Oak Lanes Fall Leagues

Monday Early Bird
Men's High Game: Bill Kusler, 188; Gerald Black, 188; Billy Mundy, 180.
Men's High Series: Gerald Black, 512; Gus Balance, 497; Billy Mundy, 492.
Women's High Game: Suzy McClure, 154; Fran Bolton, 146; Nancy Reed, 133.
Women's High Series: Suzy McClure, 406; Fran Bolton, 387; Nancy Reed, 378.
Over Average: Billy Mundy, +39; Suzy McClure, +34; Gerald Black, +5.
Top teams: Two G's, 13-3; The B's, 10-6; Old Goats 9-7.

Monday Industrial
Men's High Game: Ken Rogers, 241; Gomer Tackett, 235; Bill Moyer, 214.
Men's High Series: Bill Moyer, 612; Ken Rogers, 612; Gomer Tackett, 608.
Women's High Game: Kay Bishop, 194; Sharon Rupert, 174.
Women's High Series: Kay Bishop, 471; Sharon Rupert, 428.
Top teams: Team #5, 4-0; Team #2, 3-1; Team #3, 3-1.

Oak Lane Ladies
Women's High Game: Ruth Bruner, 231; Judy Quinn, 226; Christy Hinman, 224.
Women's High Series: Christy Hinman, 640; Judy Quinn, 602; Sue Guelsdorf, 555.
Over Average: Ruth Bruner, +63; Christy Hinman, +58; Jeanette Jena, +56.
Top teams: Etna Acres, 13-3; Vining Slaughterhaus, 11-5; Frederick's Photography, 9.5-6.5.

Tuesday Night Owls
Women's High Game: Stacey Bischoff, 268; Andie Tackett, 212; Jenny Clark, 203.
Women's High Series: Stacey Bischoff, 624; Angie Tackett, 615; Jenny Clark, 564.
Over Average: Jenny Clark, +126; Lou Tackett, +52; Valarie Cannici, +48.
Top teams: First Federal, 16-4; Speaker World, 12-8; ET's Oakies, 11-9.

Wednesday Morning Mixed
Men's High Game: Tom Osbourne, 258; Ed Tackett, 245; Gomer Tackett, 236.
Men's High Series: Ed Tackett, 677; Gomer Tackett, 659; Tom Osbourne, 654.
Women's High Game: Angie Tackett, 195; Kelly Gaunt, 186; Pam Harrison, 180.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 547; Pam Harrison, 498; Kelly Gaunt, 478.
Over Average: Tim Brown, +81; Jacob Schilling, +75; Kelly Gaunt, +34.
Top teams: Can Not Carry, 21-7; The Odd Balls, 20-8; Cosmo's Buddy's, 18-10.

Leisure Ladies
Women's High Game: Karen Pape, 204; Angie Tackett, 182; Sharon Young, 179.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 514; Karen Pape, 495; Sharon Young, 462.
Over Average: Karen Pape, +60; Nancy Reed, +21; Carolyn Miller, +20.
Top teams: Young's Café, 12-4; Alley Kats, 11-5; Carolyn Cake House, 10-6.

Wednesday Early Bird
Men's High Game: Carl Knowles, 269; Keith Harris, 258; EJ Tackett, 247.
Men's High Series: Carl Knowles, 750; Keith Harris, 724; Gomer Tackett, 701.
Over Average: Carl Knowles, +114; Gomer Tackett, +113.
Top teams: CarMart, 14-2; EJ's Team, 10-6; 2 Handers, 10-6.

Thursday Industrial
Men's High Game: Andy Doering, 300; Chris Trainer, 268; EJ Tackett, 266.
Men's High Series: Andy Doering, 790; EJ Tckett, 742; Ethan Moore, 738.
Over Average: Ethan Moore, +156; Andy Doering, +145; Roy Okuly, +127.

