust.

Cole Little, $325, Tom Karst Farms.

Zachary Parks, $125, Halderman Farm Management.

Kobe Galloway, $125, United REMC.

Sabra Jackson, $250, First Farmers Bank & Trust.

Brody Norwood, $175, Dick Norwood Family.

Tyler Blocker, $175, Bippus State Bank.

Emma Garriott, $175, Ron and Ben Bailey.

Jesse Hinman, $100, Salamonie Mills.

Zachary Tolen, $150, Terry and Sherry Knight.

Adam Hoch, $100, Susanne Easterday.

Alex Wesco, $125, Crop Production Services.

Haley Burnau, $450, Hair Shack, Rupley Farm Equipment and Troxel Equipment.

Mickensey Parker, $325, Troxel Equipment.

Benjamin Blinn, $200, Roger J. Horrell family.
Sierra Tolen, $125, PJ's Flower & Gift Shop and Ware-Bdn Monuments.

Benjamin Huffman, $100, Susanne Easterday.

Wesley Smith, $150, Salamonie Mills.

Amanda Tolen, $125, Huntington Co. Historical Museum.

Cale Burnau, $450, Troxel Equipment, Hair Shack, Rupley Farm Equipment and Bippus State Bank.

Josie Beaver, $150, Trent and Melissa Wolfe.

Katelynn Arnold, $225, Gerald & Ann Arnold.

Cory Little, $200, Helena Chemical.

Michael Parks, Jr., $150, Robert Mautz Family.

Jessica Stucky, $225, Greg and Melissa Freck.

Gregory Goff, $225, Bippus State Bank.

Abby Blocker, $175, Mary Jacobs, Beck's Hybrids-John Anson, Beekman Holsteins.

Andrew Broderick, $150, Dennis Grain & Fertilizer Co.

Bergon Conwell, $200, Ad Design .

Kyndell Hacker, $125, Ad Design.

Nicholas Stucky, $125, Michael Parks family.

Maggie Threet, $200, C & C Auto Body & Paint.

Robert Sliger III, $200, Huntington Heating & Cooling.

Alexander Tolen, $225, Tom Fulton family.

Austin Stucky, $100, Salamonie Mills.

Mackenzie Hacker, $125, Wall's Rambouillets.

Mariah Fulton, $300, Salamonie Mills and Susanne Easterday.

Robyn Karst, $175, Holzinger Seed Service Inc.

Angel Thurman, $125, Halderman Farm Management.

Alyssa Davis, $225, Carl Swine Enterprise.

Michael Marshall, $150, Scherer McCulloch Auctioneers.

Chad Lytle, $100, Marc and Linda Dennis.

Candie Armstrong, $175, LFB Trucking, Hillview Farm, Rising Sun BP and United Community Bank.

Alisha Ford, $200, Helena Chemical.

Jacob Wood, $200, Erie Haven Co.

Charley McElhaney, $250, Bippus State Bank.

Ashley Wesco, $175, Crop Production Services.

Kristen Dyson, $250, Council Bluff Farm.

Sara Karst, $200, TD Wall Inc.-Exiss & Sooner Livestock Trailers.

Lane Burnau, $300, Star Insurance - Kennedy Office.

Victoria Huffman, $125, Byron Price CPA.

Leslie Yarde, $200, Greg and Melissa Freck.

Ian Broderick, $200, Bippus Lions.

Valerie Huffman, $125, Meyer Building.

Hannah Peters, $225, Tom Fulton family.

Jordan West, $150, Bippus Lions.

BEEF AUCTION
The beef auction had 43 animals sold for a total of $25,200.

The average premium was $586.05.

Results of the 2012 4-H Beef Auction include the 4-H member's name, premium price paid and the buyer.
Individual sales were:

Sarah Hunnicutt, reserve grand champion, $1,500, Huntington Heating & Cooling.

Kaitlyn Stephan, champion county bred, $750, TD Wall Inc - Exiss & Sooner Livestock Trailers.

Hunter Sullivan, champion Hereford, $1,300, Five Star Distributing Inc., Robert and Dr. Michelle Mille, Nancy Houser and Jon and Terry Jennings and family.

