Name several as grand champions in horse and pony show

The 2013 Huntington County 4-H Horse and Pony Show was held Saturday and Sunday, July 13 and 14, at the Chief LaFontaine Saddle Club.

Here are the results:

Western Gelding
Grand champion - Kaitlyn Drayer.

Reserve Grand Champion - Amara Eckert.

Western Mare
Grand champion - Kaitlyn Drayer.

Reserve Grand champion - Rachel Platt.

Gelding Pony
Grand Champion - Aleah Eckert.

Reserve Grand Champion - Josie Eckert.

Mare Pony
Grand Champion - Madison Wajer.

Reserve Grand Champion - Amanda Pugh.

Showmanship
Grand Champion Showmanship - Nicole Eckert.

Western Horse
Weanlings & Yearlings
Fillies & Geldings

Blue ribbons: Katie Pugh, first; Amanda Pugh, second; and Samantha Meekin, third.

2 to 5 years
Blue ribbon: Allie Bennett.

6 to 12 years
Blue ribbons: Kaitlyn Drayer, first; Zach Shearer, second; Jessie Earhart, third; and Kara Parteko, fourth.

13 years and over
Blue ribbons: Amara Eckert, first; Bryce Cotton, second; Zach Shearer, third; Sebastian Eckert, fourth; Nicole Eckert, fifth; Savannah Deakyne and Kloee Vickrey.

Mares 6 to 12 years
Blue ribbons: Kaitlyn Drayer, first; Nicole Eckert, second; Cora Hill, third; Amanda Pugh, fourth; Katie Pugh, fifth; Samantha Meekin and Hailee Wilcoxson.

13 years and over
Blue ribbons: Brianna Mason, first; Madison Wajer; second; Jaron Graves, third; Jessie Earhart, fourth; Jenna Schultz, fifth; Rachel Platt and Katie Pugh.

Western Horse
Mare & Foal

Blue ribbons: Amanda Pugh, first; Samantha Meekin, second; and Katie Pugh, third.

Pony Mares - 50" and under
Blue ribbons: Katie Pugh, first; and Amanda Pugh, second.

Pony Geldings - 50" and under
Blue ribbon: Josie Eckert, first.

Pony Geldings - over 50" to 56"                                                                                               6 years and over
Blue ribbons: Aleah Eckert, first; Brianna Mason, second; Zach Shearer, third; Amara Eckert, fourth; Kara Parteko, fifth; and Jenna Schultz.

Pony Mare - over 50" to 56"
6 years and over

Blue ribbon: Madison Wajer.

Pony Mare & Foal
56" and under

Blue ribbons: Amanda Pugh, first; and Katie Pugh, second.

11th & 12th grade
Blue ribbons: Sebastian Eckert, first; Rachel Platt, second; Kara Parteko, third; Zach Shearer, fourth; Gabrielle Malone, fifth; and Jessie Earhart

9th & 10th grade
Blue ribbons: Nicole Eckert, first; Savanna Stoltz, second; Kaitlyn Drayer, third; Jaron Graves, fourth; Allie Bennett, fifth; Karigan Kreider and Katie Pugh.

7th & 8th grade
Blue ribbons: Brianna Mason, first; Cora Hill, second; Samantha Meekin, third; Amanda Pugh, fourth; and Sarah Malone, fifth.

5th & 6th grade
Blue ribbons: Amara Eckert, first; Aleah Eckert; second; Jenna Schultz; third; and Hailee Wilcoxson, fourth.

3rd & 4th grade
Blue ribbons: Madison Wajer, first; Josie Eckert, second; Bryce Cotton, third; and Kloee Vickery, fourth.

Western Pleasure
50" and under

Blue ribbons: Katie Pugh, first; and Amanda Pugh, second.
56" and under

Junior Division
Blue ribbons: Amara Eckert, first; Josie Eckert, second; Aleah Eckert, third; and Jenna Schultz, fourth.

