Oak Lanes Winter Leagues

Oak Lanes Week of Jan. 28


Monday Early Bird
Men's High Game: Gerald Black, 196; Gus Ballance, 192; Bill Kusler, 177.
Men's High Series: Gerald Black, 522; Bill Kusler, 511; Gus Ballance, 488.
Women's High Game: Suzy McClure, 168; Fran Bolton, 145; Madeline Scarbough, 123.
Women's High Series: Suzy McClure, 449; Fran Bolton, 396; Madeline Scarbough, 348.
Over Average: Suzy McClure, +65; Gerald Black, +48; Thurman Glassburn, +40.
Top Teams: The B's, 20-4; Old Goats, 16-8; Two G's, 13-11.

Monday Industrial
Men's High Game: Gomer Tackett, 239; Rick Pettit, 236; Harry Boggs, 212.
Men's High Series: Gomer Tackett, 666; Rick Pettit, 623; Harry Boggs, 525.
Women's High Game: Sharon Rupert, 176; Kay Bishop, 150.
Women's High Series: Sharon Rupert, 449; Kay Bishop, 420.
Over Average: Rick Pettit, +98; Phil Rupert, +63; Sharon Rupert, +47.
Top Teams: Team #1, 16-4; Team #3, 15-5; Team #5, 10-10.

Oak Lane Ladies
Women's High Game: Tiffany Saunders, 224; Lori Tellef, 215; Wendy Bowers, 198.
Women's High Series: Tiffany Saunders, 609; Lori Tellef, 561; Cindy Mitchell, 550.
Over Average: Tiffany Saunders, +102; Wendy Bowers, +74; Cindy Mitchell, +67.
Top Teams: First Federal, 19-5; Frederick's Photography, 18-6; Fort Wayne Prenatal Center, 13-11.

Tuesday Night Owls
Women's High Game: Angie Tackett, 252; Stacey Bischoff, 224; Susie Chapin, 210.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 667; Stacey Bischoff, 603; Susie Chapin, 560.
Over Average: Tina Wagers, +77; Valarie Canicci, +61; Angie Tackett, +58.
Top Teams: First Federal, 21.5-6.5; Best Home Mortgage, 20.5-7.5; Young's Café, 16.5-11.5.

Tuesday Night Mixed
Men's High Game: Ed Tackett, 300; EJ Tackett, 244; Gomer Tackett, 213.
Men's High Series: Ed Tackett, 704; EJ Tackett, 653; Doug Bostic, 558.
Women's High Game: Elaine Gardiner, 154; Agnes Martin, 146; Shirley Schug, 138.
Women's High Series: Agnes Martin, 424; Elaine Gardiner, 421; Shirley Schug, 405.
Over Average: Ed Tackett, +59; Shirley Schug, +24; Cameron Bostic, +6.
Top Teams: The Green Thumbs, 13-3; Whoppie, 10-6; 300 Plus 1, 8.5-7.5.

Wednesday Morning Mixed
Men's High Game: EJ Tackett, 279; Gerald Carpenter, 278; Gomer Tackett, 258.
Men's High Series: EJ Tackett, 780; Gerald Carpenter, 708; Gomer Tackett, 689.
Women's High Game: Angie Tackett, 214; Kelly Gaunt, 204; Mikey Harrison, 190.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 607; Kelly Gaunt, 524; Mikey Harrison, 493.
Over Average: Mikey Harrison, +128; Tom Koontz, +97; Jacob Schilling, +89.
Top Teams: Movin' Up, 12-2; 7-10 Splits, 10-4; H3, 9-5.

Leisure Ladies
Women's High Game: Angie Tackett, 207; Sharon Sturgill, 202; Sharon Young, 194.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 571; Sharon Sturgill, 558; Sharon Young, 500.
Over Average: Sharon Sturgill, +93; Marilyn Hartman, +54; Nancy Reed, +49.
Top Teams: Young's Café, 21-3; Alley Kats, 14-10; High Rollers, 14-10.

Wednesday Early Bird
Men's High Game: EJ Tackett, 279; Gomer Tackett, 248; Ed Tackett, 246.
Men's High Series: EJ Tackett, 793; Ed Tackett, 697; Jarrod Fisher, 695.
Over Average: Jarrod Fisher, +137; Ryan Douglas, +93.
Top Teams: Tax Place, 7-1; EJ's Team, 6-2; Goof Ups, 5-3.

Thursday Industrial
Men's High Game: Mike Bechtel, 290; Keith Harris, 289; Gerald Carpenter, 274.
Men's High Series: EJ Tackett, 727; Mike Bechtel, 710; Shawn Swihart, 688.
Over Average: Mike Bechtel, +98; Jacob Reeser, +89; Doug Conner, +87.
Top Teams: C-Team, 20-8; Subway, 17.5-10.5; CarMart, 17-11.

