4-H members lauded for their photography skills

Judge Elysia Rodgers, of Fremont, peruses a photo entered in the black and white salon class of the photography project division on Thursday, July 23, at the Huntington County 4-H Fair.
Judge Elysia Rodgers, of Fremont, peruses a photo entered in the black and white salon class of the photography project division on Thursday, July 23, at the Huntington County 4-H Fair. Photo by Rebecca Sandlin.

Here are the complete results of the 2020 Huntington County 4-H Fair photography projects:

Grades 3-5, Level 1
Black and White Prints
Kerrigan Brown, champion; Kenzie Frame, reserve champion.
Blue ribbons with merit: Ashton McCoy and Keira McCoy.
Blue ribbon: Roxy Brown.

Grades 3-5, Level 1
Color Prints
Kinley Schuler, champion; Keira McCoy, reserve champion.
Blue ribbons with merit: Leah Alwine, Jason Couch and Dawson Husband.
Blue ribbons: Lucas Alwine, Delanie Bruch, Cassidy Kristen, Carson Drummond, Kenzie Frame, Daniel Garner, Gabrielle Hiner, Bryson Maher, Macie Maher, Tayteum McCoart, Ashton McCoy, Kayla Meyer, Claire Shafer, Hannah Wager and Maci Whitaker.
Red ribbons: Levi Adams, Kylee Dennis, Alexis Lehman and Adalynn Swaidner.
White ribbons: Madalyn Kitt and Wyatt Shockney.

Grades 6-8, Level 2
Black and White Prints
Kendra Frame, champion; Alivia Hernandez, reserve champion.

Grades 6-8, Level 2
Color Prints
Chloe Couch, champion; Sophia Tolen, reserve champion.
Blue ribbon with merit: Megan Lickey.
Blue ribbons: Nathaniel Alwine, Kendra Frame, Marissa LeMar, Charleigh Rupert and Blake Stucky.
Red ribbon: Hadley Parsons.

Grades 6-8, Level 2
Color Salon Print
Hanna Surfus, champion; Dalton Husband, reserve champion.
Blue ribbons with merit: Sydney Cotton, Gwyneth Penrod and Charleigh Rupert.
Blue ribbons: Jersey Hacker, Mia Kline, Shaylyn Suchcicki and Eliza Wohlford.

Grades 6-8, Level 2
Black and White Salon Print
Hanna Surfus, champion; Jersey Hacker, reserve champion.
Blue ribbons: Madison Houser, Sophia Shockney and Eliza Wohlford.

Grades 6-8, Level 2
Creative Experimental
Red ribbon: Brooke Wall.

Grades 9-12, Level 3
Black and White Prints
Kortney Campbell, champion; Maitlyn Christman, reserve champion.
Blue ribbon: Jessica Hernandez.

Grades 9-12, Level 3
Color Prints
Rachel Landers, champion; Merisa Walter, reserve champion.
Blue ribbon with merit: Sierra Tolen.
Blue ribbons: Saij Hildebrandt, Taylor Jordan, Carrie Runyan and Morgan Stout.

Grades 9-12, Level 3
Color Salon Print
Brooke Swaidner, champion; Wyatt Couch, reserve champion.
Blue ribbons with merit: Rylee Bowman, Emma Bradford, Madelyn Husband, Taylor Jordan, Audrey Rice, Morgan Stout and Madison Wajer.
Blue ribbons: Lily Asher, Audrey Bischoff, Ethan Farr, Rylie Farr, Emily Freise, Jessica Hernandez, Taryn Jojola, Madelynn Keiffer, Matthew Kline, Grace Null, Zachary Rice and Ryan Shipbaugh.

Grades 9-12, Level 3
Black and White Salon
Maitlyn Christman, champion; Merisa Walter, reserve champion.
Blue ribbons with merit: Wyatt Couch, Emily Freise and Madelynn Keiffer.
Blue ribbons: Bailey Baumgardner, Audrey Bischoff, Emma Bradford, Rylie Farr, Madelyn Husband, Taryn Jojola, Matthew Kline, Katie Melcher, Zachary Rice, Ryan Shipbaugh and Brooke Swaidner.
Red ribbon: Ethan Farr.