Oak Lanes Fall Leagues

Oak Lanes Week of Oct. 29


Monday Early Bird Men's High Game: Bill Reed, 245; Gus Ballance, 222; Bill Kusler, 186.
Men's High Series: Bill Reed, 615; Gus Ballance, 569; Bill Kusler, 504.
Women's High Game: Fran Bolton, 170; Suzy McClure, 154; Rosalyn Hughes, 141.
Women's High Series: Fran Bolton, 478; Suzy McClure, 412; Rosalyn Hughes, 369.
Over Average: Rosalyn Hughes, +81; Bill Reed, +78; Fran Bolton, +61.
Top Teams: The B's, 28-16; Two G's, 28-16; Old Goats, 26-18.

Monday Industrial
Men's High Game: Gomer Tackett, 279; Don Bauer, 192; Kenny Rogers, 192.
Men's High Series: Gomer Tackett, 655; Kenny Rogers, 568; Don Bauer, 516.
Women's High Game: Sharon Rupert, 145.
Women's High Series: Sharon Rupert, 398.
Over Average: Don Bauer, +39; Phil Rupert, +33; Harry Boggs, +32.
Top Teams: Team #1, 25-7; Team #2, 20-12; Team #5, 20-12.

Oak Lane Ladies
Women's High Game: Sue Guelsdorf, 215; Tiffany Saunders, 210; Amy Tackett, 206.
Women's High Series: Shawn Alderman, 566; Sue Guelsdorf, 559; Tiffany Saunders, 559.
Over Average: Shawn Alderman, +101; Tiffany Saunders, +67; Nikki Newsome, +63.
Top Teams: Fort Wayne Prenatal, 30-14; Bendix, 27.5-16.5; Frederick's Photography, 26.5-17.5.

Tuesday Night Owls
Women's High Game: Stacey Bischoff, 212; Leslie Nicola, 205; Jenna Miller, 203.
Women's High Series: Stacey Bischoff, 625; Angie Tackett, 573; Susie Chapin, 521.
Over Average: Dinah Tackett, +59; Vicki Bowman, +54; Nancy Raney, +50.
Top Teams: First Federal, 37-11; ET's Oakies, 27.5-20.5; Best Home Mortgage, 26.5-21.5.

Tuesday Night Mixed
Men's High Game: EJ Tackett, 235; Gomer Tackett, 234; LeRoy Scott, 233.
Men's High Series: Gomer Tackett, 683; EJ Tackett, 679; Ed Tackett, 636.
Women's High Game: Shirley Schug, 163; Brenda Caffee, 142; Cathy Scott, 137.
Women's High Series: Shirley Schug, 444; Elaine Gardiner, 395; Cathy Scott, 372.
Over Average: LeRoy Scott, +118; Shirley Schug, +96; Ray Gardiner, +57.
Top Teams: Hot Mamas, 14-6; The Guessers, 12-8; 300 Plus, 12-8.

Wednesday Morning Mixed
Men's High Game: Tom Osborne, 279; EJ Tackett, 278; Mike Harrison, 235.
Men's High Series: Tom Osborne, 748; EJ Tackett, 706; Ed Hildebrand, 656.
Women's High Game: Angie Tackett, 236; Pam Harrison, 185; Mikey Harrison, 153.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 603; Pam Harrison, 536; Mikey Harrison, 430.
Over Average: Ed Hildebrand, +116; Tom Osborne, +106; Mike Harrison, +92.
Top Teams: The Odd Balls, 49-28; Can Not Carry, 46-31; Cosmo's Buddies, 42-35.

Leisure Ladies
Women's High Game: Angie Tackett, 256; Susie Chapin, 192; Sharon Young, 188.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 661; Susie Chapin, 552; Sharon Young, 494.
Over Average: Betty Prasch, +78; Shirley Kaiser, +78; Angie Tackett, +64.
Top Teams: Young's Café, 34.5-9.5; Pape's Girls, 28-16; Carolyn's Cake House, 26-18.

Wednesday Early Bird
Men's High Game: EJ Tackett, 300; Carl Knowles, 286; Ed Tackett, 277.
Men's High Series: EJ Tackett, 777; Ed Tackett, 714; Carl Knowles, 695.
Over Average: Bill Kusler, +146; Ed Tackett, +96; Charlie Pace, +90.
Top Teams: EJ's Team, 28-16; CarMart, 28-16; Goof Ups, 26-18.

Thursday Industrial
Men's High Game: Scott Gray, 290; Shawn Swihart, 268; LeRoy Scott, 258.
Men's High Series: Eric Stahl, 718; LeRoy Scott, 681; Brian Cochran, 673.
Over Average: Eric Stahl, +85; Shawn Swihart, +63; Roy Okuly, +61.
Top Teams: Wing's Etc., 29-15; CarMart, 26-18; C-Team, 25-19.

