Photography judges award honors, ribbons in various disciplines

The results of the 4-H photography project have been announced.

They are:

Grade 3-5, Level 1
Black and white prints

Alivia Hernandez, champion, blue ribbon with merit.

Sophia Baird, reserve champion, blue ribbon with merit.

Blue ribbon: Addisyn Clift.

Color prints

Marissa LeMar, champion, blue ribbon with merit.

Sophia Tolen, reserve champion, blue ribbon with merit.

Blue ribbons with merit: Chloe Couch, Alivia Hernandez, Josephine Hudson and Megan Lickey.

Blue ribbons: Gabrielle Hudson, Dalton Husband, Mia Kline, McKenna Landrum, Ashtin Mounsey, Gwyneth Penrod, Char-leigh Rupert, Lola Ann Smith, Kelsey Stout, Blake Stucky and Jenna Wilson.

Red ribbon: Elizabeth Fairchild.

Grade 6-8, Level 2

Black and white prints

Kortney Campbell, champion, blue ribbon with merit.

Blue ribbons: Jessica Hernandez and Savannah Underwood.

Color prints

Merisa Walter, champion, blue ribbon with merit.

Wyatt Couch, reserve champion, blue ribbon with merit.

Blue ribbons with merit: Jadyn Bennett, Corah Rupley and Morgan Stout.

Blue ribbons: Emma Bradford, Kennady Cha-pin, Nathaniel Elliott, Jessica Hernandez, Ashley Higgins, Saij Hildebrandt, Taylor Jordan, Audrey Rice and Madison Wajer.

Red ribbon: Lindsay Godfroy, Olivia Godfroy and Emma Scalf.

Color salon print

Wyatt Couch, champion, blue ribbon with merit.

Matthew Kline, reserve champion, blue ribbon with merit.

Blue ribbons with merit: Barrett Barscz, Grace Fairchild, Morgan Stout and Landon Zezula.

Blue ribbons: Eryn Dolby, Ethan Farr, Rylie Farr, Alyssa Gilpin, Grace Gross, Madelyn Husband, Taryn Jojola, Coltin Mounsey, Megan Ormiston, Lauryne Pearson, Zachary Rice and Addison Wiley.

Red ribbons: Kyra Kiel and Brooke Swaidner.

Black and white salon print

Merisa Walter, champion, blue ribbon with merit.

Kaytlin Wiley, reserve champion, blue ribbon with merit.

Blue ribbons with merit: Ethan Farr, Rylie Farr and Zachary Rice.

Blue ribbons: Barrett Barscz, Eryn Dolby, Alyssa Gilpin, Madelyn Husband, Taryn Jojola, Matthew Kline and Ana Wiegmann.

Red ribbon: Brooke Swaidner.

Grade 9-12, Level 3

Black and white prints

Mary Sieberns, champion, blue ribbon with merit.

Maitlyn Christman, reserve champion, blue ribbon with merit.

Blue ribbon with merit: Jordan Neal.

Blue ribbon: Alexandra Underwood.

Color prints

Mary Sieberns, champion, blue ribbon with merit.

Sierra Tolen, reserve champion, blue ribbon with merit.

Blue ribbon with merit: Carrie Runyan.

Blue ribbons: Jacob Ely, Savannah Jones, Cheyenne Karst and Madison Wohlford.

Red ribbons: Phoenix Bruce, Stephanie Dryer and Taylor Martz.

Color salon print

Ethan Stafford, champion, blue ribbon with merit.

Emily Freise, reserve champion, blue ribbon with merit.

Blue ribbons with merit: Anna Doctor, Jarid Miller, Camille Tester, Madison Worster and Dylan Wynkoop.

Blue ribbons: Audrey Bischoff, Mickalea Bowman, Erin Burke, Johnna Cummins, Anna Eckert, Jacob Ely, Timothy Jacobs, Kylee Jojola, Sarah Malone, Katie Melcher, Austin Mounsey, Brenden Rice, Joshua Rice, Jordan Ringel, Kirsten Roller, Ryan Shipbaugh, Rylie Shipbaugh, Tyler Stephan and Sawyer Stoltz.
Red ribbons: Rylee Bowman and Sydni Fife.

Black and white salon print

Montana Phillips, champion, blue ribbon with merit.

Amara Eckert, reserve champion, blue ribbon with merit.

Blue ribbons with merit: Johnna Cummins, Katie Melcher, Jordan Neal, Joshua Rice and Ethan Stafford.

Blue ribbons: Mickalea Bowman, Maitlyn Christman, Anna Eckert, Emily Freise, Kylee Jojola, Savannah Jones, Cheyenne Karst, Sarah Malone, Kirsten Roller, Ryan Shipbaugh, Rylie Shipbaugh, Tyler Stephan, Camille Tester, Madison Wohlford and Dylan Wynkoop.

Red ribbons: Audrey Bischoff, Katlin Carroll and Austin Monsey.

Creative or experimental digital salon print

Josi Barscz, champion, blue ribbon with merit.

Brianna Shane, reserve champion, blue ribbon with merit.

Blue ribbon with merit: Zachary Tolen.

Blue ribbons: Montana Phillips and Brenden Rice.