Miller and Buckland are tops at 4-H sheep show competition

The results of the 4-H sheep show have been announced.
Dylan Miller had the grand champion ewe, and Kenyon Buckland showed the reserve grand champion ewe.

Blake Stucky entered the champion pen of two ewes.

Complete results are:

COMMERCIAL EWE LAMB

Dylan Miller, grand champion ewe, champion commercial ewe.

Kenyon Buckland, reserve grand champion ewe, reserve champion commercial ewe.

Blake Stucky, champion pen of two ewes.

Mason Miller, champion commercial yearling ewe.

Blue ribbons: Blake Stucky, Colton Miller, Dylan Miller, Kenyon Buckland, Mickensey Parker (2 ribbons), Blake Stucky and Mason Miller.

HAMPSHIRE
MARKET LAMB

Kenyon Buckland, champion Hampshire market lamb.

Ty Miller, reserve champion Hampshire market lamb.

Jalyn Campbell, champion county-bred Hampshire market lamb.

Kaitlin Aughinbaugh, champion Hampshire slick shorn ewe lamb.

Blue ribbons: Blake Stucky, Caden Moore, Cole Little, Colton Miller, Jada Johnson, Jalyn Campbell, Kaitlin Aughinbaugh, Kenyon Buckland, Kylee Burnau, Matthew McMillan, Sierra Tolen, Sophia Tolen, Tucker Worster and Ty Miller.

NATURAL COLOR MARKET LAMB

Tristen Worster, champion natural color market lamb and champion county-bred natural color market lamb.

Mason Miller, reserve champion natural color market lamb.

Blue ribbons: Haley Burnau, Mason Miller, Nekiia Conwell, Tristen Worster and Ty Miller.

OXFORD

Ty Miller, champion Oxford single ewe.

Addison Funk, champion Oxford market lamb and champion county-bred Oxford market lamb.

Blue ribbons: Addison Funk and Ty Miller.

SHROPSHIRE
MARKET LAMB

Johnna Cummins, champion Shropshire market lamb and champion county-bred Shropshire market lamb.

Jami Norwood, reserve champion Shropshire market lamb.

Blue ribbons: Blake Stucky, Jami Norwood, Johnna Cummins, Katelyn McMillan, Kylee Burnau and Nekiia Conwell.

SUFFOLK
MARKET LAMB

Kenyon Buckland, champion Suffolk market lamb.

Jonathan McMillan, champion county-bred Suffolk market lamb.

Dylan Miller, reserve champion Suffolk market lamb.

Blue ribbons: Dylan Miller, Haley Burnau, Jonathan McMillan, Kenyon Buckland, Mya Hanson and Zachary Tolen.

WHITEFACE
COMMERCIAL
MARKET LAMB

Caden Moore, champion whiteface commercial market lamb.

Blue ribbons: Caden Moore, Cole Little, Jalyn Campbell and Tucker Worster.

BLACKFACE
COMMERCIAL
MARKET LAMB

Johnna Cummins, champion blackface crossbred market lamb and champion county-bred blackface crossbred market lamb.

Kenyon Buckland, champion crossbred market lamb.

Blue ribbons: Alex Wesco, Ashley Wesco, Colton Miller, Garret Smith (2 ribbons), Jada Johnson, Jami Norwood, Johnna Cummins, Katelyn McMillan, Kenyon Buckland, Logan Stucky, Madison Houser, Matthew McMillan, Mya Hanson, Nicholas Stucky and Tucker Worster.

COUNTY-BRED
MARKET LAMB

Mickensey Parker, champion.