Oak Lanes Bowling Results

Oak Lanes Bowling Scores Jan. 12-18

MONDAY EARLY BIRD
Women's High Game: Billie Smith, 162; Sharon Wymer, 157; Rosalyn Hughes, 123.
Women's High Series: Sharon Wymer, 383; Billie Smith, 353; Rosalyn Hughes, 294.
Men's High Game: Bill Kusler, 227; Bill Reed, 194; Thurman Glassburn, 180.
Men's High Series: Bill Kusler, 551; Bill Reed, 537; Monty Miller, 484.
Most Over: Monty Miller, +127; Sharon Wymer, +50; Bill Kusler, +41.
Top Teams: Team #3, 10-2; Team #9, 7-5; three teams tied at 6-6.

MONDAY INDUSTRIAL
Women's High Game: Jill Worthington, 210; Sharon Rupert, 169; Laurie Maller, 167.
Women's High Series: Jill Worthington, 503; Laurie Maller, 445; Kay Bishop, 444.
Men's High Game: Gomer Tackett, 245; Bill Moyer, 225; Don Bauer, 218.
Men's High Series: Gomer Tackett, 689; Bill Moyer, 607; Herb Mills, 547.
Most Over: Gomer Tackett, +62; Jill Worthington, +47; Don Bauer, +36.
Top Teams: Team #1, 17-3; Team #4, 16-4; Team #6, 13.5-6.5.

OAK LANE LADIES
Women's High Game: Sue Guelsdorf, 214; Susan Meyer, 212; Jeanette Jena, 208.
Women's High Series: Jeanette Jena, 556; Sue Guelsdorf, 551; Teresa Wright, 548.
Most Over: Ruth Brunner, +82; Darci Felone, +66, Helen Snow, +50
Top Teams: First Federal, 13-3; Regan's, 11.5-4.5; Frederick's Photography, 10.5-5.5.

TUESDAY NIGHT OWLS
Women's High Game: Susie Chapin, 248; Angie Tackett, 219; Jenny Tackett, 212.
Women's High Series: Jenny Tackett, 605; Angie Tackett, 604; Karrie Harris, 592.
Most Over: Leslie Nicoal, +72; Jenny Clark, +60; Susie Chapin, +47.
Top Teams: ET's Oakies, 12-8; Young's Café, 12-8; Smith Furniture, 12-8.

TUESDAY NIGHT MIXED
Women's High Game: Angie Tackett, 245; Jenny Tackett, 191; Ellen Vandorpe, 182.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 621; Jenny Tackett, 552; Ellen Vandorpe, 528.
Men's High Game: Gomer Tackett, 265; Eric Tackett, 261; Ed Tackett, 224.
Men's High Series: Gomer Tackett, 710; Ed Tackett, 633; Dick Vandorpe, 619.
Most Over: Doug Bostic, +92; Dick Vandorpe, +79; Ellen Vandorpe, +63.
Top Teams: Urban Achievers, 8-0; 3 Angels Minus 1, 7-1; Youngin's, 6-2.

WEDNESDAY MORNING MIXED
Women's High Game: Angie Tackett, 258; Amy Rumler, 176.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 686, Amy Rumler, 418.
Men's High Game: Mel Fruit Sr., 232; Gomer Tackett, 222; Travis Bowers, 222.
Men's High Series: Mel Fruit Sr., 632; Gomer Tackett. 622; Bill Kusler, 586.
Most Over: Amy Rumler, +118; Gerald Black; Bill Kusler, +60.
Top Teams: Subway, 14-6; New Addition, 14-6; The Odd Balls, 14-6.

WEDNESDAY EARLY BIRD
Men's High Game: Ed Tackett, 299; Randy Stroth, 268; Ken Rogers, 246.
Men's High Series: Ed Tackett, 788; Randy Stroh, 699; Ken Rogers, 679.
Most Over: Ken Rogers, +112; Steve Hollo, +73.
Top Teams: Pace Ford, 31-9, Team #8, 26-14; Old Farts, 24.5-15.5.