Brianna Mason, $600, Lengerich Meats.

Lauren Stephan, $1,100, Johnson Petroleum Inc.

Brooke Dennis, $500, Bob and Marilyn Dennis.

Eli Little, $500, Helena Chemical.

Chase Williams, $200, W&W Locker Custom Butchering.

Reece Colclesser, $1,400, Larry and Joyce Keiffer family.

Ashley Wesco, $500, Troxel Equipment.

Colton Landrum, $350, Schrader Real Estate - Zach Hiner.

Collin Landrum, $500, Salamonie Mills.

Trey Cripe, $1,000, Randall Cripe Trucking.

Garrett Heaston, $400, Central States Grain, North
Central Co-Op and Kyle & Lisa Lund Farms.

Tori Johnson, $500, Creek Run Environmental.

Collin Wesco, $300, Salamonie Mills.

Emma Landrum, $700, Birchwood Farms Jerry and Gloria Landrum.

Collin Lengerich, $1,000, Economart Sunoco.

Tess Widener, $300, Salamonie Mills.

Spencer Atkinson, $250, Huntington County Cattlemen.

Jacob Hiatt, $300, Meyer Building LLC.

Zane Wygant, $500, Helena Chemical - Markle.

Amanda Elliot, $450, Sara Paige.

Andrew Mason, $1,200, Troy Bauer, Damian and Lori Mason, Michel Century Farm Alpacas, W&W Locker Custom Butchering, North Central Co-Op, Beacon Credit Union, Genevieve Mason and Rupley Farm Equipment.

Angel Thurman, $300, Salamonie Mills.

Madelynn Keiffer, $750, Michelle Amor, Equine Dental Service and Eads & Son Bulldozing.

Halley Williams, $400, Salamonie Mills.

Emma Melcher, $500, Bippus State Bank.

Victoria Keiffer, $900, Tri Green Tractor.

Mackenzie Whitman, $350, Mason Family Dairy.

Christian Jones, $500, Carl Swine Enterprise.

Thatcher Landrum, $600, Phil and Jenny Shafer, Robert and Dr. Michelle Miller and Jon and Terri Jennings and family.

Alex Wesco, $600, Troy and Amanda Boyer.

Briana Johnson, $500, Greg and Melissa Freck.

Kyle Lahr, $300, Genevieve Mason.

Mason Landrum, $400, Troxel Equipment.

Andrew Laymon, $450, John and Donna Jo Tyner.

Michael Henderson, $200, Salamonie Mills.

Brooke Lengerich, $400, Salamonie Mills.

Parker Brundige, $400, Carl Swine Enterprise.

Matthew Knight, $300, Salamonie Mills.

Katie Melcher, $600, Salamonie Mills and First Farmers Bank & Trust.

Candie Armstrong, $650, LFB Trucking, Hillview Farm, Rising Sun BP and United Community Bank.

RABBIT AUCTION
The 4-H fair rabbit auction netted $23,000 in premiums on the sale of 105 animals.

The average price per rabbit was $219.05.

Results include the 4-H member's name, premium price paid and the buyer.

Individual sales are:

Brandt Walter, champion meat pen, $1,800, Friends of Brandt Walter.

Kayla Patrick, champion single fryer, $300, D&L Swine Genetics.

Ben Johnson, champion roaster, $225, Meyer Building LLC.

Tyler Campbell, reserve champion roaster, $200, Brewer Farms.

Keaton Waters, $150, Dan and Jean Jorgen's - Juergens Hardware.

Austin Garde, $225, Mason Brown.

Sawyer Stoltz, $150, Dr. Eckert & Dr. Hart - Downtown Dental.

Elizabeth Scheiber, $125, Tony Little Farms.

Shelby Hiner, $200, Landrum Family Farms and Dorothy Landrum.

Jacen Johnson, $150, Jeff and Becky Souder.

Matthew Sieberns, $275, Salamonie Mills.

Alexandria Christman, $200, E&B Paving and IMI.

Taylor Clark, $100, Meyer Building LLC.

Andrea Shriner, $200, Uniforms & More.

