Oak Lanes Bowling Results -- Fall Leagues

Friday Night Mixed
Men's High Game: Keith Schmittler, 221; Chris Trainer, 213; Tom Okuly, 212.
Men's High Series: Keith Schmittler, 604; Chris Trainer, 594; Bill Kusler, 557.
Women's High Game: Cindy Williams, 209; Angie Tackett, 203; Julie McCune, 203.
Women's High Series: Julie McCune, 589; Angie Tackett, 551; Brandie Roberts, 525.
Top Teams: High Rollers, 39-13; Old Balls and Bags, 31-21; Young Balls and Bags, 30-22.
Most Over: Cindy Williams, +98; Tom Okuly, +91; Julie McCune, +91.

Senior's Youth
Boys' High Game: EJ Tackett, 256; Logan Hoover, 242; Adam Harris Shoemaker, 237.
Boys' High Series: EJ Tackett, 709; Logan Hoover, 678; Tyler Neff, 630.
Girls' High Game: Mikey Harrison, 280; Sierra Rice, 245; Morgan Dafforn, 225.
Girls' High Series: Mikey Harrison, 565; Morgan Dafforn, 557; Ayla Yeiter, 557.
Top Teams: The Dragon Empire, 32-12; Unicorn Dream LOL, 28-16; Can't Stop Us, 26.5-17.5.
Most Over: Venice Roberts, +145; Tyler Neff, +126; Mikey Harrison, +91.

Prep's Youth
Boys' High Game: Kegan Roberts, 136; Alex Smart, 134; Zach Cochran, 107.
Boys' High Series: Alex Smart, 331; Kegan Roberts, 312; Zachary Wright, 280.
Girls' High Game: Karlie Cannici, 91; Lexi Roberts, 90; Kenzie Prickett, 72.
Girls' High Series: Karlie Cannici, 262; Lexi Roberts, 244; Kenzie Prickett, 184.
Top Teams: Team #2, 29-15; Team #3, 24-20; Team #4, 18-26.
Most Over: Karlie Cannici, +40; Kenzie Prickett, +34; Dakota Hoover, +34.

Pee-Wee Youth
Boys' High Game: Seth Johnson, 100; Dalen Johnson, 77; Colby Vandine, 70.
Boys' High Series: Seth Johnson, 167; Dalen Johnson, 145; Colby Vandine, 111.
Girls' High Game: Cheyenne Cottrell, 93; Kendra Grover, 85; Brooke Dafforn, 81.
Girls' High Series: Cheyenne Cottrell, 159; Kendra Grover, 156; Brooke Dafforn, 151.
Top Teams: Team #2, 22-11; Team #3, 18-15; Team #4, 15-18.
Most Over: Seth Johnson, +37; Ariel Caudell, +24; Brooke Dafforn, +23.

Acorn Mixed
Men's High Game: Scott Gray, 277; Russell Roberts, 255; Doug Hipskind, 234.
Men's High Series: Scott Gray, 704; Russell Roberts, 685; Doug Hipskind, 681.
Women's High Game: Tina Wagers, 208; Karrie Harris, 203; Brandie Roberts, 203.
Women's High Series: Karrie Harris, 581; Brandie Roberts, 565; Jenny Tackett, 554.
Top Teams: The Brew Crew, 30.5-13.5; Beginner's Luck, 30-14; Tackett's, 27-17.
Most Over: Scott Gray, +146; Russell Roberts, +130; Doug Hipskind, +75.

Sunday Evening Mixed
Men's High Game: Jeremy Whitesell, 278; Randy Stroh, 246; James Fisher, 239.
Men's High Series: Jeremy Whitesell, 701; Randy Stroh, 686; James Fisher, 604.
Women's High Game: Kathy Stroh, 206; Christy Hinman, 204; Sharon Foraker, 191.
Women's High Series: Kathy Stroh, 604; Missy Hines, 534; Christy Hinman, 534.
Top Teams: The Alley Cats, 33-11; Pocket Pickers, 30-14; Rolston's, 28-16.
Most Over: Jeremy Whitesell, +209; Brian VanNess, +61; Bill Foraker, +54.

Sunday Late Bunch
Men's High Game: Mike Bechtel, 235; Billy Frye, 231; Shawn Taylor, 215.
Men's High Series: Billy Frye, 671; Mike Bechtel, 663; Shawn Taylor, 562.
Women's High Game: Mary Hill, 204; Jeanette Jena, 180; Amy Bechtel, 176.
Women's High Series: Mary Hill, 517; Amy Bechtel, 502; Jeanette Jena, 487.
Top Teams: Trouble Makers, 26-18; The 4 Bs, 25-19; Mamas and Papas, 22.5-21.5.
Most Over: Billy Frye, +80; Noelle Chafin, +73; Mary Hill, +67.