56" & under Senior Division
Blue ribbons: Brianna Mason, first; Karigan Kreider, second; Zach Shearer; third; Jessie Earhart, fourth; and Rachel Platt, fifth.

Senior Pony
6 years and over

Blue ribbons: Brianna Mason, first; Amara Eckert, second; Amanda Pugh, third; Karigan Kreider, fourth; Josie Eckert, fifth; Jessie Earhart, Aleah Eckert, Rachel Platt, Katie Pugh and Zach Shearer.

Horsemanship
Pony Junior Exhibitor

Blue ribbon: Amara Eckert, first.

Pony Senior Exhibitor
Green ribbons: Jessie Earhart, Karigan Kreider, Brianna Mason, Amanda Pugh, Katie Pugh and Zach Shearer.

Western Pleasure Horse
3rd to 5th grade

Blue ribbons: Josie Eckert, first; Aleah Eckert, second; Madison Wajer, third; Bryce Cotton, fourth; Abimael Dominguez, fifth; Jenna Schultz and Hailee Wilcoxson.

6th & 7th grade
Blue ribbons: Amara Eckert, first; and Kiara Dominguez, second.

8th and 9th grade
Blue ribbons: Kaitlyn Drayer, first; Savanna Stoltz, second; Allie Bennett, third; Haron Graves, fourth; Katie Pugh, fifth; Amanda Pugh and Cora Hill.

10th grade and above
Blue ribbons: Nicole Eckert, first; Sebastian Eckert, second; Zach Shearer, third; Kara Parteko, fourth; Rachel Platt, fifth; Savannah DeaKyne, Jessie Earhart, Karigan Kreider and Gabrielle Malone.

Junior Horse Western Pleasure
Blue ribbons: Savanna Stoltz, first; Nicole Eckert, second; Allie Bennett, third; and Gabrielle Malone, fourth.

Senior Horse Western Pleasure
Junior Exhibitor

Blue ribbons: Amara Eckert, first; Bryce Cotton, second; Madison Wajer, third; Aleah Eckert, fourth; Kiara Dominguez, fifth; Abimael Dominguez and Hailee Wilcoxson.

Senior Exhibitor
Blue ribbons: Kaitlyn Drayer, first; Nicole Eckert, second; Sebastian Eckert, third; Zach Shearer, fourth; Savannah DeaKyne, fifth; Jessie Earhart, Jaron Graves, Cora Hill, Karigan Kreider, Kara Parteko, Rachel Platt and Amanda Pugh.

Western Horsemanship
56" and under Junior Exhibitor

Blue ribbons: Amara Eckert, first; Madison Wajer, second.

56" and under Senior Exhibitor
Blue ribbons: Nicole Eckert, first; Savanna Stoltz, second; Kaitlyn Drayer, third; Rachel Platt, fourth; Zach Shearer, fifth; Allie Bennett, Savannah DeaKyne, Jessie Earhart, Sebastian Eckert, Jaron raves, Cora Hill, Karigan Kreider and Gabrielle Malone.

ROPING ON FOOT
Junior Exhibitor

Blue ribbons: Arizona Sunday, first; Sarah Malone, second; Drew Briggs, Bryce Cotton, Aleah Eckert, Amara Eckert, Josie Eckert, Emily Eddy, Torianna Meyers, Jenna Schultz and Evan Wilcoxson.

Senior Exhibitor
Blue ribbons: Dakota Sunday, first; Riley Dillion, second; Savannah DeaKyne, third; Zach Shearer, fourth; Sebastian Eckert, fifth; Brandon Briggs, Jessie Earhart, Brandon Eckert, Katie Eddy, Cameron Kreider and Amanda Pugh.

ROPING ON HORSEBACK
Heading

Blue ribbons: Dakota Sunday, first; Riley Dillion, second; Zachary Shearer, third; Jessie Earhart, Torianna Meyers and Arizona Sunday.