Garrett Scher, $300, Shuttleworth Inc. and Joann White.

Savanna Stoltz, $125, Salamonie Mills.

Kayla Campbell, $275, K.S. Photography.

Leah Padgett, $150, the Terry and Natalie Keiffer family.

Kaylee Winterrowd, $150, Juergens Do-It Center.

Hunter Strass, $400, Novae Corporation.

Barrett Barscz, $175, Salamonie Mills.,

Samuel Kratzer, $275, Salamonie Mills.

Drew Briggs, $100, the Tim and Tara Bischoff family.

Karigan Kreider, $125, Beacon Credit Union.

Rylie Shipbaugh, $175, K.S. Photography.

Blake Padgett, $200, Greg and Melissa Freck.

Rachel Jackson, $150, Bowers Brewer Garrett & Wiley LLP.

Benjamin Warpup, $425, Tony Johnson.

Hailey Alford, $475, Warpup Farms.

Josi Barscz, $175, the Roger J. Horrell family.

Dylan Wall, $100, Bob and Linda McCaslin.

Noah Kitt, $100, United REMC.

Ethan Stafford, $100, United REMC.

Kortney Campbell, $150, Bob and Linda McCaslin.

Clinton Rosen, $75, JKL Bookkeeping Services.

Drew Schnitz, $75, the Chris and Carly Brubaker family.

Jake D. Stephan, $275, Stephan Trucking.

Emma Bradford, $225, Dr. Eckert and Dr. Hart - Downtown Dental.

Savannah Jones, $150, Meyer Building LLC.

Trey Wuensch, $300, Theobald Farms.

Jessica Hernandez, $100, United REMC.

Taylor Martz, $250, Salamonie Mills.

Peyton Bishir, $200, Kevin and Jennifer Jackson.

Merisa Walter, $100, Greg and Melissa Freck.

Wyatt Nave, $250, Bippus State Bank.

Freeman LaCroix III, $100, Bippus State Bank.

A.J. Hoover, $300, Ellet Construction and Pin Point Directional Drilling.

Garrett Trout, $225, the Joe and Debbie Wiley family and Campbell & Dye Insurance.

Madison Landrum, $225, Agri Gold Hybrids and K.S. Photography.

Adam Bonner, $500, the Steve Thomas family, Dave and Carrie Thomas, J&S Pure Maple Syrup, and Carl and Lois Feemster.

Collin Langston, $200, Rupley Farm Equipment.

Gatlin Sunday, $250, Helena Chemical - Markle.

Katie Stephan, $200, North Central Co-op.

Travis Wuensch, $300, Theobald Farms.

Wade Kingrey, $350, Bob and Karen Kohr and Craig Martz Concrete Construction.

Brady Johnson, $200, Greg and Melissa Freck.

Lauren Trickle, $375, Helena Chemical - Huntington Terminal.

Grant Padgett, $150, Wagon Wheel Café.

Morgan McNally, $150, Meyer Building LLC.

Brenna Mason, $175, Wayne Metals.

Heath Ruth, $150, United REMC.

Kyle Lahr, $175, Huntington Lions Club.

Matteson Padgett, $175, Greg and Melissa Freck.

Taylor Scher, $250, Joan Scher and Shuttleworth Inc.

Alexander Wall, $100, Bob and Linda McCaslin.

Tianna Myers, $100, Greg and Melissa Freck.

Mikah Strass, $425, Street Appraisal.

Jaime Black, $100, Eldon Miller.

Hannah Warpup, $650, Troxel Equipment, Agri Gold Hybrids, Delaney Hartburg Roth & Garrott LLP and MarkleBank.

Cassidy Johnson, $150, Jim and Pat Brown.

Kylie Campbell, $200, Bob and Linda McCaslin.

Evan Martz, $225, Tony Johnson.

Arizona Sunday, $225, Salamonie Mills.

Brandon Eckert, $200, First Federal Savings Bank.

Megan Karst, $100, Halderman Farm Management.

Austin Rosen, $200, Marty and Vicki Sieberns.

Benjamin Shriner, $150, Uniforms & More.

