Judges have tasty work in 4-H foods project

Results have been announced in the 4-H foods project.
They are:

Level A - Grade 3
Ainsley Melcher, champion; Addison Wiley, reserve champion.
Blue ribbons, with honors: Jillian Bieber, Alyssa Fulton, Marideth Higgins, Alexandra Malott, Ainsley Melcher, Jenna Poulson and Addison Wiley.
Blue ribbons: Rachel Bryant, Kristin Coffman, Benjamin Covey, Josie Eckert, Madison Foust, Michael Land, Tyler Melcher, Ty Miller, Mary Rittenhouse and Eva Thomson.
Red ribbon: Grace Null.

Level A - Grade 4
Kade Brown, champion; Eryn Dolby, reserve champion.
Blue ribbons, with honors: Stephanie Atkinson, Kade Brown, Eryn Dolby.
Blue ribbons: Katelynn Arnold, Hannah Bodrie, Lily Clanin, Kyle Deetz and Ashley Higgins.
Red ribbons: Barrett Barscz, Emma Bradford, Grace Bradford, Alena Bredemeyer, Rylie Farr, Grace Gross, Madelyn Husband, Keaton Kline, Madeline Rubrake, Morgan Stout and Heidi Warner.

Level B - Grade 5
Brenna Mason, champion; Anna Eckert, reserve champion.
Blue ribbons, with honors: Brody Brown, Anna Eckert, Karissa Marley, Brenna Mason, Carrie Runyan.
Blue ribbons: Audrey Bischoff, Chloe Feltner, Katie Melcher, Hannah Thomson and Nathan York.
Red ribbon: Emma Bechtold.

Level B - Grade 6
Crosley Stanley, champion.
Blue ribbon, with honors: Crosley Stanley.
Blue ribbon: Maxwell Hughes and Katie Land.
Red ribbons: Roxanne Bentley, Jordan Bieber and Katelynn Olinger.
White ribbon: Amara Eckert.

Level C - Grade 7
Katlin Carroll, champion; Camille Tester, reserve champion.
Blue ribbons, with honors: Katlin Carroll, Tremar Clore, Conner Mason, Kalee Platt and Camille Tester.
Blue ribbons: Kendra Arnold, Josi Barscz, Karmen Koch, Emma Melcher, Emelia Ottinger, Madalyn Weller and Maggie Winters.
Red ribbon: Nathan Buehler.

Level C - Grade 8
Josef Thomson, champion; Jordyn Poulson, reserve champion.
Blue ribbons, with honors: Chelsea Clark, Jacob Ely, Jordyn Poulson and Josef Thomson.
Blue ribbons: Cora Hill and Kirsten Roller.
Red ribbon: Kaitlin Aughinbaugh.
White ribbon: Kyle Winterrowd.

Level C - Grade 9
Emma Landrum, champion; Karisa Clore, reserve champion.
Blue ribbons, with honors: Karisa Clore, Emma Landrum and Deandra Wygant.
Blue ribbon: Jacob Allred.

Level D - Grade 10
Jessica Stanczak, champion; Katelynn Bruce, reserve champion.
Blue ribbons, with honors: Zachary Bischoff, Katelynn Bruce, Alexander Hughes, Emily Stahly and Jessica Stanczak.
Blue ribbon: Taylor Clark.
Red ribbon: Kristen Dyson.

Level D - Grade 11
Jonathan Richardson, champion; Matthew Knight, reserve champion.
Blue ribbons, with honors: Matthew Knight and Jonathan Richardson.
Blue ribbons: Abby Blocker and Rachel Jackson.

Level D - Grade 12
Kayla Patrick, champion; Alyssa Aughinbaugh, reserve champion.
Blue ribbons, with honors: Alyssa Aughinbaugh, Bethany Olinger, Kayla Patrick and Tess Widener.
Red ribbon: Olivia Ely.