Judges find many champions at Huntington Co. 4-H poultry show

Following are the results of the 4-H poultry show.

They are:

Broiler
Tiffany M. Burke, grand champion broiler.
Courtney Coffman, reserve grand champion broiler.

Lightweight: Joe Alleman, champion; Marissa D. Stephan, reserve champion.

Middleweight: Austin L. Eltzroth, champion; Wyatt O. Waters, reserve champion.

Heavyweight: Tiffany M. Burke champion; Courtney Coffman, reserve champion.

Blue ribbons: Joe Alleman, Spencer Atkinson, Stephanie Atkinson, Christopher Barrett, Keegan F. Bartrom, Kelsey J. Bauer, Chandler M. Beaty, Josie L. Beaver, Benjamin W. Bentz, Joseph H. Bentz, Colin J. Betterly, Audrey Bischoff, Zachary Bischoff, Jaime L. Black, Abby S. Blocker, Adam Bonner, Mickalea D. Bowman, Rylee E. Bowman and Rylie Bowman.

Also, Andrew N. Broderick, Ian N. Broderick, Phoenix S. Bruce, Griffin Brundige, Parker J. Brundige, Erin N. Burke, Tiffany M. Burke, Cale Burnau, Lane Burnau, Alivia M. Cady, Brandt T. Cady, Kortney Campbell, Erica L. Carroll, Rachel Cave, Lily G. Clanin, Chelsea L. Clark, Danita Clark, Taylor Clark, Courtney Coffman and Kendyl M. Coles.

And, Abbigail D. Crago, Ethan Crago, Jaxon P. Crawford, Trey A. Cripe, Emily Crist, Julia K. Crist, Savannah E. Deakyne, Anna Doctor, Jason Doctor, Jeremiah Doctor, Nathan W. Doctor, Kristen Dyson, Jessie M. Earhart, Aleah Eckert, Amara E. Eckert, Brandon M. Eckert, Josie Eckert, Nicole L. Eckert and Sebastian D. Eckert.

Also, Austin E. Eltzroth, Austin L. Eltzroth, Brock Eltzroth, Ashton Eppard, Grace Fairchild, Ethan A. Farr, Rylie J. Farr, Alisha A. Ford, Lindsey Foster, Cameron Foust, Madison E. Foust, Malijah A. Foust, Scott Foust, Barek Glasgow, Beldon Glasgow, Breanna Glasgow, Karlee Hacker, Kyndell A. Hacker and Mackenzie E. Hacker.

Also, Bonnie Hardy, Emily A. Harrell, Garrett Heaston, Coradela J. Helton (poster), Jessica M. Hernandez, Isaac C. Hill, Adam J. Hoch, Thomas Horn, Ashton R. Hosler, Madison J. Houser, Skylar A. Houser, Benjamin Huffman, Valerie L. Huffman, Victoria A. Huffman, Steven A. Jeffers, Jacen S. Johnson, Jeremiah W. Johnson and Larissa A. Johnson.

And, Lucas A. Johnson, Reid P. Johnson, Tori M. Johnson, Jared Johnston, Kayla J. Jojola, Kylee Jojola, Taryn Jojola, Angus R. Jones, Christian J. Jones, Madison P. Jones, Megan A. Karst, Robyn Karst, Alex M. Kaylor, Damon Kaylor, Sarrah Kerlin, Doyle J. King, Trista M. King, Matthew J. Kline, Michael Kline, Cameron Kreider, Brent M. Kreiger, Freeman W. Lacroix III, Emma C. Landrum, Wyatt Landrum, Collin J. Langston and Rhitt M. Langston.

Also, Conner Lauer, Kennidy E. Lauer, Brooke E. Lengerich, Cordell T. Lewis, Gabrielle B. Line, Cole A. Little (two ribbons), Eli Little, Gabrielle S. Malone, Sarah A. Malone, Brianna Mason, Carley McElhaney, Morgan McNally, Emma Melcher, Katie Melcher, Tyler Melcher, Colt D. Myers, Tianna L. Myers and Madison J. Ottinger.

And, Blake Padgett, Grant L. Padgett, Leah Padgett, Matteson E. Padgett, Ethan Parker, Josilyn R. Platt, Kelsea N. Poe, Jonathan Richardson, Kirsten J. Roller, Samantha K. Roller, Austin M. Rosen, Marissa Scharich, Elizabeth S. Scheiber, Gracie Scher, Jodie R. Scher, Jowaun D. Scher, Drew A. Schnitz, Justin D. Schoeff, Lane M. Schoeff, and Matthew D. Shafer.

Also, Zachary S. Shearer, Rylie K. Shipbaugh, Daniel L. Shivley, Cheyanne R. Slagel, Esabella M. Slagel, Samson M. Slagel, Jonas A. Smart, Adam L. Smith, Walker J. Spahr, Ethan Stafford, Adam Stanczak, Alexandra A. Stanley, Brayden C. Stanley, Crosley N. Stanley, Alyssia Stephan, Jacob D. Stephan, Jake A Stephan, Katherine D. Stephan and Marissa D. Stephan.