FRIDAY NIGHT MIXED
Women's High Game: Julie McCune, 233; Jennifer Gray, 216; Angie Tackett, 203.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 574, Julie McCune, 574; Jennifer Gray, 569.
Men's High Game: Larry Quinn, 247; Keith Schmittler, 235; Eric Jones, 234.
Men's High Series: Chris Trainer, 629; Eric Jones, 590; Larry Quinn, 585.
Most Over: Tara Trainer, +86; Jennifer Gray, +74; Cindy Williams, +70.
Top Teams: Mixed Nuts, 17-3; Them & Us, 13-7; Team #12, 12-8.

SENIOR'S YOUTH
Girls' High Game: Crystal Douglass, 218; Sierra Rice, 212; Nicole Wise, 203.
Girls' High Series: Sierra Rice, 585; Nicole Wise, 583; Elizabeth Conley, 558.
Boys' High Game: EJ Tackett, 248; Tyler Neff, 245; Jacub Daggett, 243.
Boys' High Series: Tyler Neff, 689; EJ Tackett, 689; Sean Smith, 649.
Most Over: Tyler Neff, +152; Jacub Daggett, +148; Elizabeth Conley, +117.
Top Teams: Team #10, 17-7; That's What She Said, 17-7; Fruity Juniors, 16-8.

PREP'S YOUTH
Girls' High Game: Mackenzie Faurote, 136; Abgail Atkins, 111; Mackenzi Canicci, 94.
Girls' High Series: Mackenzie Faurote, 378; Abigail Atkins, 284; Lexi Roberts, 246.
Boys' High Game: Xavier Shaw, 182; Trent Kline, 147; Heath Atkins, 133.
Boys' High Series: Xavier Shaw, 482; Heath Atkins, 369; Trent Kline, 298.
Most Over: Xavier Shaw, +65; Mackenzi Canicci, +47; Trent Kline, +31.
Top Teams: 3 Amigos, 17-7; Team #4, 16-8; Team #1, 14-10.

PEE-WEE YOUTH (Saturday)
Girls' High Game: Cheyenne Cottrell, 73; Brooke Dafforn, 59; Kendra Grover, 55.
Girls' High Series: Cheyenne Cottrell, 145; Brooke Dafforn, 103; Kendra Grover, 86.
Boys' High Game: Ethen Stafford, 98.
Boys' High Series: Ethen Stafford, 187.
Most Over: Ethen Stafford, +15; Jocelyn Nelson, +14.
Top Teams: Team #1, 9-9; Team #2, 9-9.

ACORN MIXED (Saturday)
Women's High Game: Karrie Harris, 268; Angie Tackett, 222; Brandie Roberts, 221.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 657; Brandie Roberts, 629; Karrie Harris; 606.
Men's High Game: Greg Tackett, 265; Jim Mitchell, 255; Cory Worthington, 245.
Men's High Series: Gomer Tackett, 706; Greg Tackett, 691; Ed Tackett, 641.
Most Over: Greg Tackett, +124; Brandie Roberts, +89; Jim Mitchell, +63.
Top Teams: Tacketts, 15-9; Illusions, 15-9; Three teams tied at 14-10.

SUNDAY EVENING MIXED
Women's High Game: Cheryl Ballance, 202; Kathy Stroh, 197; Susie Chapin, 194.
Women's High Series: Christy Hinman, 537; Cheryl Ballance, 532; Kathy Stroh, 520.
Men's High Game: Casey Bowman, 231; Joe Miller, 229; Doug Chapin, 223.
Men's High Series: Travis Bowers, 613; Doug Chapin, 603; Jeremy Whitsell, 602.
Most Over: Jeremy Whitsell, +104; Heidi Nelson, +97; Travis Bowers, +64.
Top Teams: The Whatevers, 21-3; Chapins, 17-7; Goof Ups, 14-10.

SUNDAY LATE BUNCH
Women's High Game: Rebecca Williams, 213; Jeanette Jena, 189; Noelle Chafin, 188.
Women's High Series: Rebecca Williams, 564; Jeanette Jena, 536; Noelle Chafin, 456.
Men's High Game: Justin Baumgartner, 245; Bill Frye Sr., 243; Doug Jena, 242.
Men's High Series: Mike Bechtel, 653; Jeff Abbott, 642; Jerry Grover, 616.
Most Over: Shawn Gaskill, +83; Bill Frye Sr., +82; Noelle Chafin, +72.
Top Teams: Be Jealous, 16-8; Late Nighters, 15-9; Team #5, 15-9.