Oak Lanes Bowling Results

FRIDAY NIGHT MIXED
Men's High Game: Ron Brinneman, 226; Chris Trainer, 223; Eric Jones, 222.
Men's High Series: Chris Trainer, 610; Russell Roberts, 587; Keith Schmittler, 570.
Women's High Game: Angie Tackett, 254; Edie Okuly, 205; Jen Okuly, 201.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 711; Brandie Roberts, 560; Julie McCune, 556.
Most Over: Edie Okuly, +117; Tom Okuly, +109; Angie Tackett, +105.
Top Teams: Mixed Nuts, 21-3; Team #12, 16-8; 3 teams tied at 14-10.

SENIOR'S YOUTH (Saturday)
Boys' High Game: Zac Tackett, 257; Gage VanDine, 246; EJ Tackett, 246.
Boys' High Series: Sean Smith, 685; Gage VanDine, 670; Zac Tackett, 664.
Girls' High Game: Rachel Atkins, 247; Lesley Love, 210; Lauren Smart, 208.
Girls' High Series: Rachel Atkins, 576; Morgan Dafforn, 540; Lesley Love, 539.
Most Over: Lauren Smart, +142; Kyle Lahr, +113; Eric Fruit, +106.
Top Teams: Team #10, 18-10; Fruity Junior's, 18-10; That's What She Said, 18-10.

PREP'S YOUTH (Saturday)
Boys' High Game: Xavier Shaw, 169; Trent Kline, 134; Heath Atkins, 132.
Boys' High Series: Xavier Shaw, 490; Heath Atkins, 354; Trent Kline, 326.
Girls' High Game: Mackenzie Faurote, 152; Abigail Atkins, 113; Lexi Roberts, 110.
Girls' High Series: Mackenzie Faurote, 362; Abigail Atkins, 291; Lexi Roberts, 259.
Most Over: Xavier Shaw, +70; Trent Kline, +56; Karli Canicci, +37.
Top Teams: Team #4, 20-8; Team #1, 18-10; 3 Amigos, 17-11.

PEE-WEE YOUTH (Saturday)
Girl's High Game: Cheyenne Cottrell, 79; Kendra Grover, 38; Jenna Nelson, 21.
Girl's High Series: Cheyenne Cottrell, 148; Kendra Grover, 73; Jenna Nelson, 39.
Most Over: Cheyenne Cottrell, +6.
Top Teams: Team #1, 12-9; Team #2, 9-12.

ACORN MIXED (Saturday)
Men's High Game: Gomer Tackett, 244; Chris Trainer, 243; Danny Thomas, 238.
Men's High Series: Chris Trainer, 673; Danny Thomas, 637; Gomer Tackett, 634.
Women's High Game: Karrie Harris, 234; Jeanette Jena, 224; Angie Tackett, 208.
Women's High Series: Karrie Harris, 582; Angie Tackett, 581; Jeanette Jena, 559.
Most Over: Danny Thomas, +82; John Setser, +77; Theresa Rostron, +56.
Top Teams: Beginners Luck, 18-10; Illusions, 18-10; The Dominators, 17-11.

SUNDAY EVENING MIXED
Men's High Game: Brian Davenriner, 256; Eric Tester, 244; Doug Chapin, 221.
Men's High Series: Brian Davenriner, 671; Eric Tester, 648; Doug Chapin, 591.
Women's High Game: Kathy Stroh, 254; Christy Hinman, 240; Jenna Chapin, 214.
Women's High Series: Kathy Stroh, 641; Christy Hinman, 627; Jenna Chapin, 601.
Most Over: Matt Whitsell, +111; Christy Hinman, +90; Jenna Chapin, +82.
Top Teams: The Whatever's, 21-7; Chapins, 20-8; Goof Up's, 16-12.

SUNDAY LATE BUNCH
Men's High Game: Jeff Abbott, 255; Shane Grover, 247; Jerry Grover, 244.
Men's High Series: Shane Grover, 687; Jeff Abbott, 638; James Fisher, 634.
Women's High Game: Jeanette Jena, 184; Rebecca Williams, 173; Nancy Reed, 167.
Women's High Series: Jeanette Jena, 503; Rebecca Williams, 478; Shelly Price, 451.
Most Over: Shane Grover, +105; Jaison Kasischke, +83; Joe Swada, +78.
Top Teams: Late Nighter's, 19-9; Be Jealous, 19-9; Team #5, 17-11.