Also, Megan Stephan, Tyler Stephan, Benjamin Stoffel, Caleb L. Stoffel, Hannah L. Stoffel, Savanna E. Stoltz, Sawyer A. Stoltz, Austin D. Stucky, Nicholas E. Stucky, Arizona J. Sunday, Dakota Sunday, Gatlin L. Sunday, Austin J. Taylor, Autumn L. Taylor, Elaina E. Teusch, Preston Teusch, Darin Thomas, Maggie Threet, Amanda K. Tolen, Sierra M. Tolen, Zachary J. Tolen

And, Dillon Trout, Garrett Trout, Taylor M. Trout, Alexandra M. Underwood, Austin Updike, Chandler Updike, Madison Wajer, Keaton Waters, Wyatt O. Waters, Mackenzie Whitman, Lane D. Whitted, Evan Wilcoxson, Hailee Wilcoxson, Ross E. Wilcoxson, Preslee Williams, Rylee Williams, Mary S. Winans, Julie Winters and Michael Winters.

And, Jacob Wood, James H. Wright, Kendra Wright, Dylan T. Wynkoop, Jordan J. Yohe and Kayla Campbell.

Laying hens
Spencer Atkinson, champion.
Devon L. Rooney, reserve champion.

Blue ribbons: Spencer Atkinson, Stephanie Atkinson, Zachary Bischoff (two ribbons), Alivia M. Cady, Brandt T. Cady, Kennady A. Chapin, Lily G. Clanin, Cameron Foust, Malijah A. Foust, Scott Foust, Bonnie Hardy, Trista M. King, Cordell T. Lewis (two ribbons), Cole A. Little, Cory A. Little, Emma Melcher, Katie Melcher, Tyler Melcher, Colt D. Myers, Devon L. Rooney, Tyce L. Rooney, Rylie K. Shipbaugh, Adam L. Smith, Ethan Stafford, Alyssia Stephan, Megan Stephan, Dillon Trout, Madison Wajer, Jacob Wood, Lane Wright and Dylan T. Wynkoop (two ribbons).

Red ribbons: Lorraine A. Bailey, Toriana C. Meyers and Ethan Stafford.

Pullets
Spencer Atkinson and Katie Melcher, champions.
Stephanie Atkinson and Andrew N. Broderick, reserve champions.

Blue ribbons: Spencer Atkinson, Stephanie Atkinson, Audrey Bischoff, Zachary Bischoff (two ribbons), Mickalea D. Bowman, Rylee E. Bowman, Andrew N. Broderick, Lily G. Clanin (two ribbons), Jaxon P. Crawford, Cameron Foust, Kylee Jojola, Taryn Jojola, Damon Kaylor, Trista M. King, Freeman W. Lacroix III, Cordell T. Lewis (two ribbons), Aurora E. Maul, Emma Melcher, Katie Melcher, Tyler Melcher, Colt D. Myers, Tianna L. Myers, Blake Padgett (two ribbons), Grant L. Padgett (two ribbons), Leah Padgett (two ribbons), Matteson E. Padgett (two ribbons), Kelsea N. Poe, Devon L. Rooney (two ribbons), Tyce L. Rooney (two ribbons), Alyssia Stephan, Megan Stephan, Merisa G. Walter and Jacob Wood.

Red ribbon: Malijah A. Foust.

Turkey
Spencer Atkinson, champion.
Stephanie Atkinson, reserve champion.

Blue ribbons: Spencer Atkinson, Stephanie Atkinson, Gabrielle B. Line, Kody A. Moon, Seth D. Moon, Colt D. Myers, Ethan Stafford, Alyssia Stephan, Megan Stephan, Darin Thomas, Haylee N. Weller and Madalyn P. Weller.

Red ribbons: Kylee Jojola, Taryn Jojola, Damon Kaylor, Kelsea N. Poe and Rylie K. Shipbaugh.

Ducks/Geese
Lily G. Clanin, champion
Sarah E. Hunnicutt, reserve champion.

Blue ribbons: Spencer Atkinson, Stephanie Atkinson, Kayla Campbell, Lily G. Clanin, Cameron Foust, Madison E. Foust, Malijah A. Foust, Scott Foust, Jessica M. Hernandez, Sarah E. Hunnicutt, Tori M. Johnson, Kayla J. Jojola, Kylee Jojola, Taryn Jojola, Damon Kaylor, Trista M. King, Freeman W. Lacroix III, Toriana C. Meyers, Colt D. Myers, Madison J. Ottinger, Kelsea N. Poe, Drew A. Schnitz, Rylie K. Shipbaugh, Ethan Stafford, Arizona J. Sunday, Mary S. Winans and Dylan T. Wynkoop.

Exotic birds
Rhitt M. Langston, champion.
Spencer Atkinson, reserve champion.

Blue ribbons: Joe Alleman, Spencer Atkinson, Stephanie Atkinson, Cameron Foust, Madison E. Foust, Malijah A. Foust, Scott Foust, Jessica M. Hernandez, Kayla J. Jojola, Kylee Jojola, Taryn Jojola, Angus R. Jones, Freeman W. Lacroix III, Rhitt M. Langston, Cordell T. Lewis, Toriana C. Meyers, Ethan Parker, Kelsea N. Poe, Garrett Scher, Jodie R. Scher, Jowaun D. Scher, Taylor L. Scher, Rylie K. Shipbaugh, Ethan Stafford, Alyssia Stephan, Megan Stephan, Merisa G. Walter, Mary S. Winans and Dylan T. Wynkoop.