Heeling
Blue ribbons: Dakota Sunday, first; Riley Dillion, second; Jessie Earhart, Torianna Meyers, Zach Shearer and Arizona Sunday.

SIMON SAYS
Junior Exhibitor

Blue ribbons: Amara Eckert, first; Josie Eckert, second; Kiara Dominguez, third; Arizona Sunday, fourth; Madison Wajer, fifth; Isaac Brown, Reid Dillion, Abimael Dominguez, Aleah Eckert, Emily Eddy, Samantha Meekin, Torianna Meyers, Jenna Schultz, Hailee Wilcoxson and Bryce Cotton.

Senior Exhibitor
Blue ribbons: Kaitlyn Drayer, first; Nicole Eckert, second; Savanna Stoltz, third; Sebastian Eckert, fourth; Hannah Wells, fifth; Allie Bennett, Savannah DeaKyne, Jessie Earhart, Katie Eddy, Cora Hill, Cameron Kreider, Karigan Kreider, Gabrielle Malone, Brianna Mason, Kara Parteko, Rachel Platt, Amanda Pugh, Katie Pugh; Zach Shearer, Dakota Sunday and Lilyanna Wells.

EGG RACE
Pony Egg Race

Blue ribbons: Brianna Mason, first; Sebastian Eckert, second; Amara Eckert, third; Josie Eckert, fourth; Arizona Sunday, fifth; Allie Bennett, Reid Dillion, Jessie Earhart, Emily Eddy, Amanda Pugh, Katie Pugh, Zach Shearer; and Madison Wajer.

Horse Egg Race
Junior Exhibitor

Blue ribbons: Samantha Meekin, first; Amara Eckert, second; Hailee Wilcoxson, third; Kiara Dominguez, fourth; Jenna Schultz, fifth; Isaac Brown, Bryce Cotton, Abimeal Dominguez, Aleah Eckert, Josie Eckert and Torianna Meyers.

Senior Exhibitor
Blue ribbons: Savanna Stoltz, first; Nicole Eckert, second; Savannah DeaKyne, third; Sebastian Eckert, fourth; Dakota Sunday, fifth; Allie Bennett, Emily Brown, Kaitlyn Drayer, Jessie Earhart, Katie Eddy, Cora Hill, Cameron Kreider, Karigan Kreider, Gabrielle Malone, Kara Parteko, Rachel Platt, Amanda Pugh Katie Pugh, Zachary Shearer, Hannah Wells and Lilyanna Wells.

English Horse Gelding
Nicole Eckert, grand champion.

Brianna Mason, reserve champion.

5 years and younger
Blue ribbons: Nicole Eckert, first; Brianna Mason, second; Savanna Stoltz; third; Gabrielle Malone, fourth; and Allie Bennett, fifth.

6 years and older
Blue ribbons: Sebastian Eckert, first; Allie Bennett, second; and Savannah DeaKyne, third.

ENGLISH HORSE MARE
Kaitlyn Drayer, grand champion.

Jenna Schultz, reserve champion.

6 years and older
Blue ribbons: Kaitlyn Drayer, first; Jenna Schultz, second; and Katie Eddy, third.

ENGLISH PONY MARES & GELDINGS
English Pony Mares & Geldings

Blue ribbons: Madison Wajer, first; Jessie Earhart, second; and Emily Eddy, fourth.

SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER
Nicole Eckert, grand champion.

Hunter type
10th grade and above

Blue ribbons: Nicole Eckert, first; Rachel Platt, second; Sebastian Eckert, third; Jessie Earhart, fourth; and Gabrielle Malone, fifth.

Hunter type
Eighth and ninth grade

Blue ribbons: Savanna Stoltz, first; Kaitlyn Drayer, second; Brianna Mason, third; and Cora Hill, fourth.

Hunter Type
Sixth and seventh grade

Blue ribbons: Amara Eckert, first.

Hunter type
Third, fourth and fifth grades

Blue ribbons: Josie Eckert, first; Aleah Eckert, second; and Jenna Schultz, third.