Thursday Scratch
Men's High Game: Ed Tackett, 250; Mike Larkin, 245; Eric Tackett, 226.
Men's High Series: Eric Tackett, 591; Ed Tackett, 591; Jim Lewis, 589.
Top Teams: RainMan, 36-14; Perfect Pair, 32-18; R&G, 27-23.

Friday Night Mixed
Men's High Game: Gomer Tackett, 246; Tom Wilson, 236; Mike Moreland, 233.
Men's High Series: Gomer Tackett, 625; Ed Tackett, 605; Tom Wilson, 591.
Women's High Game: Brandie Roberts, 200; Suzy McClure, 146; Malory Hattendorf, 139.
Women's High Series: Brandie Roberts, 541; Suzy McClure, 401; Lisa Case, 393.
Over Average: Russell Roberts, +71; Travis Davis, +61; Lisa Case, +45.
Top Teams: Strikers, 32-16; Here We R, 25-23; Old Balls & Bags, 25-23.

Seniors Mixed
Boys' High Game: Adam Harris-Shoemaker, 247; Connor Brown, 242; Tyler Krepp, 219.
Boys' High Series: Adam Harris-Shoemaker, 601; Tyler Krepp, 593; Connor Brown, 573.
Girls' High Game: Ayla Yeiter, 278; Alex Rittenhouse, 213; Susanna Vining, 198.
Girls' High Series: Ayla Yeiter, 698; Susanna Vining, 539; Eleni Newsome, 532.
Over Average: Ayla Yeiter, +113; Susanna Vining, +107; Eleni Newsome, +76.
Top Teams: Team #5, 27-9; Team Cosmo, 26.5-9.5; Norm's Our Guy, 23-13.

Prep Mixed
Boys' High Game: Bryan Harrell, 167; Josh Trainer, 151; Zach Cochran, 139.
Boys' High Series: Bryan Harrell, 437; Josh Trainer, 436; Zach Cochran, 375.
Girls' High Game: Alexis Gaunt, 120; Cheyenne Cottrell, 103; Brooke Dafforn, 98.
Girls' High Series: Alexis Gaunt, 267; Brooke Dafforn, 264; Cheyenne Cottrell, 260.
Over Average: Kayla Gaunt, +80; David Rigdon, +67; Josh Trainer, +61.
Top Teams: Team #1, 24-12; Team #3, 18-18; Team #4, 15-21.

Pee-Wee Mixed
Boys' High Game: Logan Harrell, 86.
Boys' High Series: Logan Harrell, 148.
Girls' High Game: Lily Schoppman, 53.
Girls' High Series: Lily Schoppman, 101.
Top Team: Team #1, 26-1.

Acorn
Men's High Game: Mike Anderson, 258; Jacob Reeser, 243; Rex Barton, 237.
Men's High Series: Mike Anderson, 688; Gomer Tackett, 651; Rex Barton, 630.
Women's High Game: Cindy Mitchell, 216; Jenny Clark, 203; Diana Rogers, 196.
Women's High Series: Diana Rogers, 585; Jenny Clark, 556; Cindy Mitchell, 537.
Over Average: Mike Chenoweth, +145; Scott Wilson, +140; Mike Anderson, +121.
Top Teams: Subway, 4-0; Dirty Balls, 4-0; New Team, 4-0.

Sunday Evening Mixed
Men's High Game: Richard Shioemaker, 266; Randy Stroh, 266; Mike Bechtel, 246.
Men's High Series: Randy Stroh, 728; Mike Bechtel, 672; Rodney Nelson, 660.
Women's High Game: Christy Hinman, 255; Shawn Alderman, 243; Amy Bechtel, 216.
Women's High Series: Christy Hinman, 646; Amy Bechtel, 582; Kathy Stroh, 573.
Over Average: Randy Stroh, +71; Angie Bechtel, +69; Rodney Nelson, +66.
Top Teams: Goof Ups, 25.5-14.5; Mike Brown, 23-17; Jim Barnes, 21-19.

No-Tap Lottery
Men's High Game: Tony Harrell, 300; Tom Koontz, 298; Tommy Blankenship, 194.
Men's High Series: Tom Koontz, 785; Bill Kusler, 776; Gomer Tackett, 751.
Women's High Game: Shawn Alderman, 245; Missy Hines, 226; Courtney Blankenship, 194.
Women's High Series: Shawn Alderman, 654; Missy Hines, 557; Lou Tackett, 520.
Over Average: Derek Kincaid, +263; Tom Koontz, +125; Tom Beerbower, +122.
Top Teams: Bill's Team, 22-14; The Mustangs, 20.5-15.5; The Moonshiners, 19-17.