Friday Night Mixed
Men's High Game: EJ Tackett, 269; Gomer Tackett, 257; Mike Davis, 245.
Men's High Series: EJ Tackett, 766; Gomer Tackett, 695; Mike Davis, 692.
Women's High Series: Brandie Roberts, 226; Angie Tackett, 223; Sara Okuly, 175.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 612; Brandie Roberts, 567; Sara Okuly, 469.
Over Average: Mike Davis, +143; EJ Tackett, +133; Brandie Roberts, +66.
Top teams: Striker's, 16-4; Here W R, 12-8; Old Balls & Bags, 10-10.

Seniors Mixed
Boys' High Game: Zac Tackett, 279; AJ Martin, 223; Benden Rice, 222.
Boys' High Series: Zac Tackett, 745; Connor Brown, 602; AJ Martin, 548.
Girls' High Game: Ayla Yeiter, 258; Rachel Fields, 201; Mackenzie Faurote, 179.
Girls' High Series: Ayla Yeiter, 577; Rachel Fields, 523; Mackenzie Faurote, 508.
Over Average: AJ Martin, +188; Rachel Fields, +118; AJ Bickel, +86.
Top teams: Team Cosmo, 8-0; Team #5, 6-2; Team #6, 6-2.

Prep Mixed
Boys' High Game: Bryan Harrell, 151; Zach Cochran, 148; Joshua Trainer, 139.
Boys' High Series: Bryan Harrell, 399; Joshua Trainer, 394; Zach Cochran, 369.
Girls' High Game: Cheyenne Cottrell, 110; Alexis Gaunt, 105; Brooke Dafforn, 93.
Girls' High Series: Cheyenne Cottrell, 291; Brooke Dafforn, 237; Alexis Gaunt, 212.
Over Average: Brenden Gaunt, +69; Madison Jones, +29; Zach Cochran, +24.
Team #1, 6-2; Team #3, 4-4; Team #2, 4-4.

Pee-Wee Mixed
Boys' High Game: Logan Harrell, 43.
Boys' High Series: Logan Harrell, 85.
Girls' High Game: Lily Schoppman, 62.
Girls' High Series: Lily Schoppman, 116.

Acorn
Men's High Game: Gomer Tackett, 265; Ken Rogers, 257; EJ Tackett, 257.
Men's High Series: EJ Tackett, 706; Ken Rogers, 684; Gomer Tackett, 659.
Women's High Game: Cindy Mitchell, 231; Diana Rogers, 216; Tiffany Saunders, 191.
Women's High Series: Diana Rogers, 600; Tiffany Saunders, 545; Cindy Mitchell, 542.
Over Average: Otto Bennett, +128; Scott Wilson, +108; Duane Bair, +86.
Top teams: Dust Bunnies, 15-5; The Pro's, 15-5; Tackett's, 13-7.

Sunday Evening Mixed
Men's High Game: Randy Stroh, 264; Mike Bechtel, 236; Gus Ballance, 234.
Men's High Series: Mike Bechtel, 671; Randy Stroh, 657; Ed Hildebrand, 641.
Women's High Game: Missy Hines, 188; Angie Bechtel, 236; Sharon Foraker, 165.
Women's High Series: Missy Hines, 529; Sharon Foraker, 462; Angie Bechtel, 454.
Over Average: Jim Barnes, +128; Dave Leedy, +105; Gus Ballance, 90.
Top teams: Team #6, 9-3; Team #5, 8-4; Quilting Cubs, 7-2.

No-Tap Lottery
Men's High Game: Gomer Tackett, 300; EJ Tackett, 300; Tom Koontz, 262.
Men's High Series: EJ Tackett, 840; Gomer Tackett; 773; Larry Kohls, 723.
Women's High Game: Angie Tackett, 286; Missy Hines, 523; Courtney Blankenship, 499.
Over Average: Gary Harris, +149; Tommy Blankenship, +132; Tom Koontz, +83.
Top teams: The Campers, 8-0; Team #7, 6-2; The Mustang's, 5.5-2.5.