TRAIL CLASS
Junior Division

Blue ribbon: Amara Eckert, first.

Red ribbon: Aleah Eckert, second.

White ribbons: Jenna Schultz, third; and Emily Eddy (English), fourth.

Senior Division
Blue ribbons: Brianna Mason, first; Kaitlyn Drayer (English), second; Savanna Stoltz (English), third; Nicole Eckert, fourth; Rachel Platt (English), fifth; and Allie Bennett.

Red ribbons: Sebastian Eckert (English), Jaron Graves, Cora Hill (English), Karigan Kreider, Amanda Pugh and Katie Pugh.

White ribbons: Zach Shearer and Savannah Deakyne (English).

PONY DRIVING
Blue ribbons: Josie Eckert, first; Brianna Mason, second; Katie Pugh, third; and Amanda Pugh, fourth.

HORSE DRIVING
Blue ribbon: Bryce Cotton, first.

ENGLISH PLEASURE
Horse Junior Division

Blue ribbons: Amara Eckert, first; and Kiara Dominguez, second.

Red ribbons: Josie Eckert, third; and Aleah Eckert, fourth.

Horse Senior Division
Blue ribbons: Rachel Platt, first; Kaitlyn Drayer, second; Savanna Stoltz, third; Nicole Eckert, fourth; Sebastian Eckert, fifth; and Cora Hill.

Red ribbons: Allie Bennett, Savannah Deakyne, Jessie Earhart, Katie Eddy, Gabrielle Malone and Kara Parteko.

Pony
Allie Bennett, Jessie Earhart, Josie Eckert, Emily Eddy and Brianna Mason.

ENGLISH EQUITATION
Pony

Jessie Earhart, Emily Eddy and Brianna Mason.

EQUITATION
Saddle & Hunt Seat
Junior Horse

Blue ribbons: Amara Eckert, first; and Kiara Dominguez, second.

Senior Horse
Blue ribbons: Kaitlyn Drayer, first; Nicole Eckert, second; Savanna Stoltz, third; Rachel Platt, fourth; Sebastian Eckert, fifth; Jessie Earhart, Katie Eddy Cora Hill and Savannah DeaKyne.

COSTUME CLASS
Occupations

Blue ribbons: Jaron Graves, first; Kaitlyn Drayer, second; Jessie Earhart, third; Josie Eckert, fourth; and Madison Wajer, fifth. Also, Samantha Meekin, Amanda Pugh, Jenna Schultz, Zach Shearer, Savanna Stoltz and Kloee Vickrey.

POLE BENDING
Pony Junior Division

Blue ribbons: Arizona Sunday, first; Reid Dillion, second; Amara Eckert, third; Josie Eckert, fourth; and Emily Eddy, fifth. And, Aleah Eckert, Jenna Schultz and Madison Wajer.

Pony Senior Division
Blue ribbons: Allie Bennett, first; Zach Shearer, second; Amanda Pugh, third; Katie Pugh, fourth; Karigan Kreider, fifth. And, Jessie Earhart, Sebastian Eckert, Cameron Kreider, Brianna Mason, and Kara Parteko.

Horse Junior Division
Blue ribbons: Reid Dillion, first; Kiara Dominguez, second; Abimael Dominguez, third; Arizona Sunday, fourth; Hailee Wilcoxson, fifth; and Jenna Schultz and Isaac Brown.

Green ribbons: Samantha Meekin and Torianna Meyers.

Horse Senior Division
Blue ribbons: Hannah Wells, first; Nicole Eckert, second; Riley Dillion, third; Dakota Sunday, fourth; Zach Shearer, fifth; Allie Bennet, Emily Brown, Savannah DeKyne, Sebastian Eckert, Jaron Graves, Amanda Pugh and Lilyanna Wells.

Green ribbons: Jessie Earhart, Katie Eddy, Cameron Kreider, Karigan Kreider and Kara Parteko.

