Shutterbugs have their day - and say - at 4-H photography contest

Results have been announced in the 4-H photography project.

They are:

Black and White Print

Beginner
Kendyl M. Coles, champion; Brianna Shane, reserve champion.
Blue ribbons, with honors: Kendyl M. Coles and Brianna Shane.
Blue ribbons: Emma G. Bradford, Grace A. Bradford, Kortney Campbell, Rylie J. Farr, Sarrah Kerlin, Karissa L. Marley and Paige McCutcheon.

Intermediate
Mary Kate Sieberns, champion; Kelsey D. Coles, reserve champion.
Blue ribbons, with honors: Kelsey D. Coles, Jordan Neal, Montana Phillips and Mary Kate Sieberns.
Blue ribbons: Rachel Ervin, Damon Kaylor, Caila Kline, Kennidy E. Lauer and Alexandra M. Underwood.

Advanced
Elizabeth S. Scheiber, champion; Tori M. Martin, reserve champion.
Blue ribbons, with honors: Jessica E. Fowler, Tori M. Martin, Elizabeth S. Scheiber and Leslie M. Yarde.
Blue ribbons: Kayla Campbell, Ashley R. Okuly and Madison J. Phillips.

Photo, Salon
Black & White

Intermediate
Ethan Stafford, champion; Kelsey D. Coles, reserve champion.
Blue ribbons, with honors: Josi M. Barscz, Kelsey D. Coles, Johnna D. Cummins, Sarah A. Malone, Emelia Ottinger, Rylie K. Shipbaugh, Mary Kate Sieberns, Ethan Stafford, Madison E. Wohlford and Dylan T. Wynkoop.
Blue ribbons: Jake R. Fowler, Kylee Jojola, Damon Kaylor, Victoria J. Keiffer, Kaitlyn N. La Mar, Alexis A. Miller, Seth D. Moon, Austin Mounsey, Jordan Neal and Kirsten J. Roller.
Red ribbons: Katlin Carroll, Sydni L. Fife, Gabrielle Haneline, Michael Okuly, Amanda K. Pugh, Josh Rice and Madison R. Worster.

Advanced
Madison J. Phillips, champion; Leslie M. Yarde, reserve champion.
Blue ribbons, with honors: Holly N. Bickel, Kayla L. Floyd, Kaitlin E. Jones, Tyler J. Nelson, Kayla M. Patrick, Madison J. Phillips, Samantha K. Roller, Mackinzie M. Sharpe, Matthew Sieberns, Rebecca K. Smith, Walker J. Spahr, Emily Stahly, Katherine D. Stephan, Haylee N. Weller and Leslie M. Yarde.
Blue ribbons: Elijah Allred, Taylor Clark, Courtney Coffman, Coradela J. Helton, Sophie Ottinger, Katie D. Pugh, Casey L. Richman, Elizabeth S. Scheiber, Zachary S. Shearer, Andrew J. Smith and Savanna E. Stoltz.
Red ribbons: Rachel E. Cook, Adam J. Harris-Shoemaker, Martha L. Kiningham, Alexandra A. Stanley and Marissa D. Stephan.

Photo, Color Print

Beginner
Merisa G. Walter, champion; Sierra M. Tolen, reserve champion.
Blue ribbons, with honors: Hailey R. Alford, Audrey Bischoff, Jake Collins, Chloe Feltner, Madison E. Foust, Malijah A. Foust, Jessica M. Hernandez, Madelynn J. Keiffer, Isaac A. Rans, Audrey Rice, Carrie M. Runyan, Brianna Shane, Sierra M. Tolen and Merisa G. Walter.
Blue ribbons: Grace Asher, Barrett Barscz, Gabriel Baumgardner, Kirsten J. Bickel, Jillian R. Bieber, Syanna Bonewitz, Emma G. Bradford, Grace A. Bradford, Maitlyn N. Christman, Lily G. Clanin, Wyatt L. Couch, Ethan A. Farr, Rylie J. Farr, Olivia Godfroy, Ashley Higgins, Peyton R. Jackson, Taryn Jojola, Karissa L. Marley, Katie Melcher, Megan E. Ormiston, Clay A. Richison, Mary Rittenhouse, Briley Scher, Ryan J. Shipbaugh, Morgan Stout and Addison Wiley.
Red ribbon: Kyleigh Lavrey.

Intermediate
Morgan Mcnally, champion; Keegan F. Bartrom, reserve champion.
Blue ribbons, with honors: Keegan F. Bartrom and Morgan McNally.
Blue ribbons: Roxanne Bentley, Mickalea D. Bowman, Katlin Carroll, Chelsea L. Clark, Amara E. Eckert, Jacob Ely, Rachel Ervin, Caila Kline, Kennidy E. Lauer and Tyler Stephan.
Red ribbons: Phoenix S. Bruce, Garrett Hubartt, Savannah M. Jones, Mariah Okuly, Michael Okuly and Levi R. Teusch.

Advanced
Amanda K. Tolen, champion; Walter J. Hacker, reserve champion.
Blue ribbons, with honors: Holly N. Bickel, Zachary Bischoff, Walter J. Hacker, Tori M. Martin, Walker J. Spahr and Amanda K. Tolen.
Blue ribbons: Kayla L. Floyd, Sabra L. Jackson and Ashley R. Okuly.

Photo, Salon - Color

Intermediate
Johnna D. Cummins, champion; Madalyn P. Weller, reserce champion.
Blue ribbons, with honors: Josi M. Barscz, Mickalea D. Bowman, Johnna D. Cummins, Gabrielle Haneline, Sarah A. Malone, Seth D. Moon, Montana Phillips, Amanda K. Pugh, Josh Rice, Rylie K. Shipbaugh, Ethan Stafford, Sawyer A. Stoltz and Madalyn P. Weller.
Blue ribbons: Keegan F. Bartrom, Erin N. Burke, Haley Burnau, Chelsea L. Clark, Amara E. Eckert, Jacob Ely, Sydni L. Fife, Kylee Jojola, Alexis A. Miller, Jarid A. Miller, Austin Mounsey, Emelia Ottinger, Brenden Rice, Benjamin G. Warpup, Dylan T. Wynkoop
Red ribbons: Lacey Boxell, Cheyenne N. Karst, Victoria J. Keiffer, Mariah Okuly, Kirsten J. Roller, Kaitlyn M. Stephan and Madison R. Worster.

Advanced
Katelynn A. Bruce, champion; Alexandra A. Stanley, reserve champion.
Blue ribbons, with honors: Zachary Bischoff, Katelynn A. Bruce, Olivia Ely, Jessica E. Fowler, Sabra L. Jackson, Matthew J. Knight, Madison J. Ottinger, Sophie Ottinger, Katie D. Pugh, Mackinzie M. Sharpe, Matthew Sieberns, Andrew J. Smith, Rebecca K. Smith, Alexandra A. Stanley and Katherine D. Stephan.
Blue ribbons: Elijah Allred, Taylor Clark, Courtney Coffman, Adam J. Harris-Shoemaker, Zackery Jackson, Kaitlin E. Jones, Martha L. Kiningham, Tyler J. Nelson, Jonathan E. Rentschler, Samantha K. Roller, Marissa D. Stephan and Julie Winters.

Photo, Salon
Creative/Experimental

Intermediate
Blue ribbon, with honors: Zachary Tolen.

Advanced
Casey L. Richman, champion.
Blue ribbon, with honor: Casey L. Richman.