Oak Lanes Winter Bowling Leagues

Week of March 11


Monday Early Bird
Men's High Game: Bill Reed, 237; Gerald Black, 222; Bill Kusler, 208.
Men's High Series: Bill Reed, 575; Bill Kusler, 569; Gerald Black, 558.
Women's High Game: Suzy McClure, 180; Fran Bolton, 156; Madeline Scarbough, 142.
Women's High Series: Suzy McClure, 478; Fran Bolton, 448; Madeline Scarbough, 385.
Over Average: Suzy McClure, +85; Gerald Black, +78; Madeline Scarbough, +43.
Top Teams: The B's, 32-16; Two G's, 30-18; Mad Suzy, 25-23.

Monday Industrial
Men's High Game: Gomer Tackett, 248; Don Bauer, 224; Kenny Rogers, 211.
Men's High Series: Gomer Tackett, 710; Kenny Rogers, 594; Don Bauer, 550.
Women's High Game: Kay Bishop, 173; Sharon Rupert, 128; Destiny Boggs, 108.
Women's High Series: Kay Bishop, 459; Sharon Rupert, 334; Destiny Boggs, 316.
Over Average: Don Bauer, +58; Gomer Tackett, +47; Harry Boggs, +36.
Top Teams: Team #1, 36-8; Team #2, 25-19; Team #3, 23-21.

Oak Lane Ladies
Women's High Game: Christy Hinman, 257; Jeanette Jena, 233; Teresa Wright, 212.
Women's High Series: Christy Hinman, 719; Sue Guelsdorf, 586; Teresa Wright, 553.
Over Average: Christy Hinman, +140; Yahna Cripe, +125; Angie Elick, +115.
Top Teams: First Federal, 33-15; Frederick's Photography, 32-16; Fort Wayne Prenatal Center, 30.5-17.5

Tuesday Night Owls
Women's High Game: Angie Tackett, 214; Stacey Bischoff, 213; Dana Tester, 212.
Women's High Series: Stacey Bischoff, 590; Angie Tackett, 586; Susie Chapin, 570.
Over Average: Tresa Wright, +48; Julie Withuhn, +45; Susan Mote, +45.
Top Teams: First Federal, 36.5-15.5; Best Home Mortgage, 34.5-17.5; Young's Café, 30.5-21.5.

Tuesday Night Mixed
Men's High Game: Ed Tackett, 249; Gomer Tackett, 248; EJ Tackett, 248.
Men's High Series: Ed Tackett, 689; EJ Tackett, 661; Gomer Tackett, 654.
Women's High Game: Elaine Gardiner, 161; Shirley Schug, 155; Cathy Scott, 145.
Women's High Series: Shirley Schug, 448; Elaine Gardiner, 434; Cathy Scott, 401.
Over Average: Shirley Schug, +61; Ray Gardiner, +43; Cathy Scott, +35.
Top Teams: The Green Thumbs, 25-11; Whoppie, 22-14; Tenacious D Bags, 19.5-16.5.

Wednesday Morning Mixed
Men's High Game: Gomer Tackett, 257; EJ Tackett, 256; Tom Osborne, 252.
Men's High Series: EJ Tackett, 712; Gomer Tackett, 681; Tom Osborne, 656.
Women's High Game: Angie Tackett, 239; Pam Harrison, 194; Mikey Harrison, 179.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 625; Mikey Harrison, 510; Pam Harrison, 494.
Over Average: Tim Brown, +120; Tom Koontz, +47; Gus Ballance, +39.
Top Teams: Cosmo's Buddies, 34-15; The Odd Balls, 31-18; H3, 30-19.

Leisure Ladies
Women's High Game: Angie Tackett, 221; Karen Pape, 206; Susie Chapin, 202.
Women's High Series: Karen Pape, 596; Susie Chapin, 589; Angie Tackett, 546.
Over Average: Karen Pape, +134; Susie Chapin, +70; Suzy McClure, +46.
Top Teams: Young's Café, 39-9; Alley Kats, 30-18; Carolyn's Cake House, 29-19.