BARREL RACE
Pony Junior Division

Blue ribbons: Amara Eckert, first; Arizona Sunday, second; Madison Wajer, third; and Josie Eckert, fourth.

Green ribbons: Reid Dillion, Aleah Eckert and Emily Eddy.

Pony Senior Division.
Blue ribbons: Jessie Earhart, first; Cameron Kreider, second; Zach Shearer, third; Amanda Pugh, fourth; Karigan Kreider, fifth; Allie Bennett, Sebastian Eckert, Brianna Mason, Kara Parteko and Katie Pugh.

Horse Junior Division
Blue ribbons: Reid Dillion, first; Samantha Meekin, second; Torianna Meyers, third; Arizona Sunday, fourth; Kiara Dominguez, fifth; Isaac Brown, Abimael Domin-guez, Aleah Eckert, Jenna Schultz and Hailee Wilcoxson.

Green ribbon: Bruce Cotton.

Horse Senior Division
Blue ribbons: Nicole Eckert, first; Cameron Kreider, second; Karigan Kreider, third; Dakota Sunday, fourth; Zach Shearer, fifth; Allie Bennett, Emily Brown, Savannah DeaKyne, Riley Dillion, Jessie Earhart, Sebastian Eckert, Katie Eddy, Jason Graves, Kara Parteko, Amanda Pugh, Katie Pugh, Hannah Wells and Lilyana Wells.

FLAG RACE
Pony Junior Division

Blue ribbons: Reid Dillion, first; Amara Eckert, second; Madison Wajer, third; Emily Eddy, fourth; Arizona Sunday, fifth; and Josie Eckert.

Pony Senior Division
Blue ribbons: Cameron Kreider, first; Zach Shearer, second; Jessie Earhart, third; Allie Bennett, fourth; Sebastian Eckert, fifth; Karigan Kreider, Brianna Mason, Kara Parteko, Amanda Pugh and Katie Pugh.

Horse Junior Division
Blue ribbons: Torianna Meyers, first; Arizona Sunday, second; Isaac Brown, third; Bryce Cotton, fourth; Aleah Eckert, fifth; Jenna Schultz and Hailee Wilcoxson.

Green ribbon: Reid Dillion.

Horse Senior Division
Blue ribbons: Dakota Sunday, first; Cameron Kreider, second; Nicole Eckert, third; Savannah DeaKyne, fourth; Amanda Pugh, fifth; Emily Brown, Rley Dillion, Jessie Earhart, Sebastian Eckert, Katie Eddy, Karigan Kreider, Katie Pugh, Zach Shearer, Hannah Wells and Lilyanna Wells.

Green ribbon: Allie Bennett.

KEYHOLE RACE
Pony Junior Divisio
n
Blue ribbons: Arizona Sunday, first; Emily Eddy, second; Amara Eckert, third; Reid Dillion, fourth; and Madison Wajer, fifth

Green ribbon: Josie Eckert.

Pony Senior Division
Blue ribbons: Cameron Kreider, first; Allie Bennett, second; Brianna Mason, third; Zach Shearer, fourth; Katie Pugh, fifth; Sebastian Eckert and Karigan Kreider.
Green ribbon: Jessie Earhart.

Horse Junior Division
Blue ribbons: Isaac Brown, first; Reid Dillion, second; Arizona Sunday, third; Bryce Cotton, fourth; Jenna Schultz, fifth; Aleah Eckert, Samantha Meekin, Torianna Meyers and Hailee Wilcoxson.

Horse Senior Division
Blue ribbons: Cameron Kreider, first; Dakota Sunday, second; Zach Shearer, third; Riley Dillion, fourth; Katie Pugh, fifth; Allie Bennett, Savannah Dea- Kyne, Jessie Earhart, Sebastian Eckert, Katie Eddy, Jason Graves, Amanda Pugh, Hannah Wells and Lilyanna Wells.

Green ribbons: Nicole Eckert and Karigan Kreider.