Lane Wright, $400, Four Corners Custom Framing.

Brandon Briggs, $100, the Eric and Sheena Brown family.

Devin Suchicki, $150, Dwight Wesco.

Evan Hill, $200, Salamonie Mills.

Elijah Allred, $100, Dr. Eric Harman.

Bailey Irick, $450, Tony Johnson.

Clayton Johnson, $100, the Machelle and John Suchcicki family.

Conner Mason, $100, MarkleBank.

Colin Suchcicki, $250, Salamonie Mills.

Cheyenne Karst, $125, Meyer Building LLC.

Kyle Winterrowd, $100, Allstar Auctions LLC - Dan Tomasek family.

Wyatt Waters, $100, Kyle and Lisa Lund Farms.

Nicole Eckert, $200, Parkview Huntington Hospital.

Brendon Ramp, $150, the Roger J. Horrell family.

Dakota Sunday, $275, Huntington County Fire Chiefs Association.

Sam White, $275, Ralph and Barbara Johnson, Joann White and the Arden and Karen Anson family.

Jonathan Rentschler, $375, Bob and Linda McCaslin.

Chelsea Clark, $100, Huntington Lions Club.

Grace Bradford, $225, Salamonie Mills.

Amelia Eckert, $150, the Steve and Karla Stoltz family.
Mackenzie LaCroix, $100, the Tom and Pat Sieberns family.

Jacob Allred, $100, Salamonie Mills.

Colt Myers, $325, Jim Zahm Excavating & Trucking.

Daphnee Landrum, $225, Little River Farms.

Brianna Mason, $125, First Federal Savings Bank,

Jessie Earhart, $175, Zahm Trailer Sales Inc.

Luke Christman, $200, E&B Paving and IMI.

Marianne Christman, $225, E&B Paving and IMI.

SWINE AUCTION
Results of the 2012 4-H swine auction have been released, with 191 animals sold for a total of $78,080.

The average premium price was $408.80.

Results include the 4-H member's name, premium price paid and the buyer.

Individual sales are:

Thomas Trout, grand champion barrow, $4,250, Friends of Thomas Trout.

Dalaney Vickrey, reserve grand champion barrow and junior showmanship, $3,250, Friends of Dalaney Vickrey.

Leigh Ann Trickle, master and intermediate showmanship, $425, Salamonie Mills.

Cassidy Johnson, senior showmanship, $250, Schrader Real Estate - Zach Hiner.

Caden Brubaker, first year showmanship, $450, Salamonie Mills and First Farmers Bank & Trust.

Trent Lahr, $1,300, B&J Club Lambs, Sam and Autumn Scher, Grand Rental Station, Trupointe Cooperative, Shuttleworth Inc. Holly Cuttriss, Parcel Parts, H&H Farms, Jamie Buckland, Matt Buckland and family, Jody and Briley Irick, Ag Plus Inc., Upper Hand Genetics and Scott, Melissa and Hailey Pursifull.

Drew Kreiger, $150, Dan Burris Family.

Brent Kreiger, $275, Greg and Melissa Freck.

Jacob Wood, $400, Ellet Construction and the Jon and Sue Ellet family.

Jada Johnson, $275, MarkleBank.

Daniel Hardy, $225, Beacon Credit Union.

Colin Suchcicki, $175, First Federal Savings Bank.

Tate Russell. $1,000, Ra-Comm, Shepherd's Chevrolet, Slick Engineering, the Nelson Lauer family and the Alex Ramsey family.

Jarred Rice, $700, Indiana Refractories.

Tanner Shipley, $225, Scott, Melissa and Hailey Pursifull.

Tori Johnson, $275, Bippus State Bank

Landon Poulson, $175, Green Velvet Turf Farms.

Nicholas Stucky, $225, Kevin J. DeaKyne DDS.

Elijah Allred, $225, Transwheel Corp.

Matthew McMillan, $225, Hy-Line International.

Jordan West, $200, Strauss Veal Feeds Inc.

Andrew Laymon, $275, Theobald Farms.

Tyler Campbell, $200, Law's Plumbing Inc.