Wednesday Early Bird
Men's High Game: Brian Davenriner, 290; Scott Gray, 279; Steve Yoder, 279.
Men's High Series: Brian Davenriner, 781; Steve Yoder, 759; David Mills, 725.
Over Average: Steve Yoder, +183; Brian Davenriner, +157; George Kitzmiller, +127.
Top Teams: EJ's Team, 24-8; The Three Billy Goats, 23.5-8.5; Oak Lanes, 21.5-10.5.

Thursday Industrial
Men's High Game: Archie Haney, 289; Keith Harris, 277; Chris Trainer, 257.
Men's High Series: Archie Haney, 705; Tyler Carroll, 699; Keith Harris, 692.
Over Average: Archie Haney, +147; Art Weinley, +102; Keith Schmittler, +97.
Top Teams: C-Team, 35-17; CarMart, 34-18; Winking Starfish, 32-20.

Thursday Scratch
Men's High Game: Tyler Carroll, 255; EJ Tackett, 241; Randy Buzzard, 212.
Men's High Series: EJ Tackett, 617; Tyler Carroll, 589; Eric Tackett, 587.
Top Teams: R&G, 77.5-32.5; Rainman, 74-36; Perfect Pair, 64-46.

Friday Night Mixed
Men's High Game: Gomer Tackett, 244; Mike Davis, 242; Mike Moreland, 236.
Men's High Series: Gomer Tackett, 694; Mike Davis, 602.
Women's High Game: Sara Okuly, 186; Brandie Roberts, 185; Angie Tackett, 183.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 542; Brandie Roberts, 503; Sara Okuly, 499.
Over Average: Mike Moreland, +84; Travis Davis, +79; Sara Okuly, +64.
Top Teams: Old Balls & Bags, 37-19; Here We R, 33-23; Strikers, 32.5-23.5.

Seniors Mixed
State Tournament

Prep Mixed
State Tournament

Pee-Wee Mixed
State Tournament

Acorn
Men's High Game: Rex Barton, 257; Ronnie Douglas, 241; Gomer Tackett, 237.
Men's High Series: Ronnie Douglas, 696; Gomer Tackett, 657; Ken Rogers, 630.
Women's High Game: Cindy Mitchell, 210; Donna Tackett, 190; Cara Bauer, 190.
Women's High Series: Cindy Mitchell, 513; Cara Bauer, 493; Donna Tackett, 482.
Over Average: Ronnie Douglas, +69; Penny Notestine, +52; Cara Bauer, +49.
Top Teams: Tacketts, 22.5-13.5; Dust Bunnies, 22.5-13.5; Offsides, 21.5-14.5.

Sunday Evening Mixed
Men's High Game: Randy Stroh, 265; Richard Shoemaker, 259; Mike Bechtel, 258.
Men's High Series: Randy Stroh, 686; Richard Shoemaker, 642; Mike Bechtel, 635.
Women's High Game: Kathy Stroh, 232; Amy Bechtel, 222; Christy Hinman, 213.
Women's High Series: Christy Hinman, 625; Kathy Stroh, 569; Missy Hines, 542.
Over Average: Gus Ballance, +86; Bryan Nielsen, +56; Christy Hinman, +52.
Top Teams: Mike Brown, 31.5-20.5; Alley Cats, 31-21; Goof Ups, 30-22.

No-Tap Lottery
Men's High Game: Gomer Tackett, 300; Rick Pettit, 279; Bill Reed, 278.
Men's High Series: Gomer Tackett, 847; Bill Kusler, 724; Rick Pettit, 721.
Women's High Game: Missy Hines, 236; Nancy Reed, 236; Angie Tackett, 225.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 653; Missy Hines, 592; Nancy Reed, 579.
Over Average: Gary Harris, +146; Brad Kincaid, +99; Nancy Reed, +99.
Top Teams: Team #8, 32-16; Team #7, 32-16; The Mustangs, 28.5-19.5.