Thursday Scratch
Men's High Game: Eric Tackett, 234; Adam Fruit, 216; Brian Cochran, 213.
Men's High Series: Matt Elzey, 589; Eric Tackett, 582; EJ Tackett, 565.
Top Teams: R&G, 40.5-9.5; RainMan, 33-17; Perfect Pair, 26-24.

Friday Night Mixed
Men's High Game: Tom Wilson, 279; EJ Tackett, 279; Rick Clabaugh, 247.
Men's High Series: EJ Tackett, 782; Tom Wilson, 676; Rick Clabaugh, 662.
Women's High Game: Sara Okuly, 163; Suzy McClure, 150; Malory Hattendorf, 153.
Women's High Series: Sara Okuly, 469; Suzy McClure, 402; Lisa Case, 401.
Over Average: EJ Tackett, +89; Greg Tackett, +88; Tom Wilson, +70.
Top Teams: Ball Breakers, 22-10; Here We R, 20-12; Old Balls & Bags, 20-12.

Seniors Mixed
Boys' High Game: Zac Tackett, 278; Adam Harris-Shoemaker, 255; Brenden Rice, 218.
Boys' High Series: Zac Tackett, 759; Adam Harris-Shoemaker, 623; Tyler Krepp, 584.
Girls' High Game: Ayla Yeiter, 582; Alex Rittenhouse, 519; MacKenzie Faurote, 188.
Girls' High Series: Ayla Yeiter, 582; Alex Rittenhouse, 519; MacKenzie Faurote, 497.
Over Average: Aniah Aldred, +105; Karli Canicci, +91; Isiah Kitzmiller, +91.
Top Teams: Team #2, 19-5; Team Cosmo, 15-9; Team #4, 15-9.

Prep Mixed
Boys' High Game: Joshua Trainer, 167; Bryan Harrell, 163; Zach Cochran, 146.
Boys' High Series: Bryan Harrell, 425; Zach Cochran, 421; Joshua Trainer, 410.
Girls' High Game: Cheyenne Cottrell, 123; Brooke Dafforn, 83; Madison Jones, 81.
Girls' High Series: Cheyenne Cottrell, 326; Brooke Dafforn, 229; Madison Jones, 225.
Over Average: Dylan Hildebrand, +98; Madison Jones, +84, David Rigdon, +63.
Top Teams: Team #1, 17-7; Team #4, 16-8; Team #2, 9-15.

Pee-Wee Mixed
Boys' High Game: Logan Harrell, 85.
Boys' High Series: Logan Harrell, 123.
Girls' High Game: Lily Schoppman, 100.
Girls' High Series: Lily Schoppman, 174.
Over Average: Lily Schoppman, +42.
Top Team: Team #1, 17-1.

Acorn
Men's High Game: EJ Tackett, 269; Mike Anderson, 248; Larry Kohls, 238.
Men's High Series: EJ Tackett, 791; Mike Anderson, 699; Larry Kohls, 665.
Women's High Game: Angie Tackett, 236; Diana Rogers, 198; Tiffany Saunders, 193.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 683; Diana Rogers, 571; Tiffany Saunders, 532.
Over Average: Mike Anderson, +123; Angie Tackett, +104; Larry Kohls, +77.
Top Teams: Dust Bunnies, 9.5-2.5; Subway, 9.5-2.5; 2 Lucky Girls, 9-3.

Sunday Evening Mixed
Men's High Game: Jeremy Whitesell, 268; Richard Shoemaker, 258; Gerald Black, 235.
Men's High Series: Mike Bechtel, 675; Jeremy Whitesell, 634; Gerald Black, 629.
Women's High Game: Christy Hinman, 215; Kathy Stroh, 551; Angel Bechtel, 188.
Women's High Series: Christy Hinman, 268; Kathy Stroh, 551; Missy Hines, 492.
Over Average: Gerald Black, +143; Mike Bechtel, +48; Nancy Reed, +39.
Top Teams: Mike Brown, 20-8; Alley Cats, 19-9; Last Ones, 17-11.

No-Tap Lottery
Men's High Game: Larry Kohls, 278; Gus Ballance, 258; Tom Koontz, 258.
Men's High Series: Larry Kohls, 803; Gomer Tackett, 747; Tony Harrell, 703.
Women's High Game: Angie Tackett, 285; Suzy McClure, 190; Nancy Reed, 186.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 779; Suzy McClure, 540; Nancy Reed, 504.
Over Average: Larry Kohls, +116; Tony Harrell, +88; Suzy McClure, +66.
Top Teams: The Mustangs, 19.5-4.5; Team #7, 15-9; The Moonshiners, 14-10.