Evan Huntley, $250, the Lyle Laymon family.

Doyle King, $300, Novae Corporation.

Candice Wright, $300, Tom and Jane Schenkel.

Madalyn Weller, $500, Crossroads Pantry and Parkview Huntington Hospital.

Marissa Scharich, $175, Doctor Construction.

Joshua Platt, $225, Ted DeHaven.

Lucas Reust, $1,100, Friends of Preston Teusch.

Phoenix Bruce, $150, the Dan Burris family.

Jordyn Poulson, $250, Horrell Insurance.

Clayton Johnson, $200, the Dennis and Janell Brubaker family.

Aaron Huntley, $950, Friends of Aaron Huntley.

Preston Teusch, $200, Erie Haven Co.

Evan Martz, $175, North Central Co-op.

Briana Johnson, $250, Theobald Farms.

Zachary Bischoff, $225, Adams Family Farms.

Trey Wuensch, $300, Shafer Farm.

Jordan Yohe, $200, the Tom and Pat Sieberns family.

Michael Kline, $200, MarkleBank.

Elaina Teusch, $175, Tom and Jane Schenkel.

Lane Schoeff, $150, Salamonie Mills.

Steven Jeffers, $150, Harrell & Sons.

Jonathan Richardson, $275, Agri Gold Hybrids and Lon and Lane Whitted.

Sarah Malone, $200, Stephan & Son.

Eli Little, $475, Richard and Betty Little- Breezy Hill Farms, and Kenny and Cheri Eckert.

Michael Parks Jr., $200, Salamonie Mills.

Brady Johnson, $200, Salamonie Mills.

Robert Sliger III, $350, PNC Bank.

Tess Widener, $225, Bill Preston.

Nathan Richardson, $400, North Central Co-op.

Abby Blocker, $200, Mark and Nadean Brown.

Aidan Raab, $400, Austin Robison and Bauer Excavating.

Ben Johnson, $200, Rex and Debbie Johnson.

Collin Wesco, $500, Markle Quik Stop.

Jeremy Rice, $350, Daugherty Co. Inc.

Konner Platt, $750, Troxel Equipment, PNC Bank, Hillside Shooting Sports-Greg Parker and Ag Plus Inc.

Collin Landrum, $250, Pioneer/Burnau Seeds.

Walker Spahr, $200, Kory's Automotive.
Wesley Smith, $150, Terry Larson Insurance.

Garrett Scher, $225, Millbrook Corgis.

Collin Lengerich, $300, L.A. Jones Farms-Lucas and Anna Jones.

Karigan Kreider, $150, Culps CPA.

Audrey Bischoff, $200, Phil Gauntt Real Estate & Auctioneering.

Madeline Rubrake, $300, R&R Farm.

Trevor Brewer, $500, Brewer Farms.

Matthew Kline, $150, Kline Farms Inc.

Joseph Bentz, $400, Holzinger Seed Service Inc. and Micropulse Inc.

Kendra Arnold, $200, Little Loonies Pygmy Farm.

Garret Smith, $250, Hy-Line International.

Kirby Jones, $500, the R.W. Jones family.

Alexandra Stanley, $300, Damian and Lori Mason and Troy Bauer.

Jeremiah Doctor, $150, Builders Mart of Huntington.

Marissa Stephan, $250, Stephan Trucking.

Mariah Fulton, $700, Friends of Mariah Fulton.

Jessica Ambriole, $350, Seal Master Asphalt Products Indy.

Brayden Stanley, $150, Eldon Reust.

Cole Little, $300, Richard and Betty Little, Breezy Hill Farms.

Samantha Roller, $250, Don Ladd Farms.

Colton Landrum, $250, Law's Plumbing Inc.

Stephanie Atkinson, $150, Damian and Lori Mason.

Bailey Irick, $400, MarkleBank.

Austin Updike, $350, North Central Co-op.

Jesse Hinman, $2,805, Friends of Jessie Hinman.

Ashley Wesco, $400, Transwheel Corp.

Braydon Poulson, $300, MarkleBank.

Katelynn Arnold, $250, Salamonie Mills.

Elizabeth Blinn, $500, Salamonie Mills.

Elaine Evarts, $250, John and Karen Blinn.

Lily Clanin, $150, Burris Seed Service.

Sarah Hunnicutt, $300, Transwheel Corp.

Austin L. Eltzroth, $525, the Larry Bechtold family.

Rebecca Smith, $300, Salamonie Mills.

Kendra Wright, $400, E&B Paving and IMI.

Dakota Sunday, $250, Loren and Dianna Folk

Alyssa Davis, $250, the Brad and Kathy Blinn family.

Gregory Goff, $300, Adam and Katie Fusselman.

Emma Landrum, $300, Matt and Angie Tyner.

Austin Robison, $2,100, Friends of Austin Robison.

Haleigh Dennis, $150, the Don Davenriner family.

Savannah DeaKyne, $300, MarkleBank.

Audrey Rice, $1,000, Brodbeck Seed, Ag Plus Inc. and Shepherd's Chevrolet.

Casey Johnson, $225, the Tom Fulton family.

Lane Burnau, $1,400, Friends of Lane Burnau.

Chase Williams, $150, Salamonie Mills.

Tremar Clore, $200, Builders Mart of Huntington.

Logan Kline, $200, Daugherty Co. Inc.

Jessica Stucky, $250, Salamonie Mills.

Josiah Doctor, $150, The Huntington County TAB.

Sam White, $200, the Arden and Karen Anson family.

Haley Burnau, $550, Ralph Koehler.

Karisa Clore, $200, Lola Moore.

Rachel Platt, $150, Back Door Concessions.

Griffin Brundige, $300, Annabel Ring.

Eryn Dolby, $200, First Federal Savings Bank.

Brock Eltzroth, $200, Warpup Farms.

Lane Wright, $200, the Brad and Kathy Blinn family.

Kyle Platt, $400, Bippus State Bank.

Kelsey Bauer, $350, Shuttleworth Inc.

Austin Stucky, $150, Triple T Swine Enterprises.

Maddison Renken, $400, the John Vickrey family.

Briley Scher, $400, Joan Scher and Dennis Grain & Fertilizer Co.

Kristen Dyson, $300, Beacon Credit Union.

Madelynn Keiffer, $1,700, MarkleBank, The Andersons, Central States Grain - Montpelier and Tri Green tractor.

Morgan Stout, $400, Greg and Helen Adams.

Dana Stoffel, $500, M&S Sheet Metal.

Austin E. Eltzroth, $250, L.A. Jones Farms- Lucas and Anna Jones.

Gatlin Sunday, $150, the Tom and Pat Sieberns family.

Lane Whitted, $400, Bryan Whitted Farms.

Brody Norwood, $200, Thomas Trout Show Pigs.

Gabrielle Malone, $300, Greg and Jackie Lengerich.

Taylor Scher, $200, Parkview Huntington Hospital.

Jordan Dolby, $250, Builders Mart of Huntington.

Gabrielle Line, $1,325, Friends of Gabrielle Line.

Parker Brundidge, $300, Annabel Ring.

Cameron Dewitt, $400, The Andersons and MarkleBank.

Rachel Cave, $600, Country Line Collision, the Nelson Lauer family, Shepherd's Chevrolet, R&B Car Company and the Alex Ramsey family.

Madison Landrum, $300, Halderman Farm Management.

Ross Wilcoxson, $250, Marty and Vicki Sieberns.

Benjamin Warpup, $200, Salamonie Mills and First Farmers Bank & Trust.

Mason Landrum, $300, Lime City Title Services LLC.

Kennidy Lauer, $950, Polk Auction, Shepherd's Chevrolet, Alpha Manufacturing, and the Richie and Christie Brown family.

Emma Melcher, $400, Stephan Trucking.

Andrew Smith, $250, Marty and Vicki Sieberns,

Kalee Platt, $350, North Central Co-op.

Brendon Ramp, $250, Steve and Sherrill Ness.

Thatcher Landrum, $300, Salamonie Mills.

Corey Rice, $250, Mark, Susie and Chris Landrum.

Madison Jennings, $200, Star Insurance - Kennedy Office.

Madison Welford, $200, Pearson's Welding & Fabrication.

Alex Wesco, $200, Triple T Swine Enterprises.

Jacob Ambriole, $250, KFS Enterprises.

Shoshanna Titus, $2,725, Friends of Shoshanna Titus.

Hannah Peters, $250, Huntington University.

Charles Arber, $150, Nick's Junction

Emily Harrell, $300, the Ryan Warner family.

Travis Wuensch, $175, members of the Andrews Volunteer Fire Department.

Jacob Allred, $225, Chenoweth Farms.

Tyler Blocker. $1,400, Friends of Tyler Blocker.

Brandon Will, $400, North Central Co-op.

Brady Lewis, $250, Brian and Amanda Updike.

Kaitlin Kreider, $200, Mettle Insurance.

Hailer Wilcoxson, $225, First Federal Savings Bank.

Cory Little, $600, Richard and Betty, Breezy Hill Farms and Tom Karst Farms.

Timothy Jacobs, $300, Haynes Dairy Farm and Millbrook Corgis.

Arizona Sunday, $225, First Farmers Bank & Trust.

Cameron Kreider, $225, the Tom and Pat Sieberns family.

Bergon Conwell, $275, Crop Production Services.

Trey Cripe, $450, Randall Cripe Trucking.

Cale Burnau, $250, Lime City Title Services LLC and Pearson's Welding and Fabrication.

Leah Stoffel, $625, M&S Sheet Metal.

James Wright, $400, E&B Paving and IMI.

Sara Hoffman, $250, Star Insurance - Kennedy Office.

Katie Melcher, $275, Silver Creek Farms.

Kaitlin Wiley, $225, Roger Wiley Farm Bureau Insurance.

Jordie Close, $350, Wayne Asphalt.

Kaitlin Aughinbaugh, $225, the Mike Kreiger family.

Chandler Updike, $400, Updike Family Trust.

Peyton Bishir, $200, North Central Co-op.

Angus Jones, $225, Charles and Chris Jones.

Sara Karst, $300, Holzinger Seed Service Inc.

Jeremiah Johnson, $225, Beacon Credit Union.

Chad Lytle, $200, DeWeese Soft Water and Aplliance.

Benjamin Blinn, $350, Brodbeck Seeds Inc.

Brooke Lengerich, $200, the Ryan and Robin Johnson family.

Haylee Weller. $400, Shady Acre Farms, Parkview Huntington Hospital, MarkleBank and Marshall Grain Transport.

Hannah Will, $500, Terry and Mary Will.

Jami Norwood, $225, Green Velvet Turf Farms and Wade and Gina Tyner.

Tyler Stephan, $275, Silver Creek Farms.

Jackson Johnson, $500, Bolinger's Propane Service.

POULTRY
AUCTION
Results of the 4-H poultry auction have been released, with 237 animals sold for a total of $55,705. The average price per animal was $235.04.

Results include the 4-H member's name, premium price paid and the buyer.

Individual sales are:

Jordan Dolby, champion broiler, $450, T.D. Wall Inc. Exiss & Sooner Livestock Trailers and Huntington Heating & Cooling.

Tyler Campbell, reserve champion broiler, $500, TLC Farms Inc. and A&B Boring.

Alyssia Stephan, champion heavy hen, $275, First Federal Savings Bank.

Katie Melcher, champion light hen, $1,000, Friends of Katie Melcher.

Abby Blocker, $225, Loren and Dianna Folk.

Chandler Updike, $125, Salamonie Mills.

Sierra Tolen, $125, Meyer Building LLC.

Emily Crist, $300, Robin Burnau Farms.

Anna Doctor, $275, the Ron Eppard family, Beck Hybrids.

Jeremiah Johnson, $100, Playful Puppy Pet Grooming.

Preslee Williams, $200, C&C Auto Body & Paint.

Austin Stucky, $150, Wayne Metals.

Tiffany Burke, $225, Pearson's Body Shop.

Shelby Johnston, $200, Carnes Company CPA PC.

Austin L. Eltzroth, $300, the Larry Bechtold family.

Brooke Dennis, $275, Susanne Easterday.

Trevor Brewer, $300, Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance - Jan Hensel.

Collin Langston, $250, Bauer Excavating, Seth Doctor and Erie Haven Co.

Katie Stephan, $325, Tri Green Tractor.

Andrew Broderick, $125, Holzinger Seed Service Inc.

Grant Husband, $175, First Federal Savings Bank.

Drew Schnitz, $200, Bippus State Bank.

Kyndell Hacker, $125, Scott and Peggy Broderick.

Barek Glasgow, $175, Salamonie Mills.

Karisa Clore, $150, Brent and Darlene Stanley - Johnson Junction.

Hannah Stoffel, $250, Friends of Hannah Stoffel.

Callie Stetzel, $125, Bob, Leslie and Linzy Zahm.

A.J. Hoover, $225, Roanoke Kiwanis and Burton Wygant.

Kendra Wright, $125, Louis Dreyfus Commodities.

Sarah Malone, $175, First Federal Savings Banks.

Gabrielle Malone, $225, Z Animal Crossing.

Tianna Myers, $175, Paul and Kate Zahm.

Alexander Wall, $150, Stephan & Son.

Cordell Lewis, $150, the Mike and Christine Schnitz family.

Matthew Shafer, $250, Tony Johnson.

Jake A. Stephan, $225, Troxel Equipment.

Eli Little, $275, Bippus State Bank.

Ashley Crago, $125, the Steve Thomas family.

Robyn Karst, $150, Holzinger Seed Service Inc.

Dakota Sunday, $175, the Tom and Pat Sieberns family.

Clinton Rosen, $150, United REMC.

Alex Kaylor, $100, Randy and Dawn Jones.

Jared Bradford, $100, the Roger Irick family.

Kennidy Lauer, $225, First Farmers Bank & Trust.

Tyler Stephan, $200, Salamonie Mills.

Ryan Thomas, $1,300, Friends of Ryan Thomas.

Candice Wright, $200, Five Star Distributing Inc.

Mackenzie Whitman, $100, Dean Beaver.

Lindsey Foster, $150, Five Star Distributing Inc.

Cale Burnau, $225, Edward Jones - Sandra Atkinson.

Kyle Lahr, $200, members of the Roanoke Volunteer Fire Department.

Malijah Fouster, $300, First Federal Savings Bank.

Kayla Campbell, $125, Brent and Darlene Stanley, Johnson Junction.

Ethan Bartrom, $1,650, Bippus State Bank, B&B Professional Ice Melt, H&H Farms, Novae Corporation, Close Buildings, C&J Wallcovering, and Kathy and Terry Wilkinson.

Dylan Wynkoop, $100, Robert, Tiann, Alyssa and Kaitlyn Aughinbaugh.

Zachary Shearer, $325, Wayne Asphalt.

Jessie Earhart, $225, Dan and Cindy Blocker.

Cameron Foust, $300, Kenny and Debbie Foust.

Lane Bureau, $275, Lines Unlimited.

Gatlin Sunday, $225, Loren and Dianna Folk,

Josiah Doctor, $250, Erie Haven Co.

Rylie Shipbaugh, $200, Frederick's Photography.

Morgan McNally, $125, Ace Hardware.

Amanda Elliot, $175, Peggy Sue Wells.

Tyler Blocker, $300, Chant and Marcia Thompson.

Darin Thomas, $275, the Ron Eppard family and Beck's Hybrids.

Maggie Threet, $150, the Joe and Teresa Updike family.

Dylan Wall, $125, First Federal Savings Bank.

Mackenzie LaCroix, $250, Rick and Tiffany Saunders.

Zoee DeHaven-Walters, $3,550, Friends of Zoee DeHaven.

Rhitt Langston, $200, Miller's Merry Manor.

Lily Clanin, $225, Crossroads Pantry,

Jodie Scher, $350, the Steve Thomas family.

Jessica Hernandez, $125, Huntington Metro Kiwanis.

Austin Rosen, $125, Huntington Dental Group.

Colt Myers, $225